Sold2022Bedeutender Danziger Barock-HumpenSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Gewölbter Standring mit umlaufendem Band aus getriebenem und reliefiertem Blattwerk. Durch Profilringe mehrfach gegliederter, zylindrischer Korpus. Auf der WandungSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bedeutender Barock-Stangenbecher mit DeckelSilber, vergoldet. Runder, gering ausgestellter und gewölbt ansteigender Stand, umlaufend verziert mit schmalem, schuppenähnlich überlappendem Zungenfries und stilisierten, punzierten BSee Sold Price
Sold2015BEDEUTENDER VERMEIL-TISCHSPIEGEL MIT ALLIANZWAPPENBEDEUTENDER VERMEIL-TISCHSPIEGEL MIT ALLIANZWAPPEN Frankreich, Paris, Jean-Valentin Morel & Cie., 1842-1848 Silber, getrieben, ziseliert, vergoldet; verso mit Palisander furnierte Holzabdeckung mit MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Violin bow case with 10 bows, Pfretzschner, NurnbergerViolin bow case with 10 bows, various makers including H.R. Pfretzschner (2), Albert Nurnberger & others, all in as found condition. All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for additionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Violin Bows by Albert Nurnberger & G.A.Finely crafted violin bow, stamped Albert Nurnberger and Markneukirchen on the stick above the frog, with two of three mother of pearl insets on the frog, length 74.5 cm 29 5/16”, approximate weSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Nurnberger Pernambucoo Violin BowA Fine Nurnerberger Pernambucco Wood Violin Bow (Ebony / Silver) The bow has been handled and examined by an expert and has been determined to be in good overall condition and playable state. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) -Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) - "Mein Kater", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Hohlguss, unterseitig gestempelt "RD 1/12", Gewicht ca.15kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) -Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) - "Bär", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Hohlguss, nach dem Entwurf für den Frankfurter Börsenplatz,See Sold Price
Sold2022WappenpokalWappenpokal Thüringen, Mitte 18. Jh. Manganstichiges Glas. Auf Scheibenfuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand geschnittene Bordüre mit drei auf Ranken sitzenden Vögeln. GemodeltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brandenburger WappenpokalFarbloses Glas, geschliffen. Glockenfuß mit einem Kranz aus Strahlenfacetten dekoriert, teilw. wabenfacettierter und vergoldeter Balusterschaft mit eingestochener Luftblase, Ansatz der KuppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nurnberger Trichter Jester & Funnel SchierholzCharacter Goblet 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. �Nurnberger Trichter.� Jester uses large funnel to pour wisdom into mans head that is the foot of the goblet. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT NURNBERGER Violin Bow MaillechortALBERT NURNBERGER Violin Bow Maillechort Of Octagonal Stick. Stamped *ALBERT NURNBERGER* (on Stick Under Frog) and GERMANY on underside of stick. Provenance: Property of A Gentleman, Longstanding ExpeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quality Antique Violin Bow by Albert Nurnberger19th/early 20th century. Having a nicely crafted body and in very original condition. L29 1/2" Sold from the collection of Mrs. Joanne Pirkle of Buckhead, Atlanta Georgia.The piece is 60 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver Cello Bow Stamped ALBERT NURNBERGERA Silver Cello Bow Stamped ALBERT NURNBERGER Of Round Pernambuco Stick, Ebony & Silver Mounted. Stamped: ALBERT NURNBERGER Stamped on Under Stick: GERMANY Approximate Dimensions: 72.4 cm (Total Bow LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver Violin Bow Stamped Albert NurnbergerA Silver Violin Bow Stamped Albert Nurnberger Of Round stick mounted with Silver Frog. Stamped: Albert Nurnberger Provenance: Property of a gentleman, retired musician, New York. Approximate DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Nurnberger Violin BowMade in Germany dated 1925. ALBERT NURNBERGER VIOLIN BOW, C1900, L 29":having a round stick of pernambuco wood of an orange-brown color, plain silver mounted ebony frog with mother-of-pearl dot. One sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stamped Albert Nurnberger Violin BowOctagonal stick is of Pernambuco, nickel, mother of pearl & ebony frog, 4/4 size. Needs restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2016NURNBERGER BOX AND FOUR TREE TOPPERSWooden box with paper litho labels and four tree toppers. Box 15" l. toppers 7" - 15" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nürnberger Barock-TellerNürnberger Barock-Teller als Tazza montiert. Silber, teilvergoldet. Im leicht gemuldeten Spiegel zentraler sowie am Rand umlaufender, fein gravierter Bandelwerkdekor über punziertem Grund. VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Boller Violin w/ Case.The inner label attributes this to Michael Boller, and dates it from 1819. It comes with an Albert Nurnberger bow (marked near frog), and a Lifton hard case. The violin has three visible cracks: one nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle A - A Lot of Eight Violin and Cello BowsA Lot of Eight Violin and Cello Bows Featuring (5) Violin Bows and (3) Cello Bows stamped/Labelled: Sivori, Made in Germany, Penzel, August Prell, Albert Nurnberger, Sandner, E. Sartory a Paris, GermaSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of construction kits, STABIL, construction kit, ANKER, iron bridges, 1 wooden construction€10
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeld, Louis o.T. (Henry Van de Velde am Entwurfstisch 1908). Späterer Abzug aus den 1980er€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEngelhard, Otmar Blauer Krug. 1935. Aquarell auf Papier. 65 x 72 cm. Signiert und datiert. Verso mit€600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCopperplate Engraving Schwedisches Friedensmahl in Nurnberg den 25 1649$100
Buy NowJasper521732 Homann Map of Nurnberg -- Grundris der des Heil Rom. Reichs Freyen Stadt Nurnberg$240