Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980) "Two Figures on the Shore"Martin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY) Titled: “2 Figures on the Shore ”Oil on canvas UnsignedDimensions: 12" X 18"Provenance: Estate Of Arnold Friedman bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helge Helme (Danish, 1894-1987) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Axel Henry Helge Helme (Danish, 1894-1987) oil painting on canvas depicting a small fisherman boat by the ocean shore. Signed on the lower right bottom corner. Framed. CIRCA: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Reginald Ernest Arnold Oil PaintingReginald Ernest Arnold, U.K. (1853-1938). Oil on canvas. Winter scene with people on ice. Painting appears to be relined and has painting loss and craquelure. Frame is missing pieces as well. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022New England coast Yankee Clipper boat listed artist Jay Arnold Oil painting shipGreat looking piece in excellent condition. Well listed artist. New England clipper ship. Guessing it dates to 1930 period. Great miniature detail. Approximately 10 x 8" on board. 15 x 13" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eleanor Arnold, Oil on Canvas, Young BallerinaHoused in gold ornate frame. Signed lower left corner with pigment. Young ballerina in white tutu skirt. Weight - 2lbs 12.4oz. Sight size - 9.5"H x 7.5"W. Frame size - 15.5"H x 13.5"W. Craquelure on uSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Arnold oilJ. Arnold (American 20th c) Danish Whaler at Sea- oil on canvasboard- signed J. Arnold lower right, light staining to surface. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017LINDA ARNOLD Oil Painting on CanvasLandscape oil on canvas painting titled "In the Field" by artist Linda Arnold. Impressionist style. Professionally framed in gold leaf wood frame. Measures approx 26 inches H x 32 inches W. No conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jerry and Darla Arnold Oil, Butterflies and PumpkinsJerry and Darla Arnold (American,Cleveland School, 20thc.) Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, 16 x 11 in, 19.5 x 15 in,framed Condition: Good condition with no damage or repSee Sold Price
Sold20241966 Arnold Oil on Board AbstractApprox 12 1/8" x 15 1/4". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 before bidding to get a quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Arnold Oil on CanvasSigned Arnold Oil on Canvas. 17 x 23 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Framed Oil, Shore with Waves, CracklingLarge Framed Oil, Shore with Waves, Crackling Throughout, Several Holes, 22" x 31", in Gold Frame, UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022William F Arnold canvas Oil Painting 26 x 22William F Arnold Oil canvas Painting depicting a remote setting. Medium: Oil on canvas. Measurement approximate: Unframed: 26" x 22".Shipping cost: $70. Different rate to California Hawaii and AlaskaSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Gustav Adomeit, oil, "River Shore",George Gustav Adomeit, oil, "River Shore", Impressionist autumn landscape, on canvas, signed lower right, pencil signed & titled on reverse, image area 30" square, in Newcomb-Macklin Arts & Crafts fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles F. Blauvelt "Woman on Shore" Oil on BoardCharles F. Blauvelt (American, 1824-1900) oil on board, depicting woman in red standing on shore and gazing at distant sailboat on the ocean horizon, signed lower left: "Blauvelt." Image: 7.25" H x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022RAPHAEL SOYER, FISHING BOATS BY SHORE, OILRaphael Soyer (American/New York, 1899-1987), "Fishing Boats on Shore", oil on canvas, signed lower right; framed. Approx. h. 23", w. 27" (frame), h. 16", w. 20" (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2022GIFFORD BEAL (New York, 1879-1956), Three figures by the shore., Oil on masonite, 12" x 20". FramedGIFFORD BEALNew York, 1879-1956Three figures by the shore. Unsigned. Accompanied by a letter stating the work came from the Beal estate.Oil on masonite, 12" x 20". Framed 17.5" x 25.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Townsend Hutchens, American 1869-1937, Boats on Shore, Oil on BoardFrank Townsend HutchensAmerican, 1869-1937Boats on ShoreOil on BoardSigned l.l.Sight: 5 3/4 x 7 3/4 in. (14.6 x 19.7 cm.), Frame: 10 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (26.7 x 31.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016ASTLEY DAVID COOPER "Figure at the Shore" Oil AmericanASTLEY DAVID COOPER (American 1856-1924) "Figure at the Crashing Shore" Oil on canvas. 25 x 30 inches; Frame: 28 x 33 inches. Signed and dated l/r: A.D.M. Cooper 1921.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersGeorge Russell, A.E. (1867-1935) Woman and Children by the Shore Oil on canvas, 40 x 53cm (15¾ x€4,200
6 days LeftJasper5219th Century Oil Painting Catch Of The Day Trout Fish By John Bucknell Russell$3,200