Sold2021ATTR DOUGLAS DUER (1887 - 1964) WATERCOLOR OF A DEPOTThe original watercolor painting on paper depicting a two story 19th century brick depot, signed 'Duer' lower left. Attributed to artist and illustrator Douglas Duer (1887 - 1964). Sight size measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Douglas Duer(American, 1887-1964) Trapper in the Snow, 1911, inscribed upper right "To ....T.M. Lacy From Douglas Duer Rough Sketch", oil on board, 12-1/4 x 8-1/4 in. Provenance: The American Illustrator CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Nelson Wilcox (Ohio, 1887 - 1964)Frank Nelson Wilcox (Ohio, 1887 - 1964) Watercolor of figures in a street in front of a store. Titled in lower portion. Signed lower right. A leading American Scene watercolorist from Ohio, he was a nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank N. Wilcox watercolorsFrank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) 21 watercolors, mostly of Southern landscapes, including "Sawmill Louisiana"; "Bayou in Southern Florida"; "Late Afternoon Dora Canal"; "See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964)Attr. Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964) Bronze Figure. Signed on base. Height: 17 in. Provenance: Private Sarasota Florida Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Wilcox (1887-1964) Fire Balloon, Watercolor onFrank Wilcox (1887-1964) Fire Balloon, Watercolor on board, Signed and dated '54. H: 22 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank N. Wilcox (Ohio, 1887-1964) "The Postman"Frank Nelson Wilcox (Ohio, 1887 - 1964) "The Postman" watercolor. Titled in lower portion. Signed lower right. A leading American Scene watercolorist from Ohio, he was a native of Cleveland who enrollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Western Landscape- watercolor and chalk on paper, monogrammed lower right, framed. 11 x 14'' Together with an original book cover illustration.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Nelson Wilcox (American, Cleveland SchoolFrank Nelson Wilcox (American, Cleveland School 1887-1964) Boats at Aven, watercolor on paper, matted and framed. 12.5 x 8.5 in. image size 22 x 18 in. as framed Condition: Slightly light toned but veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Randall Davey ''Bangor'' 1931 WatercolorRandall Davey (1887-1964 American) ''Bangor'' 1931 Watercolor on Paper 7''x9'' Image. Initialed and dated l.r. Framed 13''x15''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside of framing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964) "Cock Fight,Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964) "Cock Fight, Havana" 1917. Watercolor, gouache and ink on paper. Signed and dated 'Randall Davey 1917' (lower right). Sight: 9 1/2 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Nelson Wilcox ''Canyon Scene'' 1937 WatercolorFrank Nelson Wilcox (1887-1964 Ohio) ''Canyon Scene'' 1937 Watercolor 14''x19'' Sight. A WPA era southwest landscape. Signed and dated l.r. Original framing 25''x29''. Excellent condition. Not examineSee Sold Price
May 19Lodestar Auctions1964 Zvi Raphaeli Impressionist Synagogue Interior Watercolor Painting Listed Artist$100(1 bid)