Sold2024Arturo Montoto Litho on Thick PaperArturo Montoto Litho on Thick Paper. High Quality Print. Paper Size: 9 1/2 x 13 1/4.Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Montoto (Cuban, 1953) Signed & Illustrated First Ed. Catalog BookDESCRIPTION: Arturo Montoto (Cuban, 1953) Signed and illustrated first edition catalog book. 1000 copies printed. Hand drawn illustration on page (16) signed below: "Montoto" Numbered: "292" CIRCA: 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021)Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Carnival Forms dated 1958 enamel on canvas 22" x 24" (56 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE JIMENA AUSTRIA COLLECTION PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the Philippine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Carnival Forms IICarnival Forms II signed (lower right and verso)dated 1993 acrylic painting/collage 72" x 48" (183 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansiganconfirming the authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Black Forms, White SpaceBlack Forms, White Space signed (lower left) 2018 aluminum 36" x 60" x 4 1/4" (91 cm x 152 cm x 11 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansigan confirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021)Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Sacred Mountain signed (lower right and verso) dated 1995 (verso) acrylic on canvas 36" x 48" (91 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-LansiganconSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Imaginary Landscape No. 5Imaginary Landscape No. 5 signed (lower left) and dated 1999 (verso) acrylic on canvas 36"x48"(91cmx122cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansigan confirming the authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021)Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Performance signed and dated 2005 (lower left) acrylic on canvas 30" x 60" (76 cm x 152 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansiganconfirming the authentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arturo Ricci, Italian (1854-1919), Asking for her Hand,Arturo RicciItalian (1854-1919)Asking for her Handoil on canvassigned lower left and again on the reverse, gilt-framed. Bears label verso from MacConnall-Mason and Son, Ltd.Property from a ProminentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021)Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Objects From the Past signed (lower left) dated 2003 acrylic on canvas 24" x 48" (61 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansiganconfirming the aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo DiModica, sculptureArturo DiModica, sculpture, Arturo DiModica (Italian/American, b. 1941), "Charging Bull", 2000, mirror polished stainless steel, cast signed, dated and numbered 6/10, 26"h x 48"l x 18"w Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arturo Di Modica - Biomorphic Bronze SculptureMid century modern bronze sculpture mounted on a black marble base. Signed on back at bottom "Di Modica." Dimensions: Marble base - 10" W x 12" D x&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciacelli Arturo, Senza titoloolio su tela , firmato e datato al retro, Timbro al retro della Bragaglia in Roma, Carta intestata della Compagnia del teatro delle Arti, datata 1925, firmata da Anton Giulio Bragaglia, in cui è ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arturo Souto Feijoo, large harbor scene paintingArturo Souto Feijoo (Spanish-American, 1901-1964), large harbor scene painting with tall ships, oil on canvas, signed "Souto" lower left, subtle age cracking, 54-3/4" x 63", framed size 61-1/2" x 69-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Pani Designed Mid Century Wingback ChairArturo Pani (Mexican 1915-1981) Mid Century Wingback Chair, c.1950-60, upholstered in Horsehair fabric, with split crestrail and extreme scroll wings over upholstered back and seat, raised on cabrioleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista: Arturo Ricci Oil on canvas Hand signedOil on canvas Hand signed. Image size: 56 x 43 cmBiography:(Florence 1854–1919) The visit, signed, inscribed Arturo Ricci Firenze, oil on canvas, 41.5 x 59 cm, framed, (Rei) Arturo Ricci was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Estrada (b.1925) Mexico, Oil on CanvasTitled "En El Espacio", oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, and verso. Exhibited 1968 in The Salon De La Plastica Mexicana - Instituto Nacional De Bellas Artes. Arturo Estrada studied with FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 20"x59”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Arturo Ricci (1854 - 1919) Museum Quality Antique Italian Interior Scene Framed Genre Oil PaintingAntique Italian oil painting by Arturo Ricci (1854 - 1919). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTURO LUZ: "ROJO NO. 6"circa 1999acrylic on panelwith label verso from Luz Gallery and affixed certificate36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) UntitledUntitled signed and dated 1972 (lower right) watercolor on paper 20 1/4" x 20 1/4" (51 cm x 51 cm) PROVENANCE: The Luz Gallery Hailed as ”the painter's painter” by revered artist FernandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Collage #2Collage #2 signed (lower center)dated 2014 acrylic on paper 15 1/2" x 11" (39 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansiganconfirming the authenticity of this lot Arturo LuSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTURO PANI Console tableARTURO PANI (1915 - 1981) Console table with drawers, Mexico, 1950s Brass, enameled wood, marble Unmarked 28" x 48" x 20 1/4" Provenance: Robert Willson, Downtown Gallery, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Arturo Pani. 1950 s. Bronze and eglomised glass centerArturo Pani. 1950 s. Bronze and eglomised glass center table.See Sold Price
Oct 03Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC S.T. DUPONT ARTURO FUENTE OPUS X LIMITED EDITION LIGHTER AND CUTTER SET 052/150$1,000
BonhamsArturo Ugo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021) Untitled, 1980/1981 height overall 9in (23cm)...$700
BonhamsArturo Ugo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021) Untitled, 1980/1981 height overall 11in (28cm...$700
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Arturo Pani for Muller of Mexico Square Onyx and Brass Coffee Table$1,400