Sold2023Austria: Compagnie des Chemins de Fer Danube-Save-Adriatique, 1923Compagnie des Chemins de Fer Danube-Save-Adriatique, 1923. Bearer Bond of variable revenue with 19 coupons attached. 14.5 x 13.75 (37 x 35 cm) including coupons.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. LigneChina - Eisenbahn (Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. Ligne Pékin - Hankow. Chemins de fer Impériaux Chinois. Longeur Totale 3010 Mètres. Panorama in Kollotypie. Ca. 9 x 340 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) Alger La VilleChemins de Fer Paris-Lyon-Méditerranée 1920 artist's name and date printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre, Paris 42.5 x 30.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York,Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York, Chemins de Fer de L'Etat, original poster printed by Novia Paris 1930 - 99 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016FULGUREX / MAUDUIT SNCF MODEL 141R MIKADOS.N.C.F.; 141.r.1168; Societe Nationale des Chemin de fer Francais; Model 141R; Liberation Class Mikado; 2-8-2 (141); No. 141R 1168; designed and built by famous European model maker Mauduit; displaySee Sold Price
Sold201812 Baccarat Empire Water Goblets12 Baccarat Empire Water Goblets. Since 1822 Compagnie des Cristalleries de Baccarat has been the foremost glassworks in France and one of the top lead-crystal creators in the world. Measures 6 1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SAINT-LOUIS HONEYCOMB ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTVINTAGE SAINT-LOUIS HONEYCOMB ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, purple honeycomb canes, central signature cane stating "SL 1999", numbered "39/50", polished pontil mark. Compagnie des Cristalleries de Saint LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Compagnie Francaises des Chocolats et des Thes,Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Compagnie Francaises des Chocolats et des Thes, 1895 brush, crayon and spatter lithograph in black, red, olive gray, yellow and brown on tan wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain European Subject Hunting Punch Bowl, QianlongChina, Qianlong, decoration in polychrome enamels and rouge de fer with figures in hunting scenes, rim decorated with butterflies.Identical see HERVOUËT 'La Porcelaine des Compagnies des Indes a DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile-Andre Boisseau "Troubadour" Bronze FigureLate 19th C, Emile-Andre Boisseau (France 1842-1923) a fine bronze sculpture, signed "E. Boisseau" and marked "societe des Bronzes de Paris", modeled as an Italian Renaissance lute player on a stool,See Sold Price
Sold2022MAISON RAMSAYMAISON RAMSAY Paire de chaises en fer forgé patiné vieil or, dossier médaillon et assise ajourés reposant sur des pieds mouvementés imitant un cordage de passementerie. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉDOUARD SCHENCK (1874-1959)ÉDOUARD SCHENCK (1874-1959) Paire de chenets en fer forgé relaqué noir, figurant des chiens. Circa 1935. Haut. 22 CM - Larg. 44 CM - Prof. 13 CM A pair of wrought-iron andirons featurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail français dans le goût des années 1940 Porte photo en fer forgéTravail français dans le goût des années 1940Porte photo en fer forgé doré à la feuille à motif de vagues25 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Adnet, per La Compagnie des Arts Français (2)France, 1950s, 77x57x58 cm., two Bamboo mod. chairs in black lacquered metal, black leather and brass detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ouDANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale de la Terre. Engraved decorative double-hemispheric wall map of the world on two sheets joined with additional title-banner and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Casino Original Serigraph Signed Numbered Chemin De Fer LargeTitle: LeRoy Neiman Casino Original Serigraph Signed Numbered Chemin De Fer Large Description:LeRoy Neiman Casino Original Serigraph Signed Numbered Chemin De Fer Large Signature: Signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH TERRE DE FER PORCELAIN MILITARY PLATESA set of six antique French Terre de Fer porcelain plates from the series Les Grandes Manoeuvres, decorated with military scenes, representing a captivating and historically significant collection ofSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsPLANSON, Andre (1898 – 1981). Provence / Societe Nationale ...$125
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationa...$80
2024Art Legacy AuctionsChemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel poster 1931 by ReneSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, "Visage d'Homme"signed H. de Waroquier, (Henry), 1923, gouache, 10.5" by 8.25"$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.16.447.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
369 Lots AwayBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.11.033.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Silver$10
May 24Eldred'sBELA DE TIREFORT (New York/Florida/Austria, 1894-1993), "Cabin the Swamp, 1968"., Oil on canvas, 34"$150
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA ten-piece miniature necklace with decorations from Russia and Austria and two medals, circa 1900€480(1 bid)