Sold2022BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE DES SPAETEN 17.JH. HIRTENIDYLL MIT DUDELSACKSPIELER UND BAEUERINBAMBOCCIANTI SCHOOL OF THE LATE 17TH CENTURY SHEPHERD IDYLL WITH BAGPIPER AND PEASANT WOMAN Oil on canvas (old relined). 42,5 x 27,5 cm (F. 61 x 45,5 cm). Part. min. old rest., paint losses at lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE DES SPAETEN 17.JH. SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT RUINEN UND REISENDENBAMBOCCIANTI SCHOOL OF THE LATE 17TH CENTURY SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS AND TRAVELLERS Oil on canvas (relined). 41 x 50,5 cm (F. 55,5 x 65,5 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICHISCH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. ADORIERENDE MADONNA IN EINER STRAHLENMANDOLAAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORING MADONNA IN AN AUREOLE SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS, A KNEELING SAINT AND HEAVENLY CLOUDS UND HIMMLICHEM GEWOELK Oil on canvas. 28 x 21,5 cm (F. 38 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH CHALICE AND CROSS Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 30 cm (F. 72 x 57 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Opulent Spanish frame of the probably 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022Farbe und Form. Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe (später: Zeitbild desAvantgarde - Reimann-Schule Farbe und Form. Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe (später: Zeitbild des Kunstschaffens). Jg. 14-18, jeweils Nr. 1-12. Mit zahlr. Abb. Berlin, Reimann-Haus,See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL SPAETEN 16. JH. DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHLNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY LATE 16TH CENTURY THE LAST SUPPER Oil on canvas. 117 x 179 cm (F. 131 x 194 cm). Partly damaged, old rest., old retouching, dirty canvas. Frame. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nächtlicher Ausbruch des Vesus mit Hafen und LeuchtturmItalien Nächtlicher Ausbruch des Vesus mit Hafen und Leuchtturm von Neapel. (Um 1900). Gouache auf Papier. 29 x 43 cm. Auf Pappe aufgezogen und unter schwarzem Passepartout u. Glas gerahmt (vereinzelSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. LANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERN IM GESPRAECHDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANTS IN CONVERSATION Oil on canvas lay down on cardboard. 35,5 x 62,5 cm (F. 42 x 70 cm). Part. slightly damaged, old canvas crack, dirty suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Sold2016Triptychon (Deesis)Triptychon (Deesis) Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert, gegossen, vergoldet und emailliert. Im Mittelfeld Darstellung des Allherrschers mit Segensgestus und geöffneter Schrift. Auf den Flügeln istSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 73 x 58,5 cm (F. 82,5 x 68,5) cm. On the stone front right with Latin inscription. Part. slightly damagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold HM, grosser TreckerArnold HM, grosser Trecker, 15 cm, Federwerk gepruft, mit viel Mechanik und mit Kopf des Fahrers verbunden, ging nicht in ProduktionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wodkaflasche mit kleinem SturzbecherGlas und Silber. Rechteckige Flasche aus farblosem Glas mit abgeflachten Ecken. Schauseitig geätztes Wappen des russischen Kaiserreichs mit Doppelkopfadler und Darstellung des heiligen GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wodkaflasche mit kleinem SturzbecherGlas und Silber. Rechteckige Flasche aus farblosem Glas mit abgeflachten Ecken. Schauseitig geätztes Wappen des russischen Kaiserreichs mit Doppelkopfadler und Darstellung des heiligen GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A shin-gunto and a tanto, modern replicasA shin-gunto and a tanto, modern replicasOffiziers-Katana im Stil der 1. Hälfte des 20. Jhdts. mit Messinggarnitur und lackierter eiserner Scheide. Dazu ein Tanto mit gelackter Holzscheide. KlingenSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick II€900
6 days LeftAuction Team BrekerPorcelain Sculpture of Johannes Gutenberg by Rex Porcelain Manufacturing€80
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Soviet silver-gilt and cloisonné enamelled egg and creamer, Leningrad, after 1958€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two sketches from the Allied Prison Spandau, 1950€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Janus face memento mori carving showing Christ and a skull, early 16th century€1,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm II - a plate, teapot and cream jug from the on-board service of the imperial yacht€680(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer cigar case and egg with view of Kremlin, Danilovo, Aleksandr€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Pavel Petrovich (1754 - 1801) - a caviar bowl with the Russian double-headed eagle, circa€480
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893€1,500