Sold2021Group of Assorted Silverplated Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Silverplated Table Articles. Including Barbour handled basket, small plates, covered dish, divided dish and gravy boat Used condition, wear, worn Provenance: By descent, Bishop, PeabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted Silverplated Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Silverplated Table Articles. Including pair of Valero Champagne's, assorted ladles, bottle opener, tongs and a pewter double handled cup. Used condition, champagne's measure 5 1/2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Silver Plated ArticlesCovered vegetable dishes (no handles), tray, handled bowls, sterling weighed candlesticks, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Sterling Silver and Plated ArticlesLot includes weighted sterling silver candlesticks and a vase, a pair of silver plate nut dishes and sterling silver handled servers.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Silver Plate Articles (30+)Group of more than 30 silver plated items, comprising ice bucket, chafing dish with stand, and assorted serving utensils, and mother-of-pearl handled cocktail knives and forks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Silverplated ArticlesIce Buckets/Wine Coolers, Sheffield spoons, trays, pitcher, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Silverplated ArticlesSalt and Pepper, bowl with divider, compote, candy or nut dish, etc. Dublin, Oneida, etc. Basket bent at base. Bowl with divider 12"dia X 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted Silverplated Table ArticlesLarge Group of Assorted Silver Plated Table Articles. Used condition, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF ASSORTED SILVERPLATED TABLE ARTICLESGroup of assorted silver plated table articles.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Assorted Silverplated Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Silver plated Table Articles. Including baskets, desk tray, trays and covered vegetables. Used condition, wear, worn.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Silverplated Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Silverplated Table Articles comprising a grape vine motif long oval tray (Cohannet Silver Co), a smaller oval tray monogrammed with a "D" (Gorham) , covered vegtable, pitcher, a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Assorted Silverplated Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Silverplated Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Silverplated Table Articles. Comprising 6 bowls, ice bucket, covered tureen, Meridian teas service, pitcher and four glasses. Used conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted Silver Plated Table ArticlesLarge Group of Assorted Silverplated Table Articles. Including Hot water kettle, serving trays, creamer. Used condition, wear, worn, dents.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted Silver Plated Table ArticlesLarge Group of Assorted Silverplated Table Articles. Including Water pitchers, teapots, serving dishes, creamer, tea set. Used condition, wear, worn, dents.See Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Silver Plated ArticlesTrays, coffee pot, bread trays, bandy snifters etc. (From 145 Central Park West Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Silver Plated ArticlesAssorted Silver Plated Articles Including: 4 piece tea set, serving dishes, etc. (From a Great Neck, NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Silver Plated ArticlesBowls, chafing dishes, etc. Some as is. (From a NYC Property)See Sold Price
Sold2019Assorted Silver Plate Hollowware (6)Assorted silver-plated articles include a thermos [11 1/2 x 4 (dia) inches], a creamer and sugar bowl, 2 covered oval footed serving dishes and an oval footed tray {16 1/2 x 12 inches]. In good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Silver Plated Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Silver Plated Table Articles. Including, trays, glass pitcher, candlestick, bowls, and a covered dish. 11 pieces Wear, tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Silver Plated Table ArticlesAssorted Silver Plated Table Articles, appx. 50 pieces total Used condition, wear, worn Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Silver Plated Serving Articles10 - Well-n-tree, shell form, etc. Largest; 21" X 18"See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased Elizabeth II sterling silver canteen / table service of flatware, Sheffield 1970/71 by Gee£500
1079 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySilver Plated Assorted Trays Three Trays$20
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service 1870s$1,100(2 bids)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company4pc American Cutlery Co Mother of Pearl Handled Fruit knives Sterling Collar$30