Sold2022Stan Kaminski (Scottish, b. 1952) St. Mark's Basilica, VeniceStan Kaminski (Scottish, b. 1952) St. Mark's Basilica, Venice watercolor on paper signed Stan Kaminski (lower left) 18 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, South Kensington, August 25, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Oil Painting, Vista of St Mark's Basilica, Venice, SignedImpressionist style oil on board of a vista of St. Mark's Basilica and the Campanile in Venice, Italy, seen from the Lido shore. Includes a couple and a moored boat in the foreground and gondolas on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO RAMPAZO (Italian, b. 1936)St. Mark's Basilica, Venice Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 15 x 22 in. With Odon Wagner Gallery, TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glen C Henshaw 24x15.5 Pastel "St MarkGlen C Henshaw (IN, 1880 - 1946) 24x15.5 , Pastel , signed lower right, title , "St Mark's Exit" , Depicting: exit from St Mark's Basilica, Venice as framed: 29.5 x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Miniature Pigmented Engraved PanelsFramed miniature pigmented engraved panels, 1 3/4" (height) x 3 1/2" (length) St. Marks Basilica, Venice and 2 3/4" x 3 3/4" after Boucher courting scene, St Marks is set into a 2 1/2" (height) x 3 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024NOEL ROCKMORE (New York / New Orleans, 1928-1995)"Piazza San Marco", a view of St. Mark's Basilica in Venice, mixed media with gold leaf on gesso panel, signed, titled and dated 'Rockmore 76 Piazza San Marco' (lower left), good condition, UV clean,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Small Oil on Canvas Italian Venice Scene PaintingA Small Oil on Canvas Italian Venice Scene Painting. Signed Lower right. A unique Venetian subject with The gondolas & St Mark's Campanile bell tower of St Mark's Basilica in Venice. Measures 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mosaic Tile Co. plaque, St. Mark's BasilicaMosaic Tile Co. earthenware plaque with a colorful view of St. Mark's Basilica in Venice, Italy Zanesville, Ohio, circa 1925 matte glazed ceramic impressed company logo on back 5 3/4"w x 11 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015"A Moment to Remember" by Claire ParksFramed oil on canvas depicting row of gondolas in the foreground of St Mark's Basilica in Venice, Italy. Having signature in lower right corner. Reverse is signed " A Moment to Remember- Claire Parks"See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed, Impressionist Italian Painting. St Mark'sSigned, Impressionist Italian Painting of St. Marks Basilica in Venice Italy. Indistinctly signed lower right. Housed in a gilt composition frame. Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private New York City collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venice Canal St. Marks Basilica Landscape EtchingVenice Canal St. Marks Basilica Landscape Etching, no apparent signatures, shows gondolas on the Venice canal while floating before St. Marks Basilica and other important government buildings, measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Schmidt, Rookwood Pottery Iris glaze vaseCarl Schmidt (1875-1959) for Rookwood Pottery earthenware Iris glaze vase featuring a view of St. Mark's Basilica from the harbor at Venice, shape number 786D Cincinnati, Ohio, 1901 high glazed ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sgd Venice Acrylic Painting On CanvasSigned on backside with the name possibly reading Giuseppe Depicts a view of Venice with the basilica of St Mark in the distance Approx 13 x 9.5 inches no frame. Moderate wearing to painting Canvas paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, St. Mark's BasilicaItalian, 20th century watercolor depicting St. Mark's Square in Venice, the basilica's front reflected on the wet ground, signed illegibly l.r., 19 1/2" x 17 3/4" sight size, 28" x 25" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bortoletti Venice Horses of St Mark Bronze Figure3" x 3" x 5.75". Small bronze replica figure of the Horses of Saint Mark in Saint Mark's Basilica in Venice. Signed Fonderia Art Bortoletti Venezia M.D. on the underside. Wear includes patina, minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil Painting, St. Marks Square, P. Clausonc.1910s-1930s oil on canvas showing the Basilica di San Marco, the square, and surroundings, with figures and pigeons, Venice, Italy. Signed lower left: P. Clauson. Period gilt frame with brass plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judith Bathurst: St. Mark's, VeniceJudith Bathurst: St. Mark's, Venice Watercolor on paper, 1998, signed 'Judith Bathurst' lower right, titled and dated on the back of the frame. 7 1/4 x 10 in. (sight), 13 1/4 x 15 3/4 in. (frame). GifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etching signed W.(William) Walcot, 20" x 25", "St. Mark's Venice", Peripheral Toning Noted.Etching signed W.(William) Walcot, 20" x 25", "St. Mark's Venice", Peripheral Toning Noted.See Sold Price
Sold201918K WINGED LION OF ST MARK VENICE GOLD PENDANTThe 18K Gold Winged Lion holding a Bible is a symbol of the City of Venice and represents the Evangelist, St Mark, with bale stamped \'504VI 750\' and with star punch, lion tests 18K, overall length 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Axel Haig (Swedish, 1835-1921) St. Mark's Venice -Axel Haig (Swedish, 1835-1921) St. Mark's Venice - Exterior. Etching dated to 1898, pencil signed lower right from the edition of 350 published by Robert Dunthorne, London. Ref: Crook & Lennox-Boyd 15See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS WORTHINGTON (1820-1910). A 19TH CENTURY WATERCOLOUR OF THE VESTIBULE OF ST MARKS VENICETHOMAS WORTHINGTON (1820-1910). A 19TH CENTURY WATERCOLOUR OF THE VESTIBULE OF ST MARKS VENICE inscribed, initialled and dated 1858 - in glazed moulded frame (25cm high 17cm wide )See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJasper52Venetiarum amplissima & maritima urbs… The city of Venice. MÜNSTER 1572 map$1,300
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) St Mark's, Venice 8 1/2 x 10 1/4in (21.5 x 26cm)$1,400(10 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryItalian Micro-Mosaic Plaque, St. Peter's Basilica & Square, Rome$2,200
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMark McGwire St. Louis Cardinals Rawlings Big Stick Mark McGwire Model Beige - Game Used 33 Inch Bat$25
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMark McGwire St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball on Stand with 97 Season Highlights Card - Blue$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersContemporary Designer Temple St. Clair Angel Collection 0.55ctw Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Earrings$1,400(7 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl Schmidt$750(1 bid)