Sold2021Attr. to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Femme Nue Vue de Dos" oil on academy board unsigned. Framed. 19" x 15", framed 24" x 20" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Jacques Henner (attrib), oil on canvasJean-Jacques Henner (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Lady in Red, signed "JJ Henner" lower left, metal tag on frame, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 26"h x 23"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) Aattributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Red Haired Beauty in Profile View from Back," oil on canvas. 16 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: The personal collection of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Woman In Red Hat, Oil On PanelAttributed To Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Woman In Red Hat, Oil On Panel. Unsigned. As framed 21.25H x 17.25W x 2.0D in. Sight 16.25H x 11.75W in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Attributed Jean Jacques HennerAttributed to Jean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Portrait of Edgar Degas, circa 1860, oil on canvas, unsigned, title label affixed verso canvas: 14"h x 10.75"w, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Henner (attributed)- Portrait of a WomanLot 7 Jean-Jacques Henner (attributed) French (1829-1905) Portrait of a Woman pastel 20 1/8 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 27 3/4 x 24 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame with glazing, name plaque reads '1829 JSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean Jacques Henner(French, 1829-1905) Portrait of Woman with Red Hair, signed lower left "J J Henner", oil on canvas, 24-3/4 x 19-1/2 in.; possibly original gilt wood and composition frame, crackle, rubbing to signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING,JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING, "Portrait of an Auburn Haired Beauty," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 21 1/2" x 17 1/2" _x000B__x000B_See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Les Baigneuses" oil on canvas laid down on masonite signed lower right. Framed. 32-1/4" x 45-1/2", framed 38" x 51" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jean Jacques HennerJean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Portrait of a Lady, oil on cradled panel, signed lower left, panel: 10.5"h x 7.5"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Jacques Henner, (French, 1829-1905)Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Portrait of a Red-Headed Beauty" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed and with artist plaque. 12" x 9", framed 21-3/4" x 18-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016J J Henner NymphJean Jacques Henner, French, 1829-1905. Oil on canvas depicting a recumbent sleeping nymph. Signed upper left "J. J. Henner". Some surface grunge, slight craquelure, very small touch up upper left. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Jacques Henner, Ideal HeadJean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Ideal Head oil on canvas 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Micromosaic PlaqueAn Italian Micromosaic Plaque 20th Century depicting Saint Fabiola, after Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905). Height of plaque 5 1/2 x width 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015HENNER, Jean Jacques. Oil on Wood Panel. Portraitof a Young Beauty. Jean Jacques Henner, (French, 1829-1905). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 14" high x 10" wide. Condition: Unframed. Craquelure, old frame abrasion with small losses on margiSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH 1829-1905)JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH 1829-1905) Portrait of a Young Beauty, oil on panel 35.5 x 25 cm (14 x 9 7/8 in.) signed upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Bust of a Woman in Red," oil on wood panel, faintly signed†Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Bust of a Woman in Red," oil on wood panel, faintly signed upper left "JJ Henner," frame backing with remnants of a 19th century label, presented in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jacques Henner - Portrait - O/CJean Jacques Henner, French,1829-1905, Portrait of a Woman, oil on canvas, signed upper left H.Henner16 x 13, framed 20 1/2 x 17 1/4Property from a private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Jean-Jacques Henner, Portrait of WomanAn oil on board portrait painting of a red haired woman, signed "J.J. Henner". Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829 - 1905) was a respected member of the Paris Academy in the mid to late19th century,andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH, 1829-1905)JEAN-JACQUES HENNERFrench, 1829-1905Oil on boardNo discernible signature, artist's name in plaque to the frame. Portrait of a young, golden-haired woman in profile. Decorative and elaborate gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Portrait Oil Painting After Jean Jacques HennerAntique Portrait Oil Painting After Jean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Entitled Saint Fabiola | Oil on Panel | After lost 1885 original by Henner | Housed in a gold carved wood frame | Approx. siSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Saint Fabiola of RomeAfter Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Saint Fabiola of Romeoil on panel, signed with artist's initials and inscribed at lower left, presented in a later gilt frame. Frame dimensions 16 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Jacques Henner: Edizioni Beatrice D’esteArtist: Jean Jacques Henner French. 1829-1905 Medium: Silk Lithograph Portrait Edizioni Beatrice D’este, It is numbered B525 and a text on the print “Edizioni Beatrice D’Este- Milan” Size: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE VATICAN MOSAIC PORTRAIT OF SANTA FABIOLAAn antique Italian Vatican Lab mini mosaic portrait of Santa Fabiola of Rome after the original oil painting on canvas by Jean Jacques Henner, French, 1829 to 1905. Circa: the late 19th century to theSee Sold Price
112 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExceptional French Gilt Bronze and baccarat crystal box possible Jean-Jacque HennerSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMiami Auction Gallerybronze sculpture in the manner Louis Hottot, French (1829 - 1905)$500
4 days LeftAntique KingdomLOUIS HOTTOT Pair of Life Size Female Orientalist Bronze Sculptures, Signed$11,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsLOUIS HOTTOT (FRENCH, 1829-1905): A MARBLE AND PARCEL GILT FIGURE OF AN ARAB£1,900
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Orientalist Cold-Painted Bronze Wall Plaques By Louis Hottot (French, 1829-1905)$6,000
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES AFTER PRADIER (D.1852), ALLEGORY OF DAY & NIGHT$600
4 days LeftAntique KingdomA Monumental 19th Century French Orientalist Oil On Canvas Painting$240,000
BonhamsA BACCARAT GILT METAL MOUNTED SULPHIDE CAMEO AND GLASS MINIATURE OF KING CARLOS XIV JOHAN OF SWE...$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521790s VOYAGE DU JEUNE ANACHARSIS en GRECE 8 volumes antique DECORATIVE BINDINGS$75
2 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260