Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2022attr ZAO WOU-KI , ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO ZAO WOUKI ; ZHAO WUJI (CHINESE / FRENCH, 1920-2013) ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL ON CANVAS , SIGNED IN CHINESE , LOWER RIGHT , MARKED ZAO WOU-KI , 5.1. 64 , INVERSO - OIL SIZE IS 19 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Qiu Ying, Ming Monumental Painting, 21'Attributed to Qiu Ying, Ming Painter (Chinese, 1494-1552). "Palace Courtyard", gouache and ink on paper laid down on three wood panels, signed and sealed. Monumental exquisitely painted scene depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Louis C. Tiffany Company, Associated Artists (NY, 1881-1883)Attr. Louis C. Tiffany Company, Associated Artists (NY, 1881-1883) (3) Moorish Filigree Screens Jeweled glass and bronze-dust coated copper wire. Three rectangular panels, the center panel with oval cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Paavo Tynell 'Snowflake' Chandelier.A great and large chandelier. Apparently unsigned. (3) bulbs at base. (24) clear bulbs throughout. (114) 5" snowflakes. From a Waterbury, CT estate. Dimensions: 77" h; receiver Bowl 15" dia; widest poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Tiffany Studios, New York Wisteria Trellis DoorsAttr. Tiffany Studios, New York Wisteria Trellis Doors circa 1920. Mahogany and leaded glass. pendant wisteria blossoms in mottled and striated textured opalescent glass, supported by leafage and vineSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
20167547 Antique Stained Glass Angel Window Attr: TiffanyHeight:54 in. (137.16 cm) Width:54 in. (137.16 cm) Depth:7.5 in. (19.05 cm) Country of Origin:USA Style:Religious Maker:Tiffany Studios Condition:Original Year:c. 1890 Magnificent antique 19th C. layeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàa cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boulle, Ebonized Commode, attr. Nicolas SageotFine Louis XIV Bronze-Mounted Inlaid Tortoiseshell, Boulle and Ebonized Commode, c. 1725, attr. Nicolas Sageot, later verte marble top, two short drawers above two long drawers, h. 34 in., w. 47 in.,See Sold Price
Sold201518th c. Continental O/c, attr to Philipp Roos18th century oil on canvas, depicting a shepherd resting with his flock, attributed to Philipp Peter Roos, (German-Italian, 1655/57-1706), 60"h x 87"w, overall size including frame 65"h x 93"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Cartier 18K YG Diamonds Panther BraceletAttributed to Cartier, Panther Panthere cuff bracelet designed with 18K yellow gold and onyx, set with 2 emeralds and over 200+ brilliant-cut diamonds. Presented in box. Stamped to interior Cartier 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Swiss Automaton Pocket Watch, Attr. to Pierre-Simon GounouilhouSwiss double open-face The (Dutch) Kitchen automaton pocket watch attributed to Pierre-Simon Gounouilhou (France/Switzerland, 1779-1847). 18K gold surround and stem, enamels, brass, and steel with bacSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIRGER SANDZEN (ATTR) OIL ON ACADEMY BOARDBIRGER SANDZEN (ATTR) OIL ON ACADEMY BOARD. 21.5 X 17.75 INCHES. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Rare Chippendale Cherry Chest on Chest, Attr. toA Rare Chippendale Cherry Chest on Chest, Attr. to Eliphalet Chapin Attributed to Eliphalet Chapin, circa 1750-1780. Carved fretwork and scroll top. Nice mellow patina. Literature: Fine Points of FurnSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO FRITZ SCHOLDER AMERICAN ACRYLIC PAINTINGAttributed to Fritz Scholder, Native American, 1937 to 2005, acrylic painting on canvas, Lone Man in Grey, 1992. Signed lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribed, titled, and dated, on the backside.See Sold Price
Sold2019BIRGER SANDZEN ATTR OIL ON CANVASBIRGER SANDZEN OIL ON CANVAS (ATTR). 16 X 20 INCHES WITHOUT THE FRAME. DEPICTING OLD CEDARS. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosewood Center Table, attr. BelterAmerican Rococo Carved and Laminated Rosewood Center Table, c. 1850-1860, attr. to John Henry Belter, New York, white marble turtle top, elaborately carved grape, floral and acanthus frieze, scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follot Attr Art Deco Oval Extending Dining TablePaul Follot (French, 1877-1941) attributed Art Deco oval extending pedestal dining table, ca. 1925, the top with a harlequin-marquetry pattern in oak, above a mahogany, ebony, and oak apron, resting oSee Sold Price
Sold2021JIN YANG (Attr.) Chinese and Korean Screen6 panel folding screen comprised of (2) extreme landscape scroll paintings attributed to Jin Yang - one signed upper left. (4) interior Korean scroll paintings. From a Bedford, NY estate. Dimensions:See Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antique$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Hippolyte Boulenger (1837 - 1874) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTR Henry Laurent Desrousseaux (France,1862-1906) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Armchair$900