Sold2020ATTB. JEAN JACQUES HENNER OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905) Portrait painting of a woman looking left. Signed top right. Measures 10 5/8" x 8 5/8" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Femme Nue Vue de Dos" oil on academy board unsigned. Framed. 19" x 15", framed 24" x 20" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Jacques Henner (attrib), oil on canvasJean-Jacques Henner (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Lady in Red, signed "JJ Henner" lower left, metal tag on frame, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 26"h x 23"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) Aattributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Red Haired Beauty in Profile View from Back," oil on canvas. 16 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: The personal collection of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Woman In Red Hat, Oil On PanelAttributed To Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Woman In Red Hat, Oil On Panel. Unsigned. As framed 21.25H x 17.25W x 2.0D in. Sight 16.25H x 11.75W in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Attributed Jean Jacques HennerAttributed to Jean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Portrait of Edgar Degas, circa 1860, oil on canvas, unsigned, title label affixed verso canvas: 14"h x 10.75"w, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Henner (attributed)- Portrait of a WomanLot 7 Jean-Jacques Henner (attributed) French (1829-1905) Portrait of a Woman pastel 20 1/8 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 27 3/4 x 24 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame with glazing, name plaque reads '1829 JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Jean-Jacques Henner, Portrait of WomanAn oil on board portrait painting of a red haired woman, signed "J.J. Henner". Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829 - 1905) was a respected member of the Paris Academy in the mid to late19th century,andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean Jacques Henner(French, 1829-1905) Portrait of Woman with Red Hair, signed lower left "J J Henner", oil on canvas, 24-3/4 x 19-1/2 in.; possibly original gilt wood and composition frame, crackle, rubbing to signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Jacques Henner (1829 - 1905) AFTERJean-Jacques Henner (1829 - 1905) Portrait of Lady Oil on Canvas signed top left measures 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (1829 - 1905)portrait of a woman; oil on board; signed middle left; Provenance: A Cherokee Lane, Trousdale Estates, Beverly Hills Collection; 13 1/4 x 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jean Jacques Henner (1829-1905), "Woman in a RedAfter Jean Jacques Henner (1829-1905), "Woman in a Red Cape," early 20th c., oil on board, signed MD l.l, framed, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jacques Henner 1890 etching A Martyr signedJean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905). "A Martyr". Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original by master etcher Charles Henri Toussaint. 1890. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Image size 8 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
2021Jean Jacques Henner 1890 etching A Martyr signedJean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905). "A Martyr". Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original by master etcher Charles Henri Toussaint. 1890. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Image size 8 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean-Jacques Henner (1829–1905) Framed LithoThis beautiful print is after Jean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905) called Penitent Magdalene which Henner painted in 1878. It is in a nice antique frame that is gilt which compliments the color of the art.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING,JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING, "Portrait of an Auburn Haired Beauty," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 21 1/2" x 17 1/2" _x000B__x000B_See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Les Baigneuses" oil on canvas laid down on masonite signed lower right. Framed. 32-1/4" x 45-1/2", framed 38" x 51" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jean Jacques HennerJean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Portrait of a Lady, oil on cradled panel, signed lower left, panel: 10.5"h x 7.5"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Jacques Henner, (French, 1829-1905)Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Portrait of a Red-Headed Beauty" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed and with artist plaque. 12" x 9", framed 21-3/4" x 18-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016J J Henner NymphJean Jacques Henner, French, 1829-1905. Oil on canvas depicting a recumbent sleeping nymph. Signed upper left "J. J. Henner". Some surface grunge, slight craquelure, very small touch up upper left. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Jacques Henner, Ideal HeadJean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Ideal Head oil on canvas 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Micromosaic PlaqueAn Italian Micromosaic Plaque 20th Century depicting Saint Fabiola, after Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905). Height of plaque 5 1/2 x width 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015HENNER, Jean Jacques. Oil on Wood Panel. Portraitof a Young Beauty. Jean Jacques Henner, (French, 1829-1905). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 14" high x 10" wide. Condition: Unframed. Craquelure, old frame abrasion with small losses on margiSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH 1829-1905)JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH 1829-1905) Portrait of a Young Beauty, oil on panel 35.5 x 25 cm (14 x 9 7/8 in.) signed upper rightSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique KingdomLOUIS HOTTOT Pair of Life Size Female Orientalist Bronze Sculptures, Signed$11,000
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir 119, 1960 Lithographs by Kandinsky, Leger, Miro and others$750
6 days LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240
6 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Galland Semerand Oil On Canvas Jean-Jacques Dessalines$575
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Monumental 19th Century French Orientalist Oil On Canvas Painting$245,000
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyROBERT SPEAR DUNNING, (American, 1829-1905), Trouting at Campton, New Hampshire, 1876$1,000
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausKinetic sculpture The wave / La vague / Wave motion machine€4,800
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,100(5 bids)