Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVI SECOLO Christ among the doctors.16TH CENTURY ARTIST Christ among the doctors. Oil on board. Cm 28,00 x 39,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVI SECOLO Portrait of a man in profile.16TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man in profile. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 64,00. Bears the date 1320 and traces of writing at the top. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artista nord-europeo del secolo XVI "Madonna conArtista nord-europeo del secolo XVI "Madonna con bambino ed angeli" penna ed inchiostro bruno acquarellato in bruno su carta vergellata rialzato in biacca (mm 233x190) in cornice 16th-centruy northernSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER MURILLO PAINTING HOLY FAMILY WITH BIRDFramed oil on canvas painting, The Holy Family with a Little Bird (Sagrada Familia del pajarito), after Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682), sight: approx 40.25"h, 48.25"w, overall: 47.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CARVED & POLYCHROMED HOLY FAMILY & VIRGIN MARY(lot of 2) Architectural carved and polychrome painted wood retablos/ santos plaques, likely Mexico or Guatemala, including: (1) Nuestra Senora del Monte Carmelo (Our Lady Mount Carmel), approx 9"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CARVED & POLYCHROMED HOLY FAMILY & VIRGIN MARY(lot of 2) Architectural carved and polychrome painted wood retablos/ santos plaques, likely Mexico or Guatemala, including: (1) Nuestra Senora del Monte Carmelo (Our Lady Mount Carmel), approx 7.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Genuine Nun DollsTwo genuine nun dolls in original boxes, Sister of the Order of Mercy, Sister of the Holy Family of NazarethSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682)After Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682) 19th Century The Holy Family with a Bird (Sagrada Familia del pajarito) oil on canvas 44 1/2 x 59 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Don aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVI secolo Ritratto di gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 51,5 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$13(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$450(6 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING HOLY FAMILY WITH INFANT SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST$600
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryMichael P. Smith (American/Louisiana, 1937-2008), "Binding for Baptism, Holy Family, South$250
21 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsThe Holy Family in a flower wreath, 17thC, Flemish School, oil on canvas 195 x 138 cm. (76.7 x 54.3€600
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
Jun 12Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA set of four etchings from the series 'Perspective Views in Naples and Rome'£160