Sold202117th c. Engraving of Joannes Peeters17th c. engraving of Flemish artist Jan Peeters published by J. Meyssens in "The True Effigies of the Most Eminent Painters and other Famous Artists," 1694 with text in French below image. Image: 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antwerp School, 1677 An allegory of justice, with a view of Antwerp beyondAntwerp School, 1677 An allegory of justice, with a view of Antwerp beyond signed and dated 'Jan Molenaer/ 1677' (lower right) oil on panel 69.7 x 92.1cm (27 7/16 x 36 1/4in). This lot is subject to tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group (Approx. 50) Antique Continental Etchingsmany 17th and 18th century and on laid paper, artists include Gillis Peeters, Jan van Goyen, Thomas Wijck, Jan Miel, and others, unframed. 7 3/4 x 6 3/4 in. Additional high-resolution photos are avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan van Londerseel (Flemish, circa 1570 -1624), Good Samaritan Mountain Landscape with ChristJan van Londerseel (Flemish, circa 1570 -1624), Good Samaritan Mountain Landscape with Christ Healing Bleeding Womanengraving on laid paper, with printed details lower left and center, possibly a lateSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MARIE DE NARBONNE(1755 - 1813) Illegitimate son of Louis XV, Minister of War, and later aide to Napoleon Bonaparte. Signed letter as Minister of War 'L De Narbonne', 2pp. legal folio, Paris, Jan. 22, 1792, mostly untrSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Historic New York Dutch Portrait by Jan van Ravesteyn(Jan Anthonisz van Ravesteyn, Dutch, 1570-1657) Portrait of a Gentleman, by family tradition Jacob Simonsz De Rycken (New York/Dutch, 1585-1689), inscribed with date upper left "Anno 1624", oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Continental Landscapes Picturing Cattle andetchings on laid paper, both likely 17th century, to include "Mountain Landscape with a River" by Wenceslaus Hollar (Bohemian, 1607-1677) and "Wooden Bridge Near Tivoli" by Jan Both (Dutch, 1618-1652)See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIFE GASOLINE SINGLE 13.5" GLOBE LENS W/ ELF GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #11140. Single 13.5" Globe Lens. C. 1930's. A product of Barnett Oil Company, Clovis, New Mexico. CONDITION: Overall excellent showing brilliant color with very minimal surface wear in tSee Sold Price
2021Karel Appel - Clown CatArtist: Karel Appel Title: Clown Cat Dimensions: 25in. by 32 x 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 25 Medium: Original polychrome wood Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2018JON KUHN Glass cubeJON KUHN (b. 1949) "Spectrum," Winston-Salem, NC, 1993 Ground, polished, and laminated glass Signed, dated, and titled, museum deaccession number 7 3/4" x 5" cu. Provenance: The Marilyn and Eugene GliSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROLEX Oysterquartz Datejust Superlative Chronometer,ROLEX Oysterquartz Datejust Superlative Chronometer, Officially Certified. Men's watch with case and bracelet in steel and 18K gold. With golden dial, applied stick numerals, luminescent hands, centraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle or School of Jan Miel(Flemish, 1599-1663) Capriccio of a Busy Mediterranean Port, with figural groups possibly representing the Seven Deadly Sins, unsigned, oil on canvas, 42-7/8 x 80-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 50-3/8 x 87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Mabuse (1478 - 1532) - Important ProvenanceJan Gossaert Mabuse (Netherlands, France, 1478 - 1532) Portrait of a young man, traditionally identified as John Colet, Dean of Saint Paul's (1467-1519), half-length, in a brown coat. Colet was a humaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jan Tarasin, (Polish, 1929-2009), Counting Things,Jan Tarasin, (Polish, 1929-2009), Counting Things, 1981-1983, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left; signed, titled and dated on verso, 25.5" x 36.5" Provenance: Gallery Vienna, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN CHELMINSKI (POLISH, 1851-1925).Oil on canvas. Military Scene. Signed lower left. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20.75" high x 32.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAN DOBKOWSKI POLISH B.1942Obserwater, (Observer), oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in (60.9 x 76.2 cm), signed verso, dated 1971-1972, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector, New York, obtained directly from the artist after beingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN DOBKOWSKI POLISH B.1942The Touch of Lovers, "Ulotny Dotyk Kochankow", oil on canvas, 39 1/4 x 27 3/4 in (99.7 x 70.5 cm), signed , titled and dated verso , PROVENANCE: Private collection, Philadelphia, PASee Sold Price
Sold202267274: Jan Exnar (Czech, b. 1951) Fluktus #10, 2015 CasJan Exnar (Czech, b. 1951) Fluktus #10, 2015 Cast glass 35 x 31 x 11 inches (88.9 x 78.7 x 27.9 cm) Signed by the artist A large, deep blue unique example of Exnar's work. PROVENANCE: Commissioned dirSee Sold Price
Sold2016John III Sobieski (1674-1696) 3 Ducat 1677. Gold (10.45Presentation issue for the reopening of the Kraków mint. Kraków (Cracow) mint. Kopicki –, Czapski 2424, MP D 71a. Good VF. Country:POLAND-KRAKOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman van Swanevelt (Woerden circa 1600-1665 Paris), and Jan Asselijn (Dieppe 1610-1652 Amsterd...Herman van Swanevelt (Woerden circa 1600-1665 Paris), and Jan Asselijn (Dieppe 1610-1652 Amsterdam) A wooded landscape with a huntsman and his dogs resting on a rock oil on canvas 90.2 x 117.5cm (35 1See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSchool of Jan Theunisz. Blanckerhoff (1628-1669) Amsterdam Man of War Setting off$275(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCEvening Scene with Trees, Oil on Paper Board, Jan Stanislawski (1860-1907) Signed$220(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJan Bobak Violin 1995 With Insurance Paper And Case$500(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on Tile$280
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeasants Dancing in a Tavern, Jan Miense Molenaer (1609/10-1668) Oil on Canvas$160(3 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Old Master engraving by Jan Luyken The Final Judgment$650
14 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge Jan Pomianowski Set Baltic Amber Stone Set Silver Necklace Choker Collar And Link Bracelet$250(2 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jan Damschroeder (Dutch,German,1825-1905) oil painting antique$10
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAN VAN HUYSUM (Dutch 1682-1749) A DRAWING, "Vase with Flowers Still Life," 18TH CENTURY$600
JG AutographsIgnacy Jan Paderewski - Composer & Prime Minister of Poland - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$35(1 bid)