Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Saddle I, ParisHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Saddle I, Paris". Original vintage photolithograph. 1976. Printed 1979. Signed in black marker, lower right; identified as to title and date, verso. EditSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Saddle I, Paris - Original vintage photolithographArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Saddle I, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. Dimensions: Image size: 9 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Saddle I, Paris - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Saddle I, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. Dimensions: Image size: 9 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Saddle I, Paris - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Saddle I, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: 1976. Printed 1979. Lot Note(s): Signed in black marker, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Saddle I, Paris - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Saddle I, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. Dimensions: Image size: 9 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Stockman Tjapaltjarri Attr. ''Sweet Potato'' 1980Attributed to Billy Stockman Tjapaltjarri (1925-2015 Australian) ''Sweet Potato'' 1980 Acrylic on Canvas 72.5''x30''. Colorful aboriginal abstraction. No visible signature. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Western 1930s Ephemera, MapsStockman-Farmer Company catalogs (8), Saddle & Harness Catalog by Porter, Byers Peak Ranch for Boys pamphlets, 1958 AAA Western tour book, 1967 AAA European Travel Guide, German tour maps (4), ink bloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Stockman Tjapaltjarri, c1927-2015, Women's Corroboree and Dancing at KungkaAcrylic on canvas; Provenance: 1990; Australian Art Wholesale, Alice Springs Paul Banney, Jukurrpa Aboriginal Art, cat. no. U884/90; acquired in 1990; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; ExhibiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six (6) Australian .925 Silver Collector CoinsSix (6) Australian .925 Silver Five Dollar Coins from 1993-1996, each weighing approximately 35.79g, including Horse Racing, Cobb & Co., Tom Roberts, Stockman, The Gold Rush Era, Aboriginal ExploratioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helmut Newton, Saddle 1, Paris, 1976Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Saddle 1, Paris, 1976 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 14x9" Additional Information: Unmounted Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-Australian photSee Sold Price
Sold2024[RUSSELL, C.M. (1864-1926)] The Buffalo Hunt / N. Porter Sa...[RUSSELL, C.M. (1864-1926)] The Buffalo Hunt / N. Porter Saddle & Harness Co. Advertisement. Southwestern USA, 1940. Framed advertisement for the manufacturers of leather goods and stockmen’s suSee Sold Price
Sold2015***1.75CT Oval Cut Emerald RRV $2600***AFJ is proud to offer up for auction this delightful 1.75CT Emerald in a nice medium green with an l1 clarity. It measures in at approx. 9.4mm x 7.3mm x 3.9mm. Please enquire if you have questions regSee Sold Price
Sold2016Superb Cabochon Cut Black Opal NaturalThis 0.76CT Cabochon Cut Natural Black Opal is an absolute must have if you're collecting opals. As you can see by the pictures, this gemstone appears as if it is on fire - the colors are simply amaziSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large 391.0 CT Genuine Tektite Meteorite!This whopping 78gram Meteorite is from the 1947 Russian Sikhote-Alin Meteorite impact (iron meteorite which blasted into the mountains in South-Eastern Russia).This is the REAL thing folks! Own a piecSee Sold Price
Sold20161.13 CT Total in 6 Round Natural SapphiresThese beautiful gemstones sparkle with a comn=bination of blood red ann orange (in fact they are almost like a blood orange when you slice it open!) they measure approx 3.2mm x 32.mm x 2mm. They are NSee Sold Price
2021A COLLECTION OF AUSTRALIAN BANKNOTESThis artifact is with very elegant and appealing design, and very exquisite craftsmanship, great originality, complex and distinctive style.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILY KAME KNGWARREYE (AUSTRALIAN, 1910-1996)Emily Kame KngwarreyeAboriginal Australian (Anmatyerre), 1910-1996Alagura - My Country, 1993Synthetic polymer paint on canvasSigned, notations to verso. Unframed.From essay included with the CeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Iron and Wood SaddleChinese iron and wooden saddle, with a pieced wood construction with iron fittings featuring reticulated dragons in pursuit of a jewel amid scrolls, with a red silk brocade to the padded seat, 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Empirial Blue Australian Black OpalOne Oval-shape, Cabochon-cut Austrailian black opal 159.70 Carats in weight. Intense blue very even play of color, very good finish\\\' no blemishes ,38mmX33mmX23mm, in 14K gold, 3.40 ct diamond.If inSee Sold Price
Sold2018An important saddle with iron mountsAn important saddle with iron mounts dating: 17th/18th Century provenance: Tibet, Wooden structure, composed of four pieces, front and back parts covered with iron and brass plaques, partially silvereSee Sold Price
2020A VERY RARE GILT-BRONZE SADDLEA VERY RARE GILT-BRONZE SADDLE HIGH:44cm LENGTH:62cm WIDTH:41cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JADEITE SADDLE AND DIAMOND RING WITH GIA CERTIFICATECentering on a jadeite saddle, surrounded by tapered baguette and round brilliant-cut diamonds, jadeite approximately 14.35 x 7.70 x 3.15mm. Ring size around 9.5. Accompanied by GIA certificate numberSee Sold Price