Sold2019ARTHUR KAMPF 1864 Aachen - 1950 Castrop-Rauxel PortraitARTHUR KAMPF 1864 Aachen - 1950 Castrop-Rauxel Portrait study Oil on canvas. 45.5 x 34 cm (F. 57.5 x 44 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Kampf'. Min. soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: Sale Van HamSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTHUR KAMPF 1864 Aachen - 1950 Castrop-Rauxel FIVEARTHUR KAMPF 1864 Aachen - 1950 Castrop-Rauxel FIVE FIGURATIVE STUDIES FÜNF FIGURENSTUDIEN Charcoal drawing, ink resp. brush drawing, lithograph on different papers. Different visible sizes: min.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kampf, ArthurArthur Kampf 1864 Aachen - 1950 Castrop-Rauxel Frederick the Great before the battle Gouache on paper; H 475 mm, W 645 mm; signed lower right ''A. Kampf''; verso estate stamp on the rearward cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Kampf, German (1864-1950), Study of a Young Man, sanguine figure study, 11 3/4"H x 8 1/8"WArthur Kampf German (1864-1950) Study of a Young Man sanguine figure study Signed lower left. Biography from Auctionata: Arthur Kampf studied at the art academy in Düsseldorf under Peter Janssen thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kampf, ArthurArthur Kampf 1864 Aachen - 1950 Castrop-Rauxel Frederick the Great, pondering Pencil on paper; H 432 mm, W 333 mm (mount dimension); signed lower left ''A. Kampf''See Sold Price
Sold2016"Reigen" - Ten Etchings by Stefan Eggeler - Vienna,Reigen, 10 Radierungen zu Arthur Schnitzlers Dialogen von Stefan Eggeler. Vienna: Frisch & co., 1921. Portfolio with ten etchings by Stefan Eggeler, accompanying the play "Reigen" by Arthur SchnitzlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE AND ICONIC ART DECO LAMP SIGNED FRANKARTThe Machine Age design by Arthur von Frankenberg (1889-1950) incorporates an upward rising skyscraper motif custard glass shade embossed with rising spires within a stepped outline; the multi-layer plSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz A. Bischoff (1864-1929), Marin Hills, watercolorFranz A. (Arthur) Bischoff (1864-1929), watercolor, Marin Hills, signed "F.A. Bischoff" lower right. Image appx 10 3/4" x 15 1/2" viewed, frame appx 23" x 26 3/4". Very good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Bischoff "Coastal Scape" oil on canvas boardFRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (American 1864-1929) "Coastal Scene" Oil on canvas board. 6 3/4 x 10 inches; Frame: 9 3/4 x 13 inches. Signed l/r. CONDITION: Would benefit from a cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2021WEEGEE (Arthur Fellig), Distortion, circa 1950Weegee (Arthur Fellig) (American, 1899-1968) Distortion, circa 1950 gelatin silver print artist stamp verso 10" x 7" Provenance: Stamped Photo by WEEGEE from the collection of Suzanne and Hugh JohnstoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Wardle RI (British, 1864-1949) A set of five prints of various dog breeds each 25.5 x 20....Arthur Wardle RI (British, 1864-1949) A set of five prints of various dog breeds chromolithograph each 25.5 x 20.5cm (10 1/16 x 8 1/16in). (5)See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur WardleEstate / Collection: From the collection of T. Eugene Worrell British, 1864-1949 Springer Spaniels Signed Arthur Wardle (lr) Pastel on light brown paper laid down on board 15 3/8 x 10 1/4 inches (39 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Espenet Carpenter, BowlArthur Espenet Carpenter Bowl USA, c. 1950Honduran mahogany 4 h x 11.5 dia in (10 x 29 cm) Incised signature to underside '865 Espenet Honduras mahogany'. This work will shSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN, MassachusettsARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWINMassachusetts/New York, 1864-1929Autumn landscape with pond. Signed in pencil lower left "A.C. Goodwin".Pastel on paper, 13.5" x 10.5" sight. Framed 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Arthur Fitzwilliam TaitArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American, 1819-1905), Chicks Hatching, 1864, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, board: 8.75"h x 10.25"w, overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 14.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHUR VON FRANKENBERG ART DECO LAMPAmerican, early 20th century, circa 1930, green enamel on zinc, Model #L215, “Spirit of Modernism”, impressed marks “FrankArt Copyright 28” at base, lacking patent number, origSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ARTHUR JAMES EMERY POWELL (American 1864-1956) A PAINTING, "Connecticut Landscape with Snow," 20TH$100
128 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberKarl WIEDMANN (1905 - 1992). 5-teiliges Konvolut. WMF Myra. Vasen und Schalen. Um 1930.€300
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGlo-Mar Art Works NY Arthur von Frankenberg Pair Brass Candle Sconces c1930s$150
342 Lots AwayAuktionshaus Schreiber27-teiliges Konvolut von Besteckteilen aus Silber verschiedener Legierung.€50(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "A Madman's Dream," 20TH CENTURY$125(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (American 1864-1929) A PAINTING, "California Coast," 20TH CENTURY$2,000(1 bid)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesArthur Wardle, British (1864-1949), Terrier and Rabbit, oil on canvas$2,000
331 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberSchmuckset. Armband mit Opal Cabochons und 2 Diamanten. Ohrstecker und Anhänger. 585 Gold.€360
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.MARGARET PATTERSON "SWANS" WOODCUT IN COLORS , 1920 (1867 - 1950) 7 1/4" X 10 1/4"$350(3 bids)