Sold2022Attributed Thomas Creswick, British, 1811-1869Travelers On A Path At A Spring, Oil On Canvas, Unsigned, Paper Labels Verso With Attribution Including Joseph Sartor, Canvas 21 x 28, Frame 28 x 34.5 x 3.5 Inches, Canvas Relined, Varnish Layer CleanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Thomas Hand (British, 1771–1804)"Attributed to Thomas Hand (British, 1771–1804) Extensive Landscape with Figures, Cattle, Horses and Donkeys, with Building in Distance Oil on canvas16 3/8 x 20 3/8 in. (41.6 x 51.8cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed To Thomas Hand (British, 1771-1804)Attributed To Thomas Hand (British, 1771-1804) Travelers Passing A Cottage. Oil on canvas 25" x 30", Frame: 34.25" x 39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS LANDSEER, (British, 1795-1880),ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS LANDSEER (British, 1795-1880) The Monarch of the Glen, After Sir Edwin Landseer Engraving Unsigned H 24½ x W 22½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS GAINSBOROUGH OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS GAINSBOROUGH (BRITISH 1727-1788), OIL ON CANVAS, UNSIGNED, H 29", W 24", PORTRAIT OF ELIZABETH GOODIN-HAUGHTON TAYLOR :A Thomas Gainsborough (British 1727-1788), a portrait of EliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib Thos Buttersworth, Shipping off GibraltarAttributed to Thomas Buttersworth (British, 1768-1842)Shipping off Gibraltaroil on canvas34 x 48in (86 x 122cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015British School, 18th c. Portrait of an OfficerLate 18th century. Attributed to Thomas Gainsborough (British, 1727-1788) on adhered label on verso, oil on canvas, unsigned, 29 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS GAINSBOROUGH (ATTRIB) O/B LANDSCAPEAttributed to Thomas Gainsborough (British 1727-1788). Oil on board landscape depicting a villa on a hill with figures in the foreground, apparently unsigned, framed. (Sight) approx. h. 10.75",' w. 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Thomas Sully, Woman in a white gownAttributed to Thomas Sully(British/American, 1783-1872)Woman in a white gown with gold wrapoil on canvassigned with monogram TSoval 30 x 25 1/2in (76 x 65cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Attributed to Thomas HudsonAttributed to Thomas Hudson (British, 1701-1779), Portrait of a Young Gentleman, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas (oval): 30"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 33"w. Provenance: Purchased from DougSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr Thomas Luny, British, 1759 - 1837Attributed To Thomas Luny, British, 1759-1837, Marine Scene, Oil On Canvas Laid On Masonite, Unsigned, 14 X 17 Inches, Giltwood Frame 19 X 24 X 3 Inches, Discolored Varnish Layer, Scattered CraquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Attributed to Thomas LawrenceAttributed to Thomas Lawrence (British, 1769-1830), Portrait of Sir Walter Scott, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 36"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 47.5"h x 40"w. Provenance: Estate of Harvey Clar (See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Attributed to Thomas LawrenceAttributed to Thomas Lawrence (British, 1769-1830), Untitled (Young Gentleman with Horse), oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 36"h x 43"w, overall (with frame): 40.5"h x 47.5"w. Provenance: Estate of HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Attributed to Thomas RowlandsonAttributed to Thomas Rowlandson (British, 1756 - 1827), Noble Man, watercolor on paper, bears pencil signature, overall (sheet/unframed): 7.25"h x 5.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Thomas Sidney Cooper (British)Attributed to Thomas Sidney Cooper (British, 1803-1902) , "Cows Watering at Stream", oil on canvas, unsigned, handwritten label en verso, 48 1/4 in. x 78 1/4 in., unframed . Provenance: Property deaccSee Sold Price
SoldAttributed to Thomas Walker Bretland (British, 1802-1874) Chestnut and White Horses with Dog in ...Attributed to Thomas Walker Bretland (British, 1802-1874) Chestnut and White Horses with Dog in a Landscape signed indistinctly 'T. Bretland 1863' (lower right) oil on canvas 64.25 x 85.25cm (25 5/16See Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib. to Sir Thomas LAWRENCE: Portrait Painting19th century framed oil on canvas painting of a gentleman, attributed to Sir Thomas Lawrence (British, 1769-1830), bearing labels verso. [Art: 30" H x 25" W; Frame: 37 1/2" H x 31 3/4" W]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Sir Thomas LawrenceAttributed to Sir Thomas Lawrence (British, 1769-1830), portrait of a woman, pastel and graphite on paper, oval. Sight 9 1/4" x 7 1/4", overall 14 3/4" x 12 1/2". Provenance: Doyle, N.Y.C., English &See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS WEBSTER, R.A. (ATTRIB.) OIL PAINTING, 1864Framed oil on canvas painting, Country Scene with Children Fishing, signed with monogram lower left TW, attributed to Thomas Webster, R.A. (British, 1800-1886), dated 1864, sight: 16.5"h, 20.5"w, overSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Signed And Dated Oil On Canvas Portrait Painting, Attributed to John Thomas Peele (1822-1897)Large Signed And Dated Oil On Canvas Portrait Painting Of Rachel Bevier Hardenbergh (1796-1858), Attributed to John Thomas Peele (British, 1822-1897), Dated 1841. This painting does come with PaperworSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr to Henry Thomas Alken, Sr., Over the fenceAttributed to Henry Thomas Alken, Sr. (British, 1785-1851)Over the fence, 1823watercolor on papersigned lower right H. Alken and dated13 x 18in (33 x 46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. J. T. RICHARDSON British 1860-1942 OOCOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape country lane scene. Signed and attributed to J. T. (John Thomas) Richardson (British, 1860-1942) on the lower right corner. 33.5 x 51 cm (13.2 x 20.1 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib Thomas Barker of Bath (1769-1817) BritishAttributed to Thomas Barker of Bath (1769-1817) British, watercolor. Barker was heavily influenced by Gainsborough. He became highly popular in the first half of the19th Century and was extremely prolSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge Antique Indian Orientalist Bronze by Sir Thomas Brock (British, 1847-1922) - SNAKE$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAttributed to Thomas Birch, Pennsylvania (1779-1871), Pair of Mill Paintings, oil paintings on panel$500