Sold2022BOXED BILLY BOY STREET SCENE299. BOXED BILLY BOY STREET SCENE | Often attributed to Kilgore, box demonstrates the set was made by Billy Boy Toy Co of Cleveland, OH. Book example, page 208, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023"BLIND BEGGAR" PAINTING ATTB. LEOPOLD CARL MULLEROil on canvas painting of a Orientalist Egypt market street scene with a blind beggar. Attributed to Leopold Carl Muller (1834-1892). Painting is circa 1870's, a period when Muller traveled several tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder.EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder. Pen and ink on card stock, circa 1900. 115x117 mm; 4¾x4¾ inches. Signed in ink, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO GLENN HENSHAW (New York/Indiana/Maryland,ATTRIBUTED TO GLENN HENSHAWNew York/Indiana/Maryland, 1880-1946European street scene. Unsigned. Inscribed verso "Henshaw".Oil on canvas, 25" x 34". Framed 32.25" x 41.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Attributed to Maurice Utrillo 1883-1955Painting measures approx. 21 1/2"h x 28 1/2"w. Back board measures approx. 32"h x 43 1/2"w. It depicts a French street scene. It is gouache on paper mounted on curved art board. There are four small sSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER COLE OIL ON BOARD ST. AUGUSTINE PAINTINGVintage 1960's oil on board painting of a St Augustine Florida street scene. Measures 10" x 8" on board and 12.5" x 10.5" framed. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Germain Fabius Brest: Street scene in CairoGermain Fabius Brest Street scene in Cairo oil on canvas 35.5 x 60 cm signed on the lower left: Fabius. Brest. inscribed by the hand of the artist on the reverse: une rue du Caire / Fabius Brest: labeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGKonstantin Alexievich Korovin (Russian, 1861 - 1939), oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street scene, 1927. Signed by the artist and dated lower left. Note: Konstantin Korovin was a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD CORTES (1882 - 1969): PARISIAN STREET SCENEoil on canvas, relined; signed lower right; Provenance: The Freund Family Collection; 20 x 26 inches; 26 x 32 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Bouvard A pair: "Paris Street Scene"ANTOINE BOUVARD (French 1840 - 1920) A Pair: Two Paris Street Scene Each oil on canvas Each: 13 x 18 inches / 33.02 x 45.72 cm Each signed lower right: Bouvard Condition: Each in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Street Scene by Gerald Harvey Jones (Texas, 1933-2017)Autumn Rain Oil on Board Signed l.l. and Titled on Verso Gerald Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017) 10.75 x 6.75 inches (sight) 22 x 17.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martiros SARYAN: Village Street Scene - Oil/BoardMartiros Saryan (Russian-Armenian, 1880-1972) oil on board nighttime street scene with figures; signed and dated in red to bottom right, 1907. [Unframed board: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Triangular-formSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tran Luu Hau Street Scene w Houses Oil on CanvasTran Luu Hau (Vietnamese, b. 1928), "Landscape," oil on canvas, 1999, depicting street scene with houses in gestural brushstrokes and colorful palette, bearing signature and date "hau 99" lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUZADE FRENCH STREET SCENE PAINTING "COUCHER DE SOLEIL"CLAUZADE, Marc, (1957 , French): "Coucher de Soleil", Oil/Canvas, 31.5" x 31.5", signed lower right, titled on canvas verso, fine custom framing, 39" x 38.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHOCARNE MOREAU, FRENCH STREET SCENE, FRAMEDPaul Charles Chocarne Moreau (French, 1855-1931). "Genre Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, giltwood frame. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Bob & June Cohn of Atlanta, Georgia. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L; 7 1/4'' x 7 1/4'', framed 11 3/4'' x 11 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948) Parisian street sceneHiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948)Parisian street scene signed and dated '.77./YAMAGATA.' (lower right)oil on canvas59.7 x 73cm (23 1/2 x 28 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas board, NYC winter street scene, signedOil on canvas on board, New York City winter street scene, signed Guy Wiggins, NA, 10" by 8", unframed, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Ogilby ''African American Street Scene'' OilElizabeth Ogilby (1912-1992 American) ''African American Street Scene'' Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. A charming modernist town scene with African American figures. Signed l.r. Mid century framing 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) Street SceneVirginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) Street Scene oil on canvas. Signed 'Virginia Cuthbert' (lower left). Dated 1964 (on reverse). 49 1/2 x 40 in. Framed 51 x 41 in. The Members' Gallery, AlbrightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colin Campbell Cooper. Oil. NY Street Scene. Sgd.New York City Street Scene Signed Lower Left. Colin Campbell Cooper. Framed. 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Parisian Street Scene Oil On Panel by RiberaIn Giltwood Frame. Signed artist Pedro de Ribera "P. Ribera", Paris Stamped on Back "Art Gallery Gerard". 23w X 19.5h In Frame.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDuMouchellesLaFrance, B 1933, Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sATTRIBUTED TO JOHN OWEN VAN KOERT (Wisconsin, 1912-1998), Street scene., Oil on plywood, 26" x 40".$400
5 days LeftDuMouchellesAttributed to Joseph Kenny Meadows (English, 1790-1874) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Masonite, Ca. 1870,$300(1 bid)
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) 1930's WPA New York City Street Scene$55(5 bids)
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) 1930's WPA New York City Street Scene$55(5 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 21.5". Framed 30" x$50
Jun 16Pasadena Antique WarehouseVintage Parisian Street Scene Impressionist Signed Painting$130(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHelen La France O/C Painting, Saturday Night Street Scene$1,000
4 days LeftEldred'sOENE ROMKES DE JONG (The Netherlands, 1892-1916), Dutch street scene with canal., Oil on canvas, 21"$350
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Signed 1935 American Impressionist China Town Bustling Street Scene Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMargaret Wehrley O/C Milwaukee Street Scene, Juneau Park w/ Knickerbocker Hotel$250(1 bid)