Sold2022Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure 76.2 x 61 cm. (30 x 24 in.)Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure signed and dated 'Barbara Hepworth 1966' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated again 'Barbara Hepworth/Stringed Figure 1966' (versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Wooden Curved Form by Barbara HepworthBarbara Hepworth 1903-1975. Wood carving with stone base 33.5" base 15.75"x14.5" 1958 Abstract wooden curved form.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rhead for Rhead Pottery (Santa Barbara), vaseFrederick Hurten Rhead for Rhead Pottery (Santa Barbara) Exceptional vase with Della Robbia-style design USA, 1914-17glazed and carved earthenware 6.5 h × 4.5 dia in (17 × 11 cm) ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Form by Barbara HepworthBarbara Hepworth 1903-1975 Marble with wooden base 11" with base 13.5" base: 12" x15.75" Abstract formSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barbara Hepworth "Rythmic Form" Abstract Oil and Ink on boardOil on Canvas Painting - 20 1/8"x 8 3/8", framed Signed ?Barbara Hepworth 5/57?; New Art Centre gallery label attached to verso Rhythmic Form, 1957 (Opus 368). Exhibition: Browse & Darby, London. ScatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sean Scully Color Monotype 'Santa Barbara #26'Sean Scully, Ireland/America (Born 1945). Color monotype 'Santa Barbara #26'. Gallery label on verso David McKee Gallery, NY. Measures 46"H x 58.5"W framed; 42"H x 54.25"W unframed. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara + Robert Tiffany, Backless 'Spirit Song' BenchBARBARA + ROBERT TIFFANYBackless 'Spirit Song' bench, ca. 2000Lacquered teak, stainless steel. Manufactured by Tiffany + Tiffany, USA.17" H x 94.75" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARBARA ANTON YELLOW GOLD KUNZITE RUBY DIAMOND NECKLACEA dimensional arrangement of textured gold prisms centers a step-cut kunzite, approx. 188.28 cts. by formula, with round-faceted ruby and RBC diamond surround, approx. 3.38 cts. TW, on link necklace dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Latham, Indian WomenBarbara Latham(1896 - 1989)Indian Womenoil on boardsigned lower right: LATHAMinscribed verso: Indian Women15 x 8 1/2 in. (38.10 x 21.59 cm.), Frame: 15 1/2 x 9 x 1 in. (39.37 x 22.86 x 2.54 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara + Robert Tiffany, Backless 'Spirit Song' BenchBARBARA + ROBERT TIFFANYBackless 'Spirit Song' bench, ca. 2000Lacquered teak, stainless steel. Manufactured by Tiffany + Tiffany, USA.17" H x 94.75" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARBARA ANTON YELLOW GOLD, PERIDOT & DIAMOND NECKLACEA dimensional wreath of engraved gold leaves centers an oval-faceted peridot, approx. 24.40 cts. by formula, with pear-faceted peridot and RBC diamond surround, approx. 3.38 cts. TW., on link necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA ERNST PREY (ME, 1957 - )Four Moored Rowboats, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, housed in a modern gold cove frame, linen mat, under UV plexiglass, OS: 31" x 40", SS: 18 1/2" x 27 1/2", fine condition. From the HaynesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Thaddeus Welch (1844-1919 Santa Barbara, CA)Cows in a California pasture, signed and dated lower right: T. Welch / 1909, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 36'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Jones-Hogu, 1938-2017, untitled, Nation TimeBarbara Jones-Hogu1938-2017untitled, Nation Time1968color screenprint on gold paperboard23 1/2 x 30 1/2 inchessigned in pencilfrom an edition of fewer than 10 impressions printed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARBARA KASTEN (1936- ) Construct V-A.BARBARA KASTEN (1936- ) Construct V-A. Unique Polaroid, the image measuring 7½x9½ inches (19.1x24.1 cm.), the sheet 8½x11 inches (21.6x27.9 cm.), with Kasten's signature, title, date, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barbara Rossi, (American, b. 1940), Armour Defeat,Barbara Rossi (American, b. 1940) Armour Defeat, 1969-70 etching, aquatint, and embroidery on satin 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2018John M. Gamble (1863 - 1957 Santa Barbara, CA)Coastal range - Santa Barbara Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: John M. Gamble, inscribed in another hand verso 9" H x 11.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Late Medieval Saint Barbara from the late 15th century Brabant or South Germany EuropeanIn carved and polychrome wood preserving a good part of its original polychrome 80 x 30 cm Provenance property of an important private collection acquired on the art and antiques market before 1980 loSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ BARBARA RAE C.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1943-) THE GARDNER'S SHED, LA VIRGINIA, 1995Signed lower left, oil and mixed media on board(80cm x 100cm (31.5in x 39.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Untitled (Santa Barbara)Charles Arnoldi Untitled (Santa Barbara) 1988monotype in colors on two sheets of paper overall: 74 h × 64 w in (188 × 163 cm) Signed to lower right of left panel 'Arnoldi'. Dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Chapman Ford (1828-1894) Tecolote Canyon (Santa Barbara) 17 1/4 x 29 3/4 in. framed 23 x ...Henry Chapman Ford (1828-1894) Tecolote Canyon (Santa Barbara) signed with initials 'H.C.' (lower right) and titled (on the tacking edge prior to lining) oil on canvas 17 1/4 x 29 3/4 in. framed 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Latham, Meeting on the RoadBarbara Latham(1896 - 1989)Meeting on the Roadoil on panelsigned lower right: LATHAMinscribed verso: "Meeting on the Road" $250.00 Latham24 x 18 in. (60.96 x 45.72 cm.), Frame: 24 1/2 x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Kruger (American, B. 1945)Untitled (Printed Matter Matters). 1989. Lithograph with offset printed and engraved typography. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition 50. 25 x 23 inches (sheet); 27 x 29 x 2 inches (frame). Note: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barbara Palvin, 2020Subject: Barbara Palvin Dimensions: 91.5cm x 91.5 cm- 36 in x 36 in large painting by Judy Konkoly. Medium: Acrylic on Canvas. Canvas on Wood Frame Signed lower right Dated: 2020 COVID-19 Quarantine TSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBarbara Nessim (B.1939) Antique American Modernist Pop Art Large Surreal Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990s$20
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionBarbara Kruger Untitled (We Will No Longer Be Seen and Not Heard), 1992$1,600(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBARBARA HEPWORTH [imputée] - A Tranquil Form - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsFluted Buffet Sideboard Cabinet by Barbara Barry for Baker Furniture, USA$100
BonhamsDame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Porthmeor, from Twelve Lithographs Lithograph in colo...£2,400
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.HEPWORTH BARBARA: (1903-1975) ´ It was such a terrific labour working that stone (& one of my best€4,000