Sold2017Kossin, Mac Arthur illustrationSanford Kossin, American, 1926-. Watercolor and gouache depicting General Douglas MacArthur interrupting a dinner party with Woodrow Wilson seated at the table. Purportedly an original illustration foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) On Axtell Road, 1925Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) On Axtell Road, 1925 oil on canvas signed TC Steele and dated (lower right); titled (stretcher) 20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) Forest Landscape, 1918Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) Forest Landscape, 1918 oil on canvas signed TC Steele and dated (lower right) 20 1/4 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
2021THEODORE CLEMENT STEELE (American 1847-1926) A PAINTINGTHEODORE CLEMENT STEELE (American 1847-1926) A PAINTING, "Figures by the Haystacks," oil on board, signed L/L, "T.C. Steele." 16" x 20" Provenance: Acquired from the Hanover Gallery, London, EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Thrall (American 1926 - 2015)"Joy" intaglio Signed, numbered and dated 1972 23'' x 17 3/4'' Edition 20; "Leaf" Intaglio Signed, titled and numbered. Edition 50. 17'' x 13'' (Sight) Ex Collection.: deCordova Museum. Archival musueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Thrall (American 1926 - 2015)"Milwaukee Shore" 1961 Etching and aquatint 10/10 Ex Coll: deCordova Museum. Archival museum frame. Museum inventory label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Arthur Bridgman, PortraitFrederick Arthur Bridgman (American 1847-1928) portrait of a man. Watercolor painting signed in the lower right. [Sight: 19" H x 15" W; Frame: 25" H x 21" W]. Mat burn, unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR CUMMINGARTHUR CUMMING (American, 1847-1913), autumn river landscape, oil on panel, signed lower right. Drying crackle, small flakes. Panel 7''h, 11''w. Provenance: Estate of Joseph ''Jay'' St. Mark, PhD, ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur BIEHL: Waterlilies - Acrylic on MasoniteArthur Biehl (American, 1926-2004) orantely framed acrylic on masonite titled "Waterlilies," signed lower right "Biehl" and labeled to verso, dated 1991. [Frame: 20 1/2" H x 19" W x 2" D; Image: 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7) STEUBEN COLORLESS ART GLASS TABLEWARE(lot of 7) Steuben colorless art glass tableware, 20th c., all with engraved Steuben signature underfoot, including: (2) salt and pepper shakers, design by Arthur Douglas Nash (American, 20th c.), witSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) STEUBEN COLORLESS ART GLASS PLATE & BOWL(lot of 2) Steuben colorless art glass table items, 20th c., each with engraved Steuben signature underfoot, including: (1) "Canape" plate, design by Arthur Douglas Nash (American, 20th c.), with centSee Sold Price
Sold2019John M. Hickman (American, 1925-1964) and ArthurJohn M. Hickman (American, 1925-1964) and Arthur T. Woodman (American, 1926-2013)Drawings of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Arthur HolmanArthur Holman (American, b. 1926) Untitled, 1958, graphite on paper, signed lower left, dated lower right overall/sheet (unframed): 38"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media, Art HolmanArthur Holman (American, b. 1926), Untitled (Abstract), 1958, mixed media on paper, signed verso, dated lower right, overall (with frame): 30"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTHUR J. BARBOUR (American 1926-2006) A PAINTING,ARTHUR J. BARBOUR (American 1926-2006) A PAINTING, "Snow Through the Forest," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 28 1/2" x 20" Provenance: Estate of the Late James K. Schooler, Esq.See Sold Price
Sold2015Arthur Thrall (American, B.1926) Diminuendo.Arthur Thrall (American, B.1926) Diminuendo. Color etching. Pencil titled LL, numbered 3/31 lower center, and pencil signed LR Sight: 22.5" x 14.5" Frame: 31.25" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUGLAS ARTHUR TEED (AMERICAN, 1863-1929) OIL ON CANVAS, 1923 H 32.5" W 46.5" PEWABIC VASES INDOUGLAS ARTHUR TEED (AMERICAN, 1863-1929) OIL ON CANVAS, 1923 H 32.5" W 46.5" PEWABIC VASES IN ARTIST'S STUDIO Still life painting depicting Pewabic vases in a interior setting. Signed and dated in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Douglas Arthur Teed. American. Large orientalistDouglas Arthur Teed. American. Large orientalist landscape with figures and camels by a city gate. Oil on canvas. Relined. Framed in vintage arts and crafts frame. Signed and dated 1925 lower right. SSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). A Cree Camp a...$200
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEverett Kinstler Illustration Drawing, Glamour Girl Portrait 1953 charcoal$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftCapsule AuctionsDavid Levine - Stanley Bosworth Caricature / George Stanley McGovern Caricatures (3 works)$50
5 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryK.D. WIGGINS 'THE SCARECROW' O/C LANDSCAPE 1991$6,000(1 bid)