Sold2016Augustus Spencer Surrey Cottage SceneSpencer, Augustus (British, 1860-1924) Oil on canvas, Surrey cottage scene, measuring 24 by 36 inches, in a gold gilt frame measuring 30 by 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024OIL / BOARD "MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE" SGND A. SPENCER AUGUSTUS SPENCER (1860 - 1924) 12" X 16"OIL / BOARD "MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE" SGND A. SPENCER AUGUSTUS SPENCER (1860 - 1924) 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Augustus Spencer (1860-1924) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape SceneSigned Augustus Spencer (1860-1924) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene. Signed lower right, measures H: 19" x L: 25", 3" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil/Canvas Board , LandscapeSight 15 x 11, signed "A Spencer" Augustus Spencer (1860-1924), EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Augustus Spencer (UK, 1860 - 1924)Augustus Spencer (UK, 1860 - 1924). Autumnal landscape with river running through. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Inscribed on stretcher verso. Sight Size: 23.5 x 35.5 in. Overall Size: 29.5 x 41.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Augustus SpencerAugustus Spencer (English, 1860-1924), Creek Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 16.25"h x 20.25"w, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Spencer, Br. 1860-1924, "A Yorkshire Cottage", Oil on panel, framed.Augustus Spencer (Br. 1860-1924) "A Yorkshire Cottage" Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., titled verso 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" sight, 15 3/4" x 20" framed Provenance: Private Collection Cape Elizabeth, MaineSee Sold Price
2020AUGUSTUS SPENCER OIL ON CANVASAUGUSTUS SPENCER (ENGLISH, 1860-24), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", L 31", "ROAD TO THE LAKE" An oil on canvas titled "Road To The Lake" by Augustus Spencer. Depicting a autumnal landscape. Artist's signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board, Landscape, August SpencerSigned l.r. A Spencer, (English 1860-1924) 11 3/4"h x 15 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerald Spencer Pryse (British, 1882)Gerald Spencer Pryse (British, 1882-1956) , "Blake and the Wembley Pirates", 1924, lithograph on paper mounted to linen, printed by Vincent Brooks Day & Sons, London, 40 in. x 25 in., unframed ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold20171860 Oregon, Washington & Part of British Columbia Map1860 Map of Oregon, Washington and Part of British Columbia. S. Augustus Mitchell, Jr. Engraved map with original hand-coloring. Very clean map features a highly decorative border and depicts theSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Antique MapsIncludes McNally's System of Geography map of NJ, PA, DE, & MD drawn by J. Wells, 1860 map of North America by S. Augustus Mitchell, Jr, Denver News Co. US. Map, and 1924 map of Los Angeles. Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir George James Frampton, RA (British, 1860-1928): A rare and apparently unique patinated bronz...Sir George James Frampton, RA (British, 1860-1928): A rare and apparently unique patinated bronze bust of St. George dated 1905 the young male saint clad in armour with downcast eyes, his helmet withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Going OutGeorge Wright (British, 1860-1942) GOING OUT Oil on canvas, 22" x 36" Signed Provenance: Richard Green, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.B. Burton Foundry, monumental bronze eagleA.B. Burton Foundry, monumental bronze eagle, Arthur Bryan Burton (British, 1860-1933), Monumental soaring eagle over tree branches, square bronze base, cast bronze, signed "A.B. Burton Foundry" to baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archibald Thorburn (British, 1860-1935) Grey wagtailArchibald Thorburn (British, 1860-1935) Grey wagtail signed and dated 'A.Thorburn/1932' (lower left); bears title (on the reverse) watercolour and bodycolour 19 x 27.9cm (7 1/2 x 11in).See Sold Price
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersLouis William Wain (British, 1860-1939), Cat Tale - a cat on a deck chair smoking a cigar and£1,700
BonhamsROY CROSS (British, born 1924) Revenue Cutter 'Californian' (framed (under glass) 83.0 x 103.0 x...$900
11 hrs LeftJasper52Victorian Oil Painting Young Family Roasting Chestnuts by Fireside Cottage 19th century$1,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsRare 1930s Sterling Silver Asprey Gold Inlay Cigar Humidor for Tyrant Yacht Ship w/ Provenance$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlfred Augustus Glendening Sr. (British, 1840-1921) Denver Mill, Downham Market, Norfolk, 1890$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsSpencer Adams Autographed 1924 Zeenut Pacific Coast League Card PSA 25684279$300