Sold2017Arthur B. Davies, NudesEtching. Pencil signed lower right. Arthur B. Davies (1876-1965). Approx. 10" H x 13" W sight, 16" H x 21 1/2" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Bowen Davies - Untitled (Two Female Nudes)Lot 35 Arthur Bowen Davies American (1862-1928) Untitled (Two Female Nudes) aquatint signed lower right, editioned 9/25 plate: 9 x 6 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 18 7/8 x 14 7/8 x 1 1/8 inches, wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur B. Davies lithographArthur B. Davies (American 1862-1928)- Two Female Figures Near Shore- lithograph, signed in pencil, age toned, multiple tears in edges. 13 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTHUR B. DAVIES Pencil Signed Engraving. FiguralARTHUR B. DAVIES Pencil Signed Engraving. Figural nudes, adults and babies. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur B. Davies; 20thC. American Etching SignedDrypoint etching. Three(3) Nudes. Signed and inscribed. Gallery matted and framed. 22k gold wash frame; 12.5in. X 8.25in.(image size with margins)See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur B. Davies (American, 1862–1928) Blue Shrouded BloomArthur B. Davies (American, 1862–1928) Blue Shrouded Bloom Signed 'A.B. DAVIES' bottom left; also with original label on upper stretcher verso, oil on canvas26 x 40 in. (66 x 101.6cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR B. DAVIES Mountainous Landscape.ARTHUR B. DAVIES Mountainous Landscape. Oil on canvas, circa 1925. 303x360 mm; 12x14 inches.Provenance: Private collection, New Jersey.Davies (1862-1928) was a visionary modern artist and arts directoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR B. DAVIES Landscape with Clouds.ARTHUR B. DAVIES Landscape with Clouds. Watercolor, gouache and charcoal on cream wove paper mounted to board, circa 1925. 265x375 mm; 10½x14¾ inches. Signed in ink, lower left recto, and wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR B. DAVIES Landscape.ARTHUR B. DAVIES Landscape. Watercolor on blue laid paper, circa 1925-28. 243x315 mm; 9½x12 inches. With the artist's signature ink stamp and inscribed "N.M.D" by Niles Davies, lower right recto.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR B. DAVIES (AMERICAN, 1862-1928)ARTHUR B. DAVIES (AMERICAN, 1862-1928)Oil on canvas, signed to verso. Portrait of a young girl at the piano. Multiple auction and gallery labels to verso, including a large exhibition sticker: "UniverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur B. Davies, attributed to. Large mural type sceneArthur B. Davies, attributed to. Large mural type scene of women congregating by the river. Oil on canvas laid on board. Unsigned. Sight: 22 x 56in. Overall: 26 x 60in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR B. DAVIES Two etchings with aquatint.ARTHUR B. DAVIES Two etchings with aquatint. Pleiades, 1919. 150x202 mm; 6x8 inches, full margins. Sixth state (of 6). Edition of approximately only 20. With the artist's signature ink stamp, lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR B. DAVIES Model, Dancing.ARTHUR B. DAVIES Model, Dancing. Color pastels and black chalk on oiled, cream wove paper mounted on card stock, circa 1910. 425x312 mm; 17x12½ inches. Signed in black chalk, lower right recto.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR B. DAVIES Andante.ARTHUR B. DAVIES Andante. Drypoint, 1916. 149x121 mm; 5¾x4¾ inches, full margins. With the artist's signature ink stamp, lower right. A superb, richly-inked impression of this very scarce, eSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTHUR B DAVIES, (AMERICAN, 1862–1928) LITHOGRAPH WITHARTHUR B DAVIES, (AMERICAN, 1862–1928) LITHOGRAPH WITH LITHOTINT, ON WOVE PAPER 1921 H 14.2" W 13.1" TWELVE MEN Signed in pencil lower right (probable posthumous signature), printed by George C.MillSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTHUR B. DAVIES (American, 1863-1928)Off the Coast sgn. l.r. A. B. Davies, o/b, 5.5 by 9.5 in., framed Prov.; From a private collection in Delaware, descended through the family.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur B. DAVIES: "Shadowed Path"Arthur B. DAVIES (American, 1862-1928): "Shadowed Path". Oil on canvas. Estate stamped on the verso, stretcher bar. Provenance: Gallery Clinton Lindley, New York, label on the verso. Canvas size: 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drypoint Aquatint by Arthur B. DaviesDESCRIPTION: A drypoint and aquatint on paper by artist Arthur B. Davies depicting a bathing woman and servant figures. It is signed in the lower right bottom corner. Arthur Bowen Davies was an avantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur B. Davies "Greek Robes" AquatintDESCRIPTION: An Arthur B. Davies aquatint on paper depicting two bathing women figures, one facing front and one facing backwards. It is signed in the lower right bottom corner. Arthur Bowen Davies waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur B. Davies, Dancers Under Pine TreesTitle: Dancers Under Pine Trees.Artist: Arthur B. Davies (1862-1928). Lithograph, 1924.Edition 25. Signed in pencil. Image size 19 x 16 1/8" (48.3 x 40.8 cm). #205 in "Arthur B. Davies: A Catalogue RaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur B. Davies, Charcoal and CrayonArthur B. Davies, Charcoal and Crayon Sight 8" x 11".See Sold Price
SoldArthur Bowen Davies (American, 1862-1928) Golden City signed 'Arthur B Davies' (lower right), id...Arthur Bowen Davies (American, 1862-1928) Golden City signed 'Arthur B Davies' (lower right), identified through presentation plaque and gallery label affixed to frame backing watercolor on paper sighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur B. Davies (American, 1862-1928), DavidArthur B. Davies (American, 1862-1928), Davidchalk and pastel on paper, signed at lower right, retains label en verso, matted and framed under glass. Sheet sight 9 x 7 in. Frame dimensions 19 3/4 x 17See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35048: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Standing Femal$400
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Carved African Style Ebony Female Bust B$1
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWEINTRAUB, Caleb (American, b. 1977). Mr. and Mrs. Bones. 2...$500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc35 STEVE WORON Adult Only Female Fantasy Trading Cards$16(3 bids)