Sold2022David Beckham signed 10x8 colour photo. Beckham OBE is an English former professional footballer,David Beckham signed 10x8 colour photo. Beckham OBE is an English former professional footballer, the current president and co-owner of Inter Miami CF and co-owner of Salford City. Known for his rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jefferson Starship Red Octopus Gold Record. PresentedJefferson Starship Red Octopus Gold Record. Presented to guitarist David Freiberg to commemorate 1975’s Red Octopus selling over 500,000 copies. Inscribed on verso by David Freiberg to “JuSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BECKHAM SIGNED 8X10 PHOTO W/COADAVID BECKHAM SIGNED 8X10 PHOTO WITH RED CARPET COA SOCCERSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIR STANLEY MATTHEWS D7161 - LARGE - ROYAL DOULTONLimited ed. Royal Doulton stamp, edition information to bottom. Jug depicts and honors the great English footballer, the only player ever to be knighted while still playing football. Artist: David B.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie Imperial Red English Writing Partners Desk / Library Table, 19th CThis Elegant English Chinoiserie Partners Writing Desk / Library Table with Exotic Scenes is Japanned in Imperial Red Lacquer. The Chinoiserie Library Table has a rich antique patina and was made in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney (English, b. 1937)"Henry in his Office" (from Friends). 1976. Lithograph on paper. Signed in red u.r. Numbered 17/20. 12.5" x 11.75 (sheet). 22" x 20" (framed). From tSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID HOCKNEY (English. Born 1937)“The Red Square”. Signed in pencil l/r. Dated ’82. Numbered 948/1000. Color Print. Measuring 20” by 21 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (300/500) Provenance: Howard Scott GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Football David Fairclough signed 12x8 Liverpool colourFootball David Fairclough signed 12x8 Liverpool colour photo. David Fairclough (born Liverpool, 5 January 1957) is an English retired footballer, most famous for playing for Liverpool as a striker durSee Sold Price
2019Munakata Shiko; 2 Japanese Woodblock Prints SignedShiko Munakata (1903-1975); 2 wood block prints in black ink with artist seal in red and signature in Japanese & English, both mounted to boards; the first of a woman's head dated 1960, the second ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Ortiz Boston Red Sox 20x16 Frame unsignedDavid Américo Ortiz Arias (born November 18, 1975), nicknamed "Big Papi", is a Dominican-American professional baseball designated hitter (DH) with the Boston Red Sox of Major League Baseball (MLSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Ortiz Boston Red Sox 20x16 Frame unsignedDavid Américo Ortiz Arias (born November 18, 1975), nicknamed "Big Papi", is a Dominican-American professional baseball designated hitter (DH) with the Boston Red Sox of Major League Baseball (MLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eric Atkinson 1975 lithograph Zapotec ShieldAtkinson, Eric Newton (English/Canadian, born 1928), Zapotec Shield, 1975, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, titled, dated, annotated to Pat and David Love, and numbered 6/50, 21.75 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Catherine Aragon D6643 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugGlazed, hand painted ceramic. Catherine of Aragon is in a red dress with gold collar, and English hood. The handle is a tower. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Alan Maslankowski Issued: 1975 - 1989 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smuggler D6619 - Small - Royal Doulton Character JugGreen hat; red scarf; black eye patch. Royal Doulton backstamp. English Heritage series. Good condition. Artist: David B. Biggs Issued: 1968 - 1981 Dimensions: 4"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton CountrySee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century English Oak Curule BenchThis English Country house bench is solid oak in the Classic Curule design. This window bench has a warm oak patina and rich red velvet seat.Measures: Seat height 19.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018Red Grooms, Hockney Paper Pools, Chagall, NeimanRed Grooms Signed Abbeville 1st Edition 1984 with slipcase and two "Daily Ruckus 1975 newspaper sheets and a "Ruckus Manhattan" Marlborough Gallery 1976 ephemera; David Hockney Paper Pools signed & nuSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Mellor "Chinese Ivory" Flatware, 29 PcsModern designer David Mellor (English,1930-2009) twenty-nine piece flatware set in "Chinese Ivory" pattern produced in Sheffield, England, circa 1975. Each piece forged out of flat strip stainless steSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Red Tartan Plaid Decoupage 5 Drawer ChestLikely English, 20th century. A five drawer chest with red tartan plaid decoupage, oval landscape scenes, and oval pulls. Apparently unmarked. Approx. height 38.75", width 41.75", depth 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018English Red Chinoiserie Queen Anne SecretaryRed Queen Anne style Chinoiserie decorated bonnet top secretary with fully fitted bookcase top. Fall front dest w/ candle slides & shaped fitted interior. Shaped fitted multi-drawer interior has prospSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney, Red Square and the Forbidden CityDavid Hockney Red Square and the Forbidden City (from the China Diary series) 1982lithograph in colors on Somerset satin-finish mould-made rag in artist's frame 19.375 h × 21.25 w in (49 × 54See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID WEBB, RED AND WHITE ENAMEL UMBRELLA DRESS SETDAVID WEBB, RED AND WHITE ENAMEL UMBRELLA DRESS SET Consisting of cufflinks and four shirt studs. 18 karat gold. Cufflinks: 7/8 and 5/8 inches. Studs: 7/16 inch. Cufflinks stamp: WEBB 18K. Studs stampSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Hockney (English, b.1937-) "Gregory" ColoredDavid Hockney (English, b.1937-) "Gregory" Colored Pencil Paper. Picture - 31 1/4" high x 25" wide. Mat & Frame - 4" wide. Signed lower right. Numbered #12/75.See Sold Price
Sold2022A framed and A.C. Milan football jersey signed by David BeckhamFull title: A framed and A.C. Milan football jersey signed by David Beckham Description: H 107,5 x L 77,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Decoy Duck Hallow Red Head Drake (David Tisdale), Original Paint Appr. 13.5" Long$50
5 mins LeftPacific Global AuctionCarl Yastrzemski Autographed 1975 Topps Card #280 Red Sox Beckett #15501006$185
12 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(15 Pc) 19th Cent. English Royal Crown Derby Imari Porcelain Dinner Plates$450(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDavid Robb, Art In Western World, 1942 1st Revised Ed., Art History, illustrated$8
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon crackle glazed tripod incense burner with cover, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
12 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) English Royal Crown Derby Porcelain Imari Dessert Plates$250(3 bids)
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner with zitan cover and stand, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,000