Sold2016Arthur Midy (St. Quentin 1887-1944 Faouet), LandschaftArthur Midy (St. Quentin 1887-1944 Faouet), Landschaft mit Haus / Landscape Technik: Öl/Platte, gerahmt, Maße: 33 x 40 cm, Signatur: li. unten sign. 'Arthur Midy', Zustand: gut Kommentar: Genre- undSee Sold Price
2020Arthur Segal 1875-1944 Romanian Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring interior scene of a courtyard. Signed "A. SEGAL" in the bottom right corner. Label attached to verso reads "179 ARTHUR SEGAL 1875-1944 OIL ON CANVAS 50 x 60 cm". ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Segal (Romanian, 1857-1944) SunflowersArthur Segal (Romanian, 1857-1944) Sunflowers Signed and dated illegibly bottom right, oil on canvas. (23 x 19 in. (58.4 x 48.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Delaware.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to Arthur SEGAL: Musicians - Oil PaintingOil on canvas Impressionist-style Judaic scene of musicians in a landscape with Torah scroll and instruments, attributed to Arthur Segal (Romanian, 1857-1944), signed lower right in English and HebrewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dupr, Jules (Nantes 1811–1889 Isle-Adam) LandschaftDupr, Jules (Nantes 1811–1889 Isle-Adam) Landschaft mit Teich und Haus. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert J.D. 25x35 cm. - Geschnitten, doubliert. Am linken Rand kleine Bestossung durch einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Jacobi(1889 Mühlhausen/Thüringen - 1972 München) Landschaft mit Familienidyll vor einem Haus Expressionistisches Werk Jacobis, der zu den bedeutenden Künstlern deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwichtenberg, Martel Landschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm.Schwichtenberg, MartelLandschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im Passepartout freigestellt und hinter Glas gerahmt. - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indiana Gyberson (1875 - 1944 Brooklyn, NY)Polynesian beauty Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: Indiana Gyberson 16" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER LANDSCHAFT MIT GROSSEM PRUNKSTILLLEBEN, BLUMEN IN EINER VASE UND FRUECHTENJOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER Around 1660 Innsbruck, Tyrol - 1724 Munich LANDSCAPE WITH A LARGE STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS IN A VASE AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 111 cm (F. 105 x 131 cm). MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD SCHULTEN GROssFORMATIGE ROMANTISCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT BURG RHEINGRAFENSTEIN UND REISENDENARNOLD SCHULTEN 1809 Duesseldorf - 1874 ibid. Large romantic landscape with Rheingrafenstein castle and travellers Oil on canvas. 107 x 96 cm (R. 121 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Schulten'. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jettel, Eugen Landschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm.Jettel, EugenLandschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. Verso mit Etiketten der Kunst-Auktionen Anton Stöckl und einem weiterenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAF- UND VIEHHIRTEN BEI DER RASTATTRIBUTED TO CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND CATTLE AT REST Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 92 cm). Verso: stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indiana (Anna) Gyberson (1875 - 1944)Indiana (Anna) Gyberson (New York, France, 1875 - 1944) Signed and dated (1919) lower left. Oil on Board. Sight Size: 23.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 29.5 x 23.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGEN GUSTAV DUECKER NORDDEUTSCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERHUETTEEUGEN GUSTAV DUECKER 1841 Ahrensburg - 1916 Duesseldorf NORTH GERMAN LANDSCAPE WITH FISHERMAN'S HUT Watercolours on paper. Visible size 32 x 48 cm (F. 46 x 62 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Duecker'. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Fächerbilder China. Farbe auf Seide, auf Karton1 Paar Fächerbilder China. Farbe auf Seide, auf Karton aufgezogen. Landschaft. Mit Sammlersiegeln. L 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Snuff BottlesChina. Milchglas, polychrom bemalt. Ein kleinerer und ein grösserer Snuff Bottle verziert mit Landschaft mit europäischer Architektur in Eisenrot über blauem Rankenwerk. Der dritte Snuff Bottle mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beggars in Venetia Painting sgd F. M. WygrzywalskiFeliks Michal Wygrzywalski (Poland, 1875-1944). This oil painting on canvas is signed "F. M. Wygrzywalski, 1915", lower right. A line of text is also written lower left. His name and title can be founSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Nachfolger) Landschaft mit Rubens, seinen Frauen und Amoretten, mit einem Lamm spielend l auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 72 cm x 91,5 cm. Auf dem KeilrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth von Eicken(1862 Mülheim - 1940 Potsdam) Am Waldsee Impressionistische Landschaft mit Blick auf einen brandenburgischen oder Berliner See. Elisabeth von Eicken erhielt ihre künstlerische AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeLuzern, wohl Johann Crescenz Meyer (1735–1824), um 1770. Unbezeichnet. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Darstellung der Hl. Maria Magdalena mit Salbbüchse vor Landschaft mit antiker Ruine. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Ann Goldthwaite 3 etchingsAnn Goldthwaite (American 1875-1944)- ''Chapelle du Val de Grace''; Woman Writing; and ''Cotton Wagons in Court Square''- 3 etchings, all signed in pencil, very good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stanislav Zhukovsky (Russia,Poland,1875-1944) oil onARTIST: Stanislav Yulianovich Zhukovsky (Russian Federation, Poland, 1875 - 1944) NAME: Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsDoris Ulmann, Inscribed Photograph: Hendrik Willem v. Loon 1928$500
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsJohn Gardner, Inscribed: Pharaohs Resurrected 1923 1st Edition$75
May 23Kinghams AuctioneersWilliam Arthur Chase (British, 1878-1944), Repose, titled on Rowley Gallery label verso, specimen£50
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsOtis Skinner, Inscribed: Footlights & Spotlights 1924 First Edition$170
May 24Eldred'sARTHUR J. HAMMOND (Massachusetts/California, 1875-1958), Expansive landscape with distant mountain.,$100
459 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pewter-mounted faience tankard with rooster, Ansbach, circa 1760€300
708 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSaul Steinberg: The Discovery of America, 1992 First Edition$50
173 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red lacquer box with Han Xiangzi, 19th centurySee Sold Price