Sold2022BANTAM CERVO Vintage Embroidered Felt HatA vintage felt hat with an embroidered Eagle motif and fabric designs. Green hued. Interior reads BANTAM CERVO SAGLIANO MICCA, 57, 7, 5. Measures approx 5H x 10W in. Some wear consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2021GARRETTO, Paolo Federico (1903–1991).GARRETTO, Paolo Federico (1903–1991). Leggerissimo! / Olympic / S. A. Cervo Italia. Studio Boggeri, 1937. Offset lithograph in colors. 38 x 27”.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Murrine Box and Covercirca 1955for Venini, the cover internally decorat...PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Murrine Box and Cover circa 1955 for Venini, the cover internally decorated with murrines, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA', foil label 'VENINI S.A. MURANO' height 4 1/4in (1See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Inciso Candlestickcirca 1950model no. 4809, for Venini, blown glass wit...PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Inciso Candlestick circa 1950 model no. 4809, for Venini, blown glass with wheel carved surface, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' and foil label 'VENINI S.A. MURANO' height 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish andOscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish and House', 1971; oil/canvas, 69 x 80 cm; signed and dated lower left: '????? 71'; signed, dated and described on the reverse: '???????, ???? ? | ??See Sold Price
Sold2016Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow;Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow; gold-plated silver, 9 x 29.5 x 16 cm; silversmith's marks on the bottom: city mark, silver fineness mark, marked with double eagle Imperial Court suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cutlery set in the drawer, 19th/20th Century; Moscow;Cutlery set in the drawer, 19th/20th Century; Moscow; silver, 15.5 x 51 x 42.5 cm; silversmith's marks on the handle: city mark, hallmark made by 'IL' (written in Cyrillic) - Ivan Sergeyevich LebedkinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970,Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970, acrylic on board, 65 x 42 x 8,5 cm; described lower left: '167/175 [signature]’; PROVENANCE: - Christie’s London, 2007; NOTE: - To this lot weSee Sold Price
Sold2016Szymon (Szamaj) Mondzain (Mondszajn) (1890 - 1979)Szymon (Szamaj) Mondzain (Mondszajn) (1890 - 1979) "Pasture", 1928, oil on canvas, 52,5 x 63,5 cm, signed lower right: 'Mondzian'; described on the reverse: 'Mondzain | 5 rue Campagne - Premiere ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wladyslaw Dmochowski In Pasture, 1879; oil on canvas,Wladyslaw Dmochowski In Pasture, 1879; oil on canvas, 43 x 87 cm; signed and dated lower left: 'Wla. Dmochowski | R 1879'; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland - private collection, Austria; LITERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Invader "Invasion Kit", 2014Invader "Invasion Kit", 2014; mosaic/paperboard, 23.5 x 19 cm; on the reverse a ceritificate of authenticity with a user's manualedition 105/250; NOTE: - In addition to the hammer price, the successfuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Landscape FromJerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Landscape From Zwierzyniec, 1967; oil on canvas, 60 x 80 cm; signed and dated on the reverse: 'JERZY NOWOSIELSKI | 1967'; PROVENANCE: - Rempex Auction House, 27.08.2003See Sold Price
Sold2016Workshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto daWorkshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto da pompa), maiolica, diameter:38 cm, ; sgraffito on angoba, LITERATURE: - C. Delange, A. Darcel, Recueil de faiences italiennes des XV, XVI et XVII siecleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26; oil on canvas, 60 x 92 cm; signed lower right: 'Lanskoy'; on the reverse paper labels; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland, - auction house ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grzegorz Rosinski (b. 1941) "Thorgal. Wladca Gor " -Grzegorz Rosinski (b. 1941) "Thorgal. Wladca Gor " - cover project, 1989; watercolour/paper, 40 x 30 cm; signed: 'Rosinski'; script: Jean Van Hamme; LITERATURE: pub. I Le Lombard, 1989 (Belgia)pub. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Rafal Olbinski (b. 1943) "Criterion of aRafal Olbinski (b. 1943) "Criterion of a responsibility", 2015; acrylic, oil on canvas, 75 x 75 cm; signed lower right: 'Olbinski'See Sold Price
Sold2018Igor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion IIIgor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion II; patinated bronze, 18 x 13 x 11 cm; signed lower right: 'MITORAJ'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franciszek Starowieyski (1930 - 2009) Composition, 1995Franciszek Starowieyski (1930 - 2009) Composition, 1995; pastel/paper, 63 x 48.3 cm (dimensions in passe-partout window); signed, dated and described on the bottom: 'souvenire Je la gloire pasee F.StaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rafal Olbinski (b. 1943) "New York Earth Day II", 2007;Rafal Olbinski (b. 1943) "New York Earth Day II", 2007; acrylic, oil on beaverboard, 85.5 x 75.5 cm; lower right: 'olbinski'See Sold Price
Sold2017Mojzesz (Moise) Kisling (1891 - 1953) "Tabac"Mojzesz (Moise) Kisling (1891 - 1953) "Tabac"; ink on paper; 19.2 x 15 cm; signed lower left: 'Kisling'; on the reverse exhibition labels of Heritage Auctions i Hokin Gallery Inc.; PROVENANCE: - LesliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cigarette case; Krupski & Matulewicz, Interwar periodCigarette case; Krupski & Matulewicz, Warsaw, Poland; Interwar period; "3" ( ~ 0.585 ) gold, engraving, 1 onyx, weight: 146.26 g, dimensions: 10 x 7.6 x 1 cm; signed: "KiM"See Sold Price
2017Jan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999) "Figure", 1963Jan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999) "Figure", 1963; pen, sepia, watercolour, gouache on paper, 53.6 x 39.3 cm ; signed and dated lower left: 'Lebenstein 1963', described lower right: '"figure"'; PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Waldemar Kaluzny (1929 - 2004) Armchair Zebra, Poland,Waldemar Kaluzny (1929 - 2004) Armchair Zebra, Poland, 1957; metal, painted fabric; 72 x 81 x 67 cm; CONDITION: - after renovation, original construction and upholstery preserved, new fabric painted;See Sold Price
Sold2018Constantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978) Fruit still lifeConstantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978) Fruit still life; oil on canvas, 50 x 65 cm; signed lower right: 'C. Terechkovitch'; on the reverse paper auction labels; PROVENANCE: - auction house Sotheby's,See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGerman SA or NSKK Officer's Dirk Dagger with Etched Moto ''Alles fur Deutschland'' = ''Everything$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWII SA German Stormtrooper Hat Yellow & Tan$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausB&B Italia Mario Bellini Vintage 5 Piece Camaleonda Sofa Couch Multi Color$10(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Cali Series Chandelier by Ettore Fantasia and Gino Poli for Sothis Italia.$200