Sold2018PIERRE-AUGUST RENOIR French 1841-1919 Tempera OilTempera, oil, and gouache on paper. Featuring portrait of lovers. Signed and attr. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) on the lower left corner. Marked with gallery seal with notation on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR French 1841-1919 Tempera OilTempera and oil on paper. Featuring expressionist style still. Signed and attr. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, .1841-1919). Signature on lower left bottom. Gallery stamp on verso. Accompanied with cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. Pierre Latour - Group of 4 WorksC. Pierre Latour (French, 1935 - 2006). Group of four oil on canvas, all signed.Dimensions: Largest 20 x 24.5 unstretched Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quote from aSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. Pierre Latour - Italian Coast ViewC. Pierre Latour (French, 1935 - 2006) View of Italian coast, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Dimensions: 30 x 40" unstretched (HEAR597)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Pierre Dawant The Choristers 1891 etchingAlbert Pierre Dawant. (French, 1852-1923). The Choristers. Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original by master etcher H. P. Manesse. 1891. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Image size 7 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2020C. Pierre Latour - Cloister ArchesC. Pierre Latour (French, 1935 - 2006) Cloister Arches, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Dimensions: 30 x 40" unstretched (HEAR596)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr Paul Cezanne French (1839-1906) OOC*VR Preview on www.TranscendAuctions.com - Featuring an abstract landscape - Attributes: Signed lower left and attributed to Paul Cezanne - Media: Oil on Canvas - Condition: Good condition, heavy chipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. JEAN CROTTI French 1878-1958 OOC PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a lady. Signed and attributed to Jean Crotti (French, 1878-1958) on the lower right corner. 61 x 43 cm (24.0 x 16.9 inches). Frame size: 70 x 52 cm (27.6See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. SONIA DELAUNAY French 1885-1979 OOCOil on canvas, newly framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition of concentric circles. Signed and attributed to Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-French, 1885-1979) on the lower right corner. 140See Sold Price
Sold2017MANET LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGImpressionistic oil landscape painting on wood panel of a girl reading in a garden. Signed Manet (attr. Andre Manet, French 1912-2006). 15 x 23 inches framed, 9.5" x 18" panel size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Latour (France,US,1935-2006) oil paintingARTIST: C Pierre LaTour (French, American, 1935-2006) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unstretched (In-House stretching available). Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Felicia" Mixed MediaKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Felicia," mixed media, 2006, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 7.5" H x 5.5" W; frame: 12" H x 9.5" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 E 65See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Electra" Mixed MediaKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Electra," mixed media, 2006, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 8" H x 6" W; frame: 11.5" H x 9.5" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 E 65thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Chareau (attrib), 'Masque' lamp, c.1923Pierre Chareau (attrib), 'Masque' lamp, c.1923, Attributed to Pierre Chareau (French, 1883-1950), Model 'LP 180', patinated iron, alabaster, single ceramic socket marked "SUNLITE", likely rewired, incSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. Pierre Latour. "By The Pier," oil on canvas(French, 1935-2006). Signed "C. Pierre Latour" ll, 36 x 45 in., framed; Renaissance Fine Arts, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Impressionist Oil Tempera Signed RenoirFrench Impressionist School. Oil and tempera on paper. Featuring a man and woman outdoors. Signed and attr. Pierre-Auguste Renoir on the lower right corner. Marked with reference number and stamped seSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO NEJAD MELIH DEVRIM TURKISH OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, Turkish, French, 1923 to 1995, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1964. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Nejad Melih Devrim was active/liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Robert Dallet Jungle Love French Silk ScarfA Hermes French designer ladies silk scarf in the Jungle Love pattern, designed 2000 by Robert Dallet (1923-2006). Rolled edge with hand stitching. Black background decorated with yellow leaves and viSee Sold Price
Sold2018LE CORBUSIER French 1887-1965 OOCOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed and attr. Le Corbusier (French, 1887-1965) on the lower right corner. 37 x 29.5 cm (14.6 x 11.6 in). Le Corbusier was visionary writer, theorist,See Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE VENARD French 1913-1999 OOC CubistOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a colorful Cubist style artwork. Signed and attr. Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999), on the lower right corner. 35.5 x 46 cm (14 x 18.1 in.). Claude Venard was a FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES BRAQUE French 1882-1963 OOC CubismOil on canvas, framed, featuring a Cubist style artwork, signed and attr. Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), on the lower right corner. 9.8 x 7.9 in. (25 x 20 cm). Georges Braque was at the forefrontSee Sold Price
185 Lots AwayFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithograph$100(1 bid)
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Lenordez, France (1815-1892), The Graux-Marly Steeplechase, bronze$1,000
18 hrs LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPierre Lavarenne (France, Born 1928) Oil on Canvas$50
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Edition Olympic 1972, screenprint ed /200$250
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1634 Handwritten French Manuscript Vellum Leaves Vesoul France Pierre Demongenet$12(4 bids)
Oct 11DuMouchellesFernand Léger (FRENCH, 1881-1955) (French, 1881-1955) Pierre Bonnard (French) Catalogue$50(1 bid)