Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Attrib. Coppia appliques. . Cm 27,00 x 40,00 x 33,00. Metallo laccato e vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2018STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Distinctive twelve chairs in solid lacquered iron and lacquered wood from the Michelin Sport Club, DAMI (dopolavoro-aziendale-michelin-italia), 1935-1945. . .See Sold Price
Sold2018STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Distinctive twelve chairs in solid lacquered iron and lacquered wood from the Michelin Sport Club, DAMI (dopolavoro-aziendale-michelin-italia), 1935-1945. . .See Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Scrivania Arco per Olivetti, anni 60. . Cm 161,00 x 76,00 x 81,00. Metallo, difetti presentiSee Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Scrivania Arco per Olivetti, anni 60. . Cm 180,00 x 76,50 x 88,00. Metallo, difetti presentiSee Sold Price
Sold2020BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS) Tre sedieStruttura in tubi di ferro verniciato, sedute e schienali imbottiti in velluto.Anni '50cm 81x47x43Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni Õ40 e Õ50", Laterza, 1992,See Sold Price
Sold2020BBPRBBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS) Credenza della serie Arco Metallo con dettagli in plastica. Disegnata per Olivetti Syntesis anni '60 cm 76x180x43See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk,Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk, 1959, H. 69 x 95 x. 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted green and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Arco' writing desk, 1963Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, H. 76.5 x 160 x 80 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, steel, painted black resp. grey, plastic plate, imitating wood, crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' filing cabinet, 1959, H. 90 x 105 x 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, tubular steel, painted greSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR; GL Banfi; L. Barbiano of Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; EN Rogers, 'Arco' desk with clampTable: H. 77 x 160 x 80 cm. Light: H. 50 x 86 x 10 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet metal, sectional metal, painted black and gray, gray plastic, table top made from imitation wood; Clamp light andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 78 x 160 x 80 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted dark gray, sheet metal, paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Polinnia' tableStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Polinnia' table light, 1962, H. 44 cm, Ø 24 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Tubular metal, strip metal, chrome-See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 77.5 x 140 x 70 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted black, sheet metal, painSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR_x000D_ (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Sei sedie con struttura in tondino metallico laccato, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Anni '50cm 84,5x39x39See Sold Price
Sold2021STUDIO BBPR Spazio series modular bookcase, Olivetti.Spazio series modular bookcase, Olivetti. Plastic and painted metal material.. Cm 153,00 x 197,00 x 34,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2021STUDIO BBPR Four chairs.Four chairs. 1942. Walnut and leather.. Cm 42,00 x 83,00 x 44,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR, Dieci sedie da pranzoDieci sedie Legno massello sagomato e scolpito, tessuto. Prod. Frigerio, 1960 ca. Rivisitazione dello Studio BBPR di un modello ottocentesco su richiesta di un committente privato di Milano. DichiarazSee Sold Price
Sold2018BBPR_x000D_ (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI,Ottone e vetro pressato.Prod. Artemide 1967cm 25x48x39See Sold Price
Sold2023STUDIO BBPR Chair for Pierino FrigerioChair for Pierino Frigerio 1952 Wood, fabric. 34.65 x 21.26 x 23.62 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Studio BBPR, Due lampade da parete mod. 255Due lampade da parete mod. 255 Metallo laccato, vetro stampato satinato. Prod. Arteluce, 1966 ca. h cm 15,5, diam. cm 38 LITERATURE: Marco Romanelli, Sandra Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-197See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR, A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp shadeStudio BBPR A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp shade VeniniItaly, c. 1955glass with polychrome bands 19.75 h x 9.75 dia in (50 x 25 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR, A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp shadeStudio BBPR A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp shade VeniniItaly, c. 1955glass with polychrome bands 19 h x 9.75 dia in (48 x 25 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR, A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp shadeStudio BBPR A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp shade VeniniItaly, c. 1955glass with polychrome bands 19.75 h x 10 dia in (50 x 25 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO B.B.P.R. (BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTI & ROGERS) Large 2045/p ceiling or pendant lamp for Arteluce, €15,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi STUDIO BBPR Poltrona ‘Giulietta’ per Arflex 1958 - STUDIO BBPR ‘Giulietta’ armchair for€1,800
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi STUDIO BBPR Scrivania serie ‘Arco’ 1963 - STUDIO BBPR ‘Arco’ series desk 1963€300
May 11Boston Harbor Auctions Travel Agency model of the Liberte' (former Europa) by Art Models Studio.$1,800(3 bids)
May 15Emotions GalleryPlayboy Studio Inc. - Kate Moss, 2014 by Mert Alas and Marcus Piggott€42(2 bids)
May 15Doyle New YorkJapanese Silvered Bronze Okimono of a Falcon and Base Studio of Akasofu Gyoko, Meiji Period$1,500
18 hrs LeftBright Star Antiques Co.5pc. Lot of Concrete Faces From Art Studio in Paris 1950's / 11"H, 6 1/2"L, 5"W$425(4 bids)
4 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCSTEVEN MASLACH STUDIO ART GLASS TULIP VASE 11.5"$40(2 bids)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions IncStunning Agate Elko Eared, 2x COA, Rogers / Michael, found in Churchill County Nevada, 1920s-1960'$270(5 bids)
2 days LeftEpic Auctions and Estate SalesRobert Eickholt Contemporary Studio Art Glass Vase$80(4 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning & Large MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase with Gorgeous Colors$120(4 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY4 pieces Studio Pottery, green vase, fountain base, partially glazed lidded pot in beige & brown$425(4 bids)