Sold2022Hannes Beckmann (1909-1976/1977) Acrylic (NY,NH/Germany)Acrylic on masonite, "Shadow Over Orange", signed, dated, titled to verso, circa 1974. Sight-36.25 x 46.25, Frame-37 x 47. Many of these paintings on askart.com are acrylics not oils.See Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Beckmann (1846-1902, German)"The Champion," 1869 Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed and dated lower right: Conrad Beckmann, titled on the frame plaque 44" H x 62" W Provenance: Sold: Sotheby's / Parke-Bernet, Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2023Max BECKMANN: "Kopf" - Bronze SculptureMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950), one of Beckmann's last works, "Kopf" ("Head"), executed in 1959, bronze with dark brown patina, captures most of his signature "Angst". Exhibited and illustrated: CatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hannes Beckmann, Color Study, Bauhaus Oil PaintingArtist: Hannes Beckmann, German/American (1909 - 1976) Title: Color Study for Double Shadows over Yellow Year: 1974 Medium: Oil on Canvas Panel, signed and dated l.l. and verso Size: 12 x 24 in. (30.4See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Beckmann lithograph Das TheaterfoyerHeading: Author: Beckmann, Max Title: Das Theaterfoyer (The Theater Lobby) Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1922 Description: Lithograph on wove paper. Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2019BECKMANN LIISI_x000D_ Quattro poltrone mod. KareliaCostituite da un unico blocco sagomato di materiale espanso a struttura indeformabile.Prod. Zanotta fine anni '60cm 61x74x81Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", AllemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armchairs mod Karelia by Liisi Beckmann for ZanottaHeight: 63 cm Width: 68 cm Depth: 79 cm Seat height: 35 cm Pair of white armchairs model Karelia by Liisi Beckmann for Zanotta, 1966. With polyurethane foam frame. Removable vinyl cover. An icon of 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In derMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In der Trambahn) 1922, pencil signed and numbered 27/40 bottom left (from the total edition of 100 in this state (Hofmaier's state III.B.d. of III.B.d.)),See Sold Price
2015Max Beckmann, Main River Landscape, drypointMax Beckmann, German, 1884-1950, "Main River Landscape", 1915, drypoint, from a portfolio of 19 prints entitled Gesichter (Faces) printed by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich, published by Mar_es-GesellschaftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (Germany, 1884-1950) Lovers II (Liebespaar II) from Faces (Gesichter), 1918Max Beckmann (Germany, 1884-1950) Lovers II (Liebespaar II) from Faces (Gesichter), 1918 drypoint signed in pencil 8 7/16 x 10 1/16 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, ChSee Sold Price
2015Max Beckmann, "Zwei Autooffiziere", drypointMax Beckmann, German, 1884-1950, "Zwei Autooffiziere" (Two Auto Officers), 1915, drypoint from a portfolio of 19 prints entitled Gesichter (Faces), printed by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich , published bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Beckmann Happy New Year 1917 1/40 on Japan paperHeading: Author: Beckmann, Max Title: Prosit Neujahr 1917 (Happy New Year 1917) Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1919 Description: Drypoint etching. 23.7x29.7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of "Karelia" Armchairs by Liisi Beckmann for Zanotta in Bouclè PurpleKarelia armchair design by Lisii Beckman for Zanotta with structure in polyurethane foam. The pair of armchairs has been reupholstered with removable cover in soft fuxia velvet.Karelia, designed in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX BECKMANN, "DIE NACHT", B&W FIGURAL LITHOGRAPHMax Beckmann (German 1884-1950), "Die Nacht", 1922 from Trip to Berlin (Berliner Reise) portfolio, black and white figural lithograph on sepia paper, signed lower right, and editioned 57/100 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner ReiseMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner Reise 1922, pencil signed and numbered 59/100, with full margins, I.B. Neumann, Berlin, publisher. Lithograph on velinSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIISI BECKMANN for ZANOTTA. Pair of Karelia armchairsLIISI BECKMANN (Svobodnoye, 1924 - Orimattila, 2004) per ZANOTTA. Coppia di poltrone Karelia viola in poliuretano espanso. 1966. Rifoderate e restaurate. Altezza della seduta cm. 36 ca. Mis. Lung. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Beckmann Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Helmut BeckmannTitle: A Summer PlaceMedium: Oil Painting on Canvas,Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann, German (1884-1950), Reclining Woman, Portrait of Johanna Loeb, 1922, lithographMax BeckmannGerman, (1884-1950)Reclining Woman, Portrait of Johanna Loeb, 1922lithographsigned lower right, framed.12 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Beckmann "Dame with Knabe", Pencil SignedMax Beckmann (German/American, 1884-1950), "Dame with Knabe (Lady with Boy)"-1923, drypoint etching, pencil signed lower right. Modern figural print depicting a woman in a hat and jacket beside a younSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Beckmann Theater 1919Heading: Author: Beckmann, Max Title: Theater Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1919 Description: Drypoint etching. 12.8x18 cm (5¼x7¼") on larger sheet, approximSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Pete Beckmann oilHelmut Pete Beckmann (American 1929-2010)- ''Simon Pond, Germany''- oil on canvas, 2000, signed Beckmann lower right, framed, very good condition. 47 x 59 1/2'' 49 x 61 1/2'' (frame) Provenance: A CleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann, German (1884-1950), Reclining Woman, Portrait of Johanna Loeb, 1922, lithographMax BeckmannGerman, (1884-1950)Reclining Woman, Portrait of Johanna Loeb, 1922lithographsigned lower right, framed.12 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Hans Beckmann (German, 1809-1882), "The Stag Hunt," H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 42 in., Framed- H.-Johann Hans Beckmann (German, 1809-1882), "The Stag Hunt," oil on canvas, signed lower left, verso with "Barrie A. Wright, New York, New York" label, presented in a giltwood frame with brass artist plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carmen Beckmann, Fire opal and sterling cuffCarmen Beckmann Fire opal and sterling silver cuff bracelet Set with cabochon fire opals with sterling silver orbs Sterling silver Signed Beckmann Inner circ. 6 ½ ins; Gross weight 55.6 dwSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMax Beckmann Portrait of Reitje and Nelly Lutjens Custom Framed Print 14in x 12in Expressionism$10
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONStan Beckman Serigraph - Ile St. Louis Pencil Signed and Numbered 46/100 with COA$50
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 DANTE Alighieri Divine Comedy German Vienna Halle Goettliche Komoedie$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sBERNARD BECKMAN (America, 20th Century), Abstract., Watercolor on paper, 15" x 17.75". Unframed.$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBachmann Spectrum Work Train-HO Scale$110(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBachmann 2-6-0 Steam Locomotive-On30 Scale-Disney/Hawthorne Village Set$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCModel Trains incl Bachmann Santa Fe, Bachmann Smokey Mountain Express,$6(1 bid)