Sold2022Albers, Josef White Line Squares. 1966. Mit 8 Farblithographien, je auf chamoisfarbenem Papier.Albers, JosefWhite Line Squares. 1966. Mit 8 Farblithographien, je auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße je 19 x 19 cm. Jeweils mit typographischer Nummerierung. Im original Heft, dieses typograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a.Afrika Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a. M., in Commission bei Siegmund Schmerber, 1838-1840). Quer-Folio. HLdr. d. Zt. mit MarmordecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beothy, Agnès-Ayin Septembre. 1966. Faserstiftzeichnung auf Papier. 15 x 10 cm. Signiert. VersoBeothy, Agnès-AyinSeptembre. 1966. Faserstiftzeichnung auf Papier. 15 x 10 cm. Signiert. Verso betitelt und datiert. - An den Rändern minimal gebräunt. Felt-tip pen drawing on paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrika - Tervuren - XII - 1966 - 3/4Afrika - Tervuren - XII - 1966 - 3/4 Revue des amis du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1966, 10”x30”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Klinger, Max Eine Liebe. Opus X. Mappe mit Titelblatt und 10 Radierungen auf Kupferdruckkarton unterKlinger, Max Eine Liebe. Opus X. Mappe mit Titelblatt und 10 Radierungen auf Kupferdruckkarton unter Passepartout. Berlin, Felsing für Amsler & Ruthardt, 1920. 58,5 x 40 cm. In OHLwd.-Mappe mit DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martin, Agnes 10 Orig.-Offsetlithographien auf festemMappenwerke Martin, Agnes 10 Orig.-Offsetlithographien auf festem Transparentpapier. Je ca. 31 x 30,5 cm. Aus: Paintings and Drawings 1974-1990. Zweibändiger Ausstellungskatalog. Mit zahlreichenSee Sold Price
Sold2021JIM DINE / Tool Box 10 (1966)Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Tool Box 10, 1966 Serigraph and collage on paper 23 1/2" x 18 1/2" Pencil-signed, and float-mounted behind plexiglass in a maple frame that measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana, Lucio 4 farbige Serigraphien mit Perforationen und collagiert in: Fontana. 1966. Je aufFontana, Lucio4 farbige Serigraphien mit Perforationen und collagiert in: Fontana. 1966. Je auf leichtem Karton. Je 21 x 16 cm. Je eingebunden zusammen mit den Tafeln nach Photographien von Wolleh MulSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Beach Boys "Good Vibrations" RIAA to Brian WilsonRIAA Gold 45 "white matte" award for The Beach Boys hit single "Good Vibrations" presented to singer/songwriter/founder/producer Brian Wilson. The single was released on Oct. 10, 1966 and certified GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZORAN MUSICZORAN MUSIC (1909 BUKOVICA/GÖRZ - 2005 VENEDIG) JARDINS DÉSERTS PEUT-ETRE, 1976 Mappenwerk komplett, Exemplar 69/115 Inhalt: 10 Radierungen auf BFK RIVES, Plattengröße: 19,5 x 25,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Signed & Inscribed Pinocchio SketchWalt Disney (1901-1966) signed 10.5 x 12 Pinocchio Sketch. Boldly signed in black ink and inscribed ‘best wishes.’ The fairytale Pinocchio appealed to Walt Disney when he was starting outSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Migration Period sword, 1st half of the 5th century A.D.A Migration Period sword, 1st half of the 5th century A.D.Oben 5,5 cm breite Klinge, die sich zur Spitze hin geringfügig auf 5 cm verjüngt und vorne im Verlauf der letzten 10 cm auf beiden SeiteSee Sold Price
2021An Attic Black-Figure LekythosSchwarzfigurige Lekythos Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 29.10.1966). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Hellas, ca. 550-600 v.Chr." CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Attic Black-Figure LekythosSchwarzfigurige Lekythos Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 29.10.1966). - Hammer Auktion 69, 30.04.2021, Lot 35 (accidentalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Original Pen And Ink Study Of A Roman Face 1966Lot number 40 is an original pen and ink drawing study line drawing of a Roman Face by Pablo Picasso. It is black ink to cream paper. it is drawn, signed and dated 14.10.1966. On the rear is his own pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Wohlerhaltener Zustand. Mappe wie GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) "Rowboat"Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) "Rowboat" Screenprint. 1966, artist proof. 10 1/2 x 13 in. An Ithaca, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... GemäldeMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Ein Blatt mit leichter Knickspur imSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... GemäldeMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Schönes, saubere Exemplar. AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenAmerikanische ModerneMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. Die LithographienSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 AOR-2.325 Grateful Dead Handbill CGC 9.8 SIGNEDSERIES: AOR-2.325 PRINTING: OHB-A DATE: 10/8/1966 PERFORMER: Quicksilver Messenger Service,Grateful Dead,Joan Baez,Mimi Farina,, VENUE: Mt. Tamalpais Outdoor Theater, Marin County GRADED: CGC 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Jefferson Airplane Fillmore Auditorium concert posterJefferson Airplane Fillmore Auditorium concert poster, June 10-11, 1966, Jefferson Airplane, Great Society and The Heavenly Blues Band, (Bill Graham) BG-10, original 1st printing denoted by the "UnionSee Sold Price
Sold2018TCHAIKOVSKY, Peter Ilich (1840-1893).* TCHAIKOVSKY, Peter Ilich (1840-1893). Autograph letter signed ("P. Tchaikovsky"), to Eduard Frantsevich Nápravník. N.p., 10 September 1883. 3 pages, 8vo, creased to folds; matted and framed with oSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtPre-Coinage Currency (Shin Armor)CHF 35(2 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Chamba Pre-Coinage Currency, Tubular GongsCHF 5(1 bid)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mabila, Chamba Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 5
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fulani Pre-Coinage Currency, "tajere"CHF 5(1 bid)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art11 Guin Pre-Coinage CurrenciesCHF 5(1 bid)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mambila Pre-Coinage Currency, "suu"CHF 5
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPABLO PICASSO (NACH) 'BLATT AUS: PAPIERS COLLES 1910-1914'€180
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfTHOMAS SCHUETTE 'FUER AUSSEN. ZEHN GROSSE STUECKE' (1987)€1,800
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS STAUDT KONSTRUKTIV-KONKRETE KOMPOSITION MIT BLAUEN KR€160
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1966, "Schooner Montezuma", H 10.5" W$125
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 3 original B/W photos Mille Miglia 1954, among others Nathan / Glöckler in€60
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 2 lists of results 10th Course de Cote Belleau, 1966 (with list of starters), 1967,€40