Sold2016John James Audubon: Herring GullSubject: Herring Gull from The Birds of America By: John James Audubon Medium: Multicolored photo-offset print Date: 1971-73, Amsterdam Dimensions: 39.25 x 26.5 inches John James Audubon (1785-1851) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Endel Kõks 1912-1983 Lithograph on Paper 1/50 1972Lithograph on paper, framed. Featuring a man blowing a horn. "The Ram's Blower, Waiting Wall, Offset-Litho 1/50 1972" printed to the bottom left corner. Printed signature in the bottom right corner. ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 1972 Morley Rhine Chateau Offset LithoReference #: ULYY0477-B Artist Name: Morley, Malcolm Title: Rhine Chateau Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 200 Year: 1972 Framed: No Paper Size: 22.75 x 28.25 inches Image Size: 12.75 x 18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Bananas & Grapefruit Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (New York: 1923 - 1997) offset lithograph in colours titled "Bananas & Grapefruit. Printed by Castelli 1972, France. Sheet: 11-1/2" x 9-3/8". Frame: 20-3/8" W x 16-3/8" H. From a Ft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Bananas & Grapefruit Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (New York: 1923 - 1997) offset lithograph in colours titled "Bananas & Grapefruit. Printed by Castelli 1972, France. Sheet: 11-1/2" x 9-3/8". Frame: 20-3/8" W x 16-3/8" H.Shipping: PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon Bonaparatian Gull Amsterdam PrintOverall with frame 32-3/4" high x 29-1/2" wide. John James Audubon (French/American, 1785-1851) offset lithograph. Bonapartatian Gull. No. 65. Plate CCCXXIV. Marked in the margins "Drawn from Nature bSee Sold Price
Sold2021after JOHN JAMES AUDUBON (American 1785-1851) ANafter JOHN JAMES AUDUBON (American 1785-1851) AN AMSTERDAM EDITION PRINT, "Wilson's Plover (Chardius Wilsoniu)," DUTCH, 1972, multicolor offset lithograph on 100% unbleached cotton rag paper, "G. ShutSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Salt 1972 signed litho Arrested Vehicle with RedSalt, John (British, born 1937), Arrested Vehicle with Red Seats, 1972, offset lithograph, 20 x 28.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 168/200, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. J. Audubon Original Aquatints (7)Kittiwake Gull No. 89 Plate 444; Ivory Gull No 89 Plate 445; Common American Gull Ring Billed Plate No. 90 Plate 446; White-Winged Silvery Gull No. 90 Plate 447; Herring or Silvery Gull No. 90 Plate 4See Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon White Winged Silvery Gull Amsterdam PrintOverall with frame 33" high x 43" wide. John James Audubon (French/American, 1785-1851) offset lithograph. White Winged Silvery Gull. No. 64. Plate CCLXXXII. Marked in the margins "Drawn from Nature bSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'BANANAS & GRAPEFRUIT' LITHORoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in color. Titled 'Bananas & Grapefruit'. Editions des Nouvelles Images, Gallery Castelli, Printed in France, 1972. Sheet measures 11 3/4" x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'BANANAS & GRAPEFRUIT' LITHORoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in color. Titled 'Bananas & Grapefruit'. Editions des Nouvelles Images, Gallery Castelli, Printed in France, 1972. Sheet measures 11 3/4" x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'BANANAS & GRAPEFRUIT' LITHORoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in color. Titled 'Bananas & Grapefruit'. Editions des Nouvelles Images, Gallery Castelli, Printed in France, 1972. Sheet measures 11 3/4" x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2024after John James Audubon - Sandpipers and other Birds, Group of 4Lot 176 after John James Audubon American (1785-1851) Sandpipers and other Birds, Group of 4 offset color lithographs comprised of 'Little Sandpiper' Plate CCCXX, 'Black Headed Gull' Plate CCCXIV, 'SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) MONUMENTAL OFFSET LITHOVisual Autobiography- X-Ray | Circle of Word | Dance 1968 The color offset lithography triptych in three broadside sheets was published by Broadside Art, Inc. New York in an edition of 3000. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA ACRYLIC COLOR OFFSET LITHOPETER MAX (US/GERMAN, B. 1937), MIXED MEDIA ACRYLIC, COLOR OFFSET LITHO UNIQUE VARIATION, 1999, H 18", W 24", "FLAG WITH HEART":Paper and image size are both 18" x 24"; signed in acrylic in the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA ACRYLIC COLOR OFFSET LITHOPETER MAX (US/GERMAN, B. 1937), MIXED MEDIA ACRYLIC, COLOR OFFSET LITHO UNIQUE VARIATION, 2001, H 28", W 22", "FLOWERS":27 3/4" x 22" paper and image; signed in the acrylic lower right; floated in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Head with Braids Signed Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein Head with Braids Hand Signed Offset Lithograph on Paper Image Dimensions - 29 x 19 inches Frame Dimensions - 35 x 25 inches Custom Framing included at no additional chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Nurse 1964 Offset Litho (Hand Signed)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Nurse, 1964 Offset lithograph in colors 21" x 21" Signed lower right side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring "One Man Show 1982" offset litho posterKEITH HARING (American, 1958-1990), "Keith Haring One Man Show," 1982, offset lithographic poster, printed by Nouvelles images S.A. Editeurs, (Lombreuil, France), sheet: 33.5 x 39.25 inches, signed inSee Sold Price
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Sailing Boats Offset lithograph in colours, 19...£3,800(7 bids)