Sold2016LARGE AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU BRONZE SCULPTURE, BOY WITHLARGE AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU BRONZE SCULPTURE, BOY WITH FLUTES, GOLD PATINATED FINISH, APPROX 29"H, SKU943.01See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze figural sculpture, signed in cast after Auguste Moreau (French, 1860-1910), modeled as a young boy playing the flute, on integral platform base, flute present but detached, approx 26.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Auguste Moreau (French 1834-1917)DESCRIPTION: A cast bronze sculpture after Auguste Moreau of a young boy and girl playing with flowers and playing balls with a flute at their feet, centered by a tree. Rests on a circular beveled greSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Moreau "Torch Boy" Bronze SculptureAuguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917). Bronze sculpture titled "Torch Boy" depicting a young boy or putti holding a torch while a smaller figure follows behind. Incised signature along the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Moreau Bronze Sculpture of Boy and GirlAuguste Moreau, bronze sculpture of young boy and girl, 33" x 21". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024AUGUSTE MOREAU BRONZE SCULPTURE YOUNG BOY WITH FISH & RODBronze. Marble base. Signed Aug on feet of bronze. 9 1/8" h x 3 5/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021after Auguste Moreau, Bronze Boy With Torch Statueafter Auguste Moreau, Bronze Boy With Torch Statue Sculpture. Signed, Mounted on a marble base, brass name tag. Good bronze patina. Size: 17h x 9wSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) Bronze Figure of Water Boy - Patinated bronze sculpture ofAfter Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) Bronze Figure of Water Boy - Patinated bronze sculpture of a young boy carrying a water jug. 22" h. Inscribed "Aug Moreau" on base. Atop a marble platform.See Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE BOY & GIRL SCULPTURE AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAUPatinated bronze sculpture, Boy and Girl, after a work by Auguste Moreau (France, 1834-1917), 35.75"h, 18"w, 10.5"d, 70lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture of Boy W Dog After Auguste MoreauBronze Sculpture of Boy W Dog After Auguste Moreau. This bronze statue of a boy walking his dog after August Moreau is mounted on a black marble base. Unsigned. Measures 18 inches x 8 inches on base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Antique Boy Sculpture after Auguste MoreauAntique French bronze sculpture of young boy with jug after Auguste Moreau (1834-1917). Mounted to round green veiny marble plinth. Bears signature to lower rim of bronze. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerySee Sold Price
Sold202219th century bronze sculpture by Auguste Moreau, marked19th century bronze sculpture of classical boy and girl, by Auguste Moreau, very high quality, marked, W: 17 inches, H: 24 inches, D: 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Moreau Modern Bronze "Boy w/Bird"Nice bronze figurine of a young boy hugging a bird. Signed Aug. Moreau. Modern sculpture mounted on a marble plinth. Size: 16" tall, bronze only. With plinth: 18 1/2" tall. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Auguste Moreau Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Bronze sculpture after Auguste Moreau depicts a young boy courting a young girl, completed in a rich brown and green patine. Signed at the base "Aug Moreau", fitted atop a black marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Moreau Bronze of Boy and GooseAuguste Moreau (France, 1834-1917) bronze sculpture depicting a putti atop a goose, mounted onto an oval rouge-colored marble base. Signed along the bronze edge "Auguste Moreau". 5 1/2" H x 9" L x 5 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Moreau Bronze Golfer Boy Sculpture/StatueBronze Golfer Boy Sculpture/Statue Signed by Auguste Moreau. Depicts a young boy with club in hand,ready to tee off.See Sold Price
Sold201620TH C. BRONZE OF BOY & GIRL AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAUMid 20th century cold painted Bronze sculpture depicting a boy & girl playing with ball on rockwork base. After work by renowned Bronze sculptor, Auguste Moreau. Stamped with Collection Francaise 'FleSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Auguste Moreau Nouveau Bronze SculptureAfter Auguste Moreau (France: 1834 - 1917) art nouveau style bronze sculpture of a young boy courting a young seated girl holding a bouquet of flowers. Mounted atop a round green marble base. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of After Auguste Moreau Bronze Winged Children On SwingsDESCRIPTION: Two bronze sculptures after Auguste Moreau-one depicting a feather winged boy on a swing hanging from a dead tree, one depicting a butterfly winged girl on a swing hanging from a dead treSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Moreau Bronze "Whistling Boy" SculptureThis is a beautiful bronze of the "Whistling Boy", after Auguste Moreau. He has beautiful coloring that is still very vivid and is standing on a marble base with an ID plaque. Stands approx 18" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Statue of Young Couple After Auguste MoreauCast bronze sculpture of a young couple after the original by Auguste Moreau (1826-1897 France) Depicts a young boy whispering into the ear of his intended. She carries a ball and he has a small bouquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of After Auguste Moreau Children BronzesDESCRIPTION: Two bronze sculptures after Auguste Moreau, each depicting a studious child: one boy with a pen drawing a man on paper, one a girl reading an alphabet book. Each piece is signed behind chSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 29", W 26":Modeled as four cherubic children, two are dancing and another plays a pan flute; signed "A. Moreau" at the base (see additional photo), mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Sculpture After Auguste MoreauBronze Sculpture Entitled WHISPERING CHILDREN after Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) sculpture THE SUGGESTION | Cast bronze figural sculpture | Depicting a young girl carrying flowers as a boy whispSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Auguste Moreau French Bronze Sculpture Of Lady with Harp 20.5 in. height$100
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cherubim Boy Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 13.5" x 6"$300
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique MOREAU School Boy On Stool Bronze Sculpture (X9)$1
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cherub Boy Playing Trumpet Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 5"$250
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Inspired Auguste Moreau Angels Playing the Harp Bronze Sculpture - 10" x 9"$350
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Auguste Moreau Greek / Roman Soldier Bust - Vintage Bronze Sculpture 19" x 11"$550
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Mathurin Moreau (1822 – 1912) Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Hallmarked$9,000
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresYoung Boy with His Banjo Inspired Bronze Art Sculpture by A. Moreau on Marble Base - 14"x 6"$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeBRONZE STATUE OF BOY HOLDING A WATER JUG BY AUGUSTE MOREAU (1834-1917), 12IN TALL$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeBRONZE STATUE OF BOY HOLDING A WATER JUG BY AUGUSTE MOREAU (1834-1917), 23IN TALL$650
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresMelodic Reverie - 'Young Boy With Banjo' Inspired Bronze Sculpture by Moreau - 13.5" x 5.5"$400
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresThe Romance Novel" Inspired Bronze Statue by Auguste Moreau - 14" x 8.5$500
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryYoung Boy Child Figurative Art Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Vintage Moreau Decor Marble Base$260
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cupid Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 15.5" x 7"$450