Sold2018Barnum and Bailey Poster, DesperadoBarnum and Bailey Poster Desperado. Mounted on Wood. Has a sticker on the back that says it is from the collection of Dick Kunckle.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERQUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS - THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO (ATTR.), 1920'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, RESTORED BORDERS, ONSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERSKIPPY AND BUM". ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1934, FEATURING GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN FROM BURMA. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG (36.25"X42"). DATE TAG FOR LOS ANGELES, SEPT. 6TH. FOLDS, LOSS AT LEFT BORDER, CHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1935. STRIKING ONE SHEET WITH BIG DOUBLE MENAGERIE TITLE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1938, FEATURING 5 BIG HERDS OF ELEPHANTS PERFORMING IN 5 CIRCUS RINGS AT ONE TIME. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG AND UPPER HINGING, LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold201916 Sheet Horizontal Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey PosterIn overall excellent condition. Silk screened in unused condition.110" x 163"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938, FEATURING FRANK BUCK. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, 2" TEAR AT CENTERFOLD, TAPE REPAIRS AND REINFORCEMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERMORGAN LITHO, 1932. THRILLING ONE SHEET FEATURING A GROUP OF CHARGING ANIMALS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERASSEMBLY OF ANIMALS AT THE WATERING HOLE. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERLARGE 8 SHEET LEOPARD HEAD DESIGN. TWO PANELS. FOLDS, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERTERRELL JACOBS - THE LION KING. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTER1941, HOLIDAY WISHES, R.B.B.B. WINTER QUARTERS. ORIGINAL BILL BAILEY ILLUSTRATION DEPICTING MR. & MRS. GARGANTUA. PANEL 19"X46". BRILLIANT COLORS, FOLDS.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1933. HALF SHEET, OLDER LINEN BACKING.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL E.J. WARNER POSTER CO., 1935, FEATURING CHARIOT RACERS. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). BRILLIANT COLORS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, FOLDS, EDGE TEARS.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERMISS TOMMY ATKINS AND HER DISTINGUISHED COMPANY OF MILITARY RIDING STARS. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERONE SHEET, 1950'S. CLASSIC LEOPARD HEAD ON GREEN FIELD. LINEN BACKED, EXCELLENT CONDITION. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING WILD ANIMALS THROUGHOUT. ONE SHEET (28"X42.25"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS, LOSS TO UR CORNER, TEARS AND LOSS AT BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERLEAPING BLACK LEOPARD. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTER1943 BILL BAILEY DESIGN FEATURING MR. AND MRS. GARGANTUA, BUY WAR BONDS. HALF SHEET (21"X28") LIGHT FOLDS.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL, 1945, FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN. HALF SHEET (19.25"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TWO PUNCHED HOLES IN LEFT MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING THE GREAT OTARI TROUPE IN STARTLING MID-AIR FLIGHTS FROM A HUGE AERIAL CROSS. ONE SHEET (27"X40"). BRILLIANT COLORS, LOSS TO CORNERS, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ILLINOIS LITHO, CA.1944, FEATURING PANTO'S PARADISE, 1944. ONE SHEET (23"X42"). LOSS AT RIGHT MARGIN, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, MULTILE STAMPS ON FACE OF POSTER.See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERONE SHEET, 1940'S. LOU JACOBS AND SHOW TITLE SHEET. LINEN BACKED. EXCELLENT CONDITION. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$75
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$75
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$85
May 30PropstoreTHE LITTLE MERMAID (2023) - Melissa McCarthy, Javier Bardem, Halle Bailey, Jonah Hauer-King, Rob Mar£300
May 30PropstoreTRON: LEGACY (2010) - Jeff Bridges, Olivia Wilde, Garrett Hedlund, Michael Sheen, Joseph Kosinski, B£300