Sold2019Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Luna' table light, c. 1995Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Luna' table light, c. 1995, H. 58 cm, D. 31.2 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, chrome-plated, lampshade of cased glass, clSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Luna' table light, 1990sBarnaba Fornasetti. 'Luna' table light, 1990s. H. 57.5 cm, D. 31.2 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Tubular metal, chrome-plated sheet metal, cased glass, matted clear andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti Lithographed Magazine RackPiero Fornasetti Lithographically Printed Magazine Rack , 1950's, signed underneath (SNIG8050) {TC} Property Title: From a Private New York City Estate. Measurements: 16 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti, Bassorilievo magazine rackPiero Fornasetti Bassorilievo magazine rack Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1950lithographic transfer-print on lacquered wood, brass16.75 w x 6.5 d x 15.5 h in (43 x 17 x 39 cm) Signed with dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Style Magazine RackMagazine rack, Italy, circa 1960s. Hand-painted and lithographic transfer lacquered steel. 16w x 12d x 15hSee Sold Price
2016'Bassorilievo' magazine rack, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti. 'Bassorilievo' magazine rack, 1950/60s. H. 18 x 43 x 21.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Tubular brass, brass rod, sheet metal, lithographed pattern, black on creme-See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI Milano Italian Magazine Rack. GraphicPIERO FORNASETTI Milano Italian Magazine Rack. Graphic images on engraved business cards. Brass Feet. and Handle. Label. Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Strumenti musicali ...Piero Fornasetti Strumenti musicali magazine rack Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c.1950lithographic transfer-print on lacquered wood, brass 15 h × 16.75 w × 8.25 d in (38 × 43 × 21 cm) PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Monete Antiche' magazine rack, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, H. 38.4 x 42.7 x 22 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950s. Tubular brass, brass rod, ply, lithograph, black and gold on crème-white. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two 'Sole' and 'Luna' brackets / ceiling lights, c1995Piero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, D. 31 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Sheet metal, metal wire, painted white, glass, matted, printed pattern. Marked: Maker's marks,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two 'Sol e Luna' umbrellas, 1990sBarnaba Fornasetti, L. 94.5 cm. Root wood veneer, tubular metal, sheet metal, painted black, polyester, black-and-white resp. brown. Marked: Maker's badge.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mission Stickley Furniture Incl. Arm Chair, Footstool, & Magazine Rack, Three (3) ItemsThree (3) pieces Mission-style Stickley oak furniture. 1st item: Gus Bow Arm Morris chair having reverse-tapered legs and a four-way adjustable reclining back, an adaptation of an original Gustav SticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola L. (After) - Magazine RackA vintage, carved pine magazine rack, in the manner of Nicola L. 17.5 x 9 x 9 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Revolving magazine rack table Al 1010, forRevolving magazine rack table Al 1010, for MIM. 1958. Rosewood, grounded crystal and metal.. Cm 61,00 x 60,00 x 61,00. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, SilvianaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dunbar Magazine Rack Table by Edward WormleySculptural Magazine Rack Table, designed by Edward Wormley for Dunbar, American, circa 1950s. 24.75"H x 28.25"W x 15.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walnut Victorian Renaissance magazine rackWalnut Victorian Renaissance magazine rack, 50 in. T, 30 in .W, 20 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Travertine Marble Coffee Table with Magazine RackDescription - A custom made travertine marble coffee table with magazine rack. Dimensions - 14" x 55" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Barnaba Fornasetti , Three small vases, 2000sBarnaba Fornasetti , 'Buonanotte', 'Il fumo fa male', 'L'antipatico'. H. 15 cm. Made by Bitossi, Montelupo for Fornasetti, Milan, 2010. Earthenware, glazed green, yellow and red. Lithographed pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franziska Hosken Magazine RacksBirch and lacquered masonite magazine racks, including an assembled rack in red, and unassembled racks (3) in red, black, and gray. 14"h x 9.75"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barnaba Fornasetti, Illuminated 'Zodiaco' mirror, 1990sBarnaba Fornasetti, D. 83 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Sheet metal, paitned white, gold; plate glass. Marked: Maker's labels.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO LELII 1911-1979 ‘13007’ MAGAZINE RACK FORANGELO LELII 1911-1979 ‘13007’ magazine rack for Arredoluce 1949 Brass, leather. 19.68 x 16.54 x 9.06 in. Bibliografia/Literature A. Pansera, A. Padoan. A. Palmaghini, Arredoluce Catalogo ragionatSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Restored Aesthetic Movement Large Two-Tier Tiger Bamboo Magazine Rack w/ Divider$550
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage AMISCO magazine rack | metal grid magazine holder | Postmodern magazine standCA$40