Bon Falkenhayn Zu Hindenburg-Ludendorff Oberstleutnant G. WehellRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$13 days Left
Kriegserinnerungen Des Obersten Franz Morgenstern Aus Westfälischer ZeitRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)See Sold PriceJan 30, 2026
1834 DETAILED LATIN GRAMMAR in GERMAN antique Ausfuhrliche Lateinische GrammatikChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$30
Ein Weiterer Vom Alten Überlebenden Militär Published In 1881Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$15 days Left
Der Grosse Conti Atlas Fuer Kraftfahrer Besatzungszonen Deutschlands 1:50000 mit den Autobahnen.Chairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$10
Die Hamburger 1812 Im Rusffifchen Feldzüge Von Dr.Arthur Obst.Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$9019 hrs Left
ANNALES DE L'IMPRIMERIE DES ESTIENNE in FRENCH Estiennes books bibliographyChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$35
Sebastian Münster – Bishopric of Basel and Battle Scene – Woodcut (16th Century)Dahlstroms Auctioneer4.2(11)€20Feb 11, 2026
Elections Leaflet of the Voelkisch Sozial Freiheitsblock - "German Worker, Do You Notice Something?"Valkyrie Historical Auctions4.6(210)$30Feb 15, 2026
Anti-Semitic Leaflet of the NSDAP "Fighting Front Against Stock Exchange, Loan Capital Trust" 1920sValkyrie Historical Auctions4.6(210)$50Feb 15, 2026
Booklet in German and Latvian "Cancellation Slips For the Postal Savings Book"Valkyrie Historical Auctions4.6(210)$10Feb 15, 2026
German Booklet Printed During WW1 Entitled "Soldier's Newspapers and War Writings" 1916Valkyrie Historical Auctions4.6(210)$30Feb 15, 2026
SoldAuctiones Basel - 1985/09/18-19Auctiones Basel - 1985/09/18-19 Auktion 15. Münzen der Antike, des Mittelalters und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RobertSee Sold Price
SoldAuctiones Basel - 1979/06/12-13Auctiones Basel - 1979/06/12-13 Auktion 10. Münzen der Antike, des Mittelalters und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RobertSee Sold Price
SoldAuctiones Basel - 1988/06/7-8Auctiones Basel - 1988/06/7-8 Auktion 17. Münzen der Antike und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The partSee Sold Price
SoldAuctiones Basel - 1986/10/1-2Auctiones Basel - 1986/10/1-2 Auktion 16. Münzen der Antike, des Islams und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy <See Sold Price
SoldAuctiones Basel - 1990/11/8-9Auctiones Basel - 1990/11/8-9 Auktion 20. Münzen der Antike und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The partSee Sold Price
SoldLocherer: Maltese Islands with Valletta InsetsMap: Map of Malta and its Dependencies Cartographer: Locherer / Hindermann Place & Date: Basel / 1850 Size: 19 1/8" x 15 1/5" Condition: b&w; washed; minor nicks along lower margin A superb lithographSee Sold Price
SoldRaphia-Plüschgewebe100 Raphia-Plüschgewebe Kuba, Shoowa, DR Kongo Raphia. H 58 cm. B 65 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel. - Hammer Auktion 19, 2018, Lot 79. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Die Shoowa sind eine ESee Sold Price
SoldURS LUTHI Un'isola nell'aria, 1975URS LUTHI 1947 Un'isola nell'aria, 1975 8 stampe fotografiche ai sali d'argento cm. 50x60 Cartella completa di 8 esemplari firmati e numerati 19/75 Etichetta Art Basel al retro PROVENIENZA CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold3 Gold Dust Scales, "nsania"3 Goldstaub-Waagen, "nsania" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Schnur. H 11 - 23 cm. Provenienz: Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde GoldstaubSee Sold Price
SoldAn Asante Spoon, "saawa"Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Akan, Ghana Bronze. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Fam. Bischoff, Basel. Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und verwandten Völkern in Ghana und Côte d'IvSee Sold Price
SoldTiere und Mischwesen 7Tiere und Mischwesen 7 Basel 2007 In: Katalog 19 Jean-David Cahn (2007). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
SoldAn Ibibio Mask, "mfon ekpo"Anthropomorphe Maske, "mfon ekpo" Ibibio. Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Eine eindeutige Zuordnung des ursprünglichen Gebrauchs dieserSee Sold Price
SoldUnframed Oil on canvas signed Hildegarde HamiltonUnframed Oil on canvas signed Hildegarde Hamilton Hildegarde Hamilton, American (1898 - 1970) DIMENSIONS Height 24 inch / 61 cm Length 19 inch / 48,3 cm Shipping: BasSee Sold Price
SoldA Hamer-Banna NeckrestNackenstütze Hamer-Banna, Äthiopien, Omo-Tal Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Sich mit reizvollen Objekten zu umgeben, ist seit jSee Sold Price
SoldA Gurunsi-Nunuma FluteKerbflöte Gurunsi-Nunuma, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Fell, Schnur. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Jean David, Basel. Vor 1992 in situ erworben. Aerophone kommen in ganz Afrika variantenreichSee Sold Price
SoldAn Indian Betel-CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Eisen. B 7 cm. L 19 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrerer Reisen iSee Sold Price
SoldA Russian, Representation of Mary of EgyptIkone, Darstellung der Maria von Ägypten Russland Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. B 19 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzerin 1965See Sold Price
Sold6 Corkscrews6 Korkenzieher Stahl, Messing, Kunststoff. H 8 - 19 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182See Sold Price
Sold2 Indian Betel-Cutters2 Betelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Silber. B 6,5 cm. L 19 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrerer ReisSee Sold Price
SoldFon Phallus / Tribal Art25 Phallus Fon, Benin Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als Utensil des Gottes Legba, eSee Sold Price
SoldAn Indian Betel-CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. B 4 cm. L 19 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrerer Reisen in den 19See Sold Price
SoldCahn Auktionen AG Basel / Auktion 9 / 2014Cahn Auktionen AG Basel / Auktion 9 / 2014 AUKTION 9 19. NOVEMBER 2014 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
SoldDaniel Firman (French, b. 1966), Laura (life sizeDaniel Firman (French, b. 1966), Laura (life size figure), 2008, plaster and clothing, height 65 inches, width 13 inches, depth 19 3/4 inches. Provenance: Art Basel, Miami, purchased 2009.See Sold Price