Sold2015Lucas Janszoon WaghenaerLucas Janszoon Waghenaer. Beschijuinghe van zee Custen va Vlanderen en Picordien...Descriptio litoralis Flandriae et Picardiae.... [1586]. Incisione in rame. mm 325x515. Foglio: mm 415x550. Titolo inSee Sold Price
Sold2018U.S. Navy Mariner Climatic Atlas4425. Atlas of the World Vol. VII Antarctic. 1965 ex-library at Virginia Tech. Large folio with over 300 charts. Wear to boards. 20" W x 13 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINIO FIORENTINO & JOHANNES BLAEU 1646 MAPCopper engraving, depicting Florence and the Cities in the Region of Tuscany, from Willaem Janszoon Blaeu, Atlas Mayor, containing a title cartouche the right, incorporating a monarch, a knight, lionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tennessee Map, Lucas, Carey, & Lea, 1822GEOGRAPHICAL, STATISTICAL, AND HISTORICAL MAP OF TENNESSEE drawn by Fielding Lucas, Jr., engraved by William Kneass, from A COMPLETE HISTORICAL, CHRONOLOGICAL, AND GEOGRAPHICAL AMERICAN ATLAS, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2017TN Map 1822, Lucas, Welch"Tennessee" Map, drawn by Lucas Fielding Jr., B.T. Welch & Co. engraved by B.T. Welch and Company, published by Lucas Fielding Jr., Baltimore, 1822. From "A General Atlas, Of All The Known Countries ISee Sold Price
Sold2023New Jersey Atlas, Circa 1879"Historical & Biographical Atlas of New Jersey Coast," by Woolman and Rose, 1879, comprising numerous maps and illustrations. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [14 1/4" H x 12 3/4" W]. Cover andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem Janszoon Blaeu (1571-1638) Valentia c.1662Amsterdam: Blaeu, 1662-65. Copper engraved map with later color, first edition with text on verso. from "Atlas Major, Five Cosmographia Blaviana Qua Solum, Salum, Coelum, Accuratissime Describuntur".See Sold Price
Sold20232 Maps of Delaware by Finley of Philadelphia & Lucasc.1824 Delaware Map by Anthony Finley, from A New General Atlas. Hand Colored with details of the county seats, roads, towns and settlements, and watershed. I The Cypress Swamp is well drawn along theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sub-Mariner 39 (Atlas) 1955Sub-Mariner 39 minor chipping top and lower right of front cover, top right back cover as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Counties of England" Book, Circa 1834"Atlas of the Counties of England" by C&J Greenwood, 1834, comprising partially colored surveys and maps, with folio binding. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [25 3/4" H x 17 1/4" W]. Cover disSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Map of Scottish Highlands, Other (2)19th century reproduction map of the South Scottish Highlands, after the 1654 map by Willem Janszoon (Jannz) Blaeu (Dutch, 1571-1638), originally included in the Atlas of Scotland with assistance fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola francese del XVIII secoloScuola francese del XVIII secolo Allegoria di Cerere o dell' Estate Olio su tela 91 x 92,7 cm French school of the 18th century Allegory of Ceres or Summer Oil on canvas 91 x 92,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Carrellino Mod. CR-20 Legno, rotelline di metallo e tre sostegni laterali Prod. Poggi Italia, 1960 ca. 68 x 67,5 x 45,5 cm Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quattro lampade da pareteQuattro lampade da parete Vetro opaco con montatura di metallo argentato America, 1930/40 circa 14 x 33,5 x 12,5 cm Etichetta: Christie's, Asta n. 9463 English and Continental Furniture Tapestries andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cinque acquerelli in corniceCinque acquerelli in cornice Acquerello su carta Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 38,5 x 31 cm a vista 29,5 x 23 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista 38,3 x 30,4 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista Five WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Frank Screen, Cereused Oak ScreenCereused Oak Screen by Jean Michel Frank x Charnau. 1930s, Signed and numbered 'J.M. Frank & Chanaux. Each panel marked 1-8, each measures 45.5" H x 7.75" x 0.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Wardrobe TrunkA fine and rare wardrobe trunk by Louis Vuitton. 1950s44" x 21.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Cabin TrunkA fine and rare wardrobe trunk by Louis Vuitton, from the early 20th century. It's developed a gorgeous patina as it's worn gracefully over time.Complete with it's original hangers and a beautiful hanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Daumier TrunkA fine and rare striped louis vuitton trunk in their daumier canvas. 36" x 27.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 18K Gold MedallionA fine and rare Pablo Picasso 18k Gold medallion. Stamped on back "Madoura Empreinte Originale De Picasso" 1.5" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Giant Hermes Lamp Post ClockGiant Hermes Lamp Post Clock. Less than 10 were made, for Hermes retail stores in the 1950s.19" x 5.75" x 4.5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Tre coppe Vetro di Murano pesante battuto Prod. Venini 1950/60 ca. h€1,600
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da terra Struttura in metallo patinato, bottoni e piedini in ottone, piastrelle in ceramica€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e€600(1 bid)
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Portariviste con due vani con piani estraibili Legno, vani in€250
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPaul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attribuito Tavolo basso quadrato e piano ad incastro€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) Divano da centro Struttura in legno impiallacciato,€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJules Leleu (Boulogne-sur-Mer 1883 - Parigi 1961) Poltrona Legno di rovere finemente scolpito,€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBernini Tavolo basso contenitore da centro Struttura in legno e profili in metallo, dettagli in€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTommaso Barbi (1944) Tavolo basso Porcellana policroma a motivo leopardato, piano in cristallo€600
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200