Sold2024Wood 32" articulated artist's model mannequin19th century wood articulated artist's model mannequin in old natural patina surface, wooden pinned, very good detail, 32"TSee Sold Price
Sold201732" ARTICULATED ARTIST'S MODEL/MANNEQUINFinely carved, sensitive features with slightly furrowed brow, France, 1825-1850, accompanied by a Louis XVI style arm chair; Provenance: Amy Perlin Antiques, NYSee Sold Price
Sold201716" ARTICULATED ARTIST'S MODEL/MANNEQUINWith slightly furrowed brow, France, 1850-1875; Purchased from Bie Baert Antiques, Antwerp, BelgiumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carved Wood Articulated Artist MannequinVintage carved wood articulated artist model mannequin with articulated joints, 26.25" h. x 6.75". Sold with stand.See Sold Price
Sold2022A life size beech wooden artist's model or mannequin, 20th C.Full title: A life size beech wooden artist's model or mannequin, 20th C. Description: H 174 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life Sized Italian Artist's MannequinArticulated life sized plastic artist's mannequin model by Brevettato, Italy 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of treen (3)A collection of treen To include a large turned ash diary bowl, an artist's mannequin model with articulated limbs, and a turned fruitwood coffee grinder, the coffee grinder: 18cm wide, 12.5cm deep, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021BREVETTATO-ARTEVETRINA "ADAMO" LIFE-SIZED ARTIST MODELcirca 1970, Italian articulated plastic life-sized posable artist's mannequin / drawing model, "Adamo" by Brevattato-Artevetrina, the back with the maker's mark "BREVETTATO-ARTEVETRINA - FIRENZE - ITASee Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Articulated Horse Sculpture, Artists ModelArtist Wooden Articulated Large Horse Model, black. A wooden mannequin / 'mannequins articules' of a black horse. Adjustable and poseable. Height: 18 1/4"; Width: 19"; Depth: 4". Base size: 5 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022DECORATIVE GROUPING INCL. ARTIST'S MODELSDecorative grouping including wooden articulated artist's figure mannequin, round lucite base, and two carved and painted hand models. Dimensions: (Mannequin) H 19.5" x Dia. (base) 4.5" Condition: ManSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Wooden Artist Drawing Hand Models Left & RightLot of 2 wooden mannequin drawing models a left and right with posable fingers, thumbs and wrists, approx 11 inches tall and 4.5 inches wide. Moderate wearing to ages use. Artist model hands, wooden aSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare artist mannequin representing an articulated lamb.Rare artist mannequin representing an articulated lamb. Extremely rare subject. End of the 19th century. Ht 32 cm; Length 45 cm.Provenance Belgian private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Baes, The Artist's ModelEmile Baes (Belgian, 1879 - 1953/54) The Artist's Model Oil on canvas. Signed upper left. Circa 19th century 32" x 16"; unframed Provenance: Christie's London June 6, 2013 Lot 116 <See Sold Price
Sold2023French Stained Oak Artist Mannequin, First Half of the 19th CenturyFrench Stained Oak Artist Mannequin, First Half of the 19th CenturyP> 5 ft. 11 in. x 14 in. Note: "The mannequin, or lay figure, was a ubiquitous presence in the artist's studios from at least the RenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Life-Size Articulated Wooden Artist's Mannequin Modern 20th CenturyA modern vintage life-size articulated wooden artist's mannequin. Circa mid-20th century, possibly from Italy or France. The form has intricate features which is hand carved into the wood. Made with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atsco OSCAR Hollywood Artists Mannequin SculptureAn early 20th Century Oscar artist mannequin study sculpture by ATSCO (Los Angeles), produced circa 1930s, during the Golden Age of Hollywood. Molded Bakelite with machined steel screws and joints. FuSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL CARVED AND JOINTED DOLL / ARTIST MODEL19th century, pine. Carved head, hands, and feet, as well as muscle details; fully jointed, including the waist. 38" high.See Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Pablo Picasso “La Comedie Humaine” Signed Lithograph$70
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1 of only 50 Artist Pin Up Model BETTIE PAGE Art Card$26(3 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Eli Reed: Model and actress Tyra Banks embraces John Singleton. Los Angeles, 1994$40
2 days LeftJasper52Very Fine Quality c.1900's French Portrait of Figure Lady Post-Impressionist work c. 1900's$1,500
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsVargas Limited Edition Lithograph Print - Playful Blonde in Sheer Gown$100