Sold§ MISS BUGS (BRITISH B.1979)MISS BUGS (BRITISH B.1979)The Year Of The Super Rat Nation (Bronze and Gold)2008each signed, dated and numbered 8/10 and 23/30 in pencil respectivelytwo giclée screenprint and gold foil on 300See Sold Price
Sold2017Johan Karsch (Dutch, 1945-1979)Johan Karsch (Dutch, 1945-1979), Woman riding bicycles with her children, bronze sculpture, height: 40 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Sculpture, Paul SimonPaul Simon (French, 1892-1979), "Boite Tête de Chamois," 2008, bronze sculpture, signed on bottom, edition 3/8, foundry mark "Clementi Foundry" lower center verso, overall: 7"h x 9"w x 4"d. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2019CURTISE JERE BRONZE SCULPTURE CHILD 1969Curtis Jere (American, 1910-2008) A bronze sculpture of a child at play raised on wood base circa 1969. Having a plate on base marked C. Jere '69. Provenance: From the original collection of RichardSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SCHOOL, A BRONZE, "Child Playing," EARLY 20THFRENCH SCHOOL, A BRONZE, "Child Playing," EARLY 20TH CENTURY, patinated cast bronze, signed in bronze at base front, "G. Vignale," a foundry mark on the reverse, "Bronze Garanti au Titre. L.V. Dépos�See Sold Price
Sold2020DORIS LINDNER (1896-1979) ROLLING DACHSHUNDCast resin sculpture in a bronze patina, "Rolling Dachshund," signed in cast Doris Lindner (British, 1896-1979), approx 4.25"h, 10.75"w, 5.5"d, 5.25lbs Start Price: $150.00 Condition Report Detailed cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tim Cotterill (British, 1950) Frog On Bamboo.Tim Cotterill (British, 1950) Frog On Bamboo. Polychrome bronze sculpture impressed "Frogman", dated 2008, signed "Tim", numbered 187/200 15" x 12.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ernest Sanglan figural bronze vase with Child satyrAn antique French patinated bronze figural vase featuring a child satyr at harvest signed "E. Sanglan" for Ernest Sanglan, circa 1905. Foundry Seal on underside of Bronze Garanti Au Titre LV DéposéeSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Curtis Jere Bronze Sculptures Depicting ChildrenGrouping of three (3) bronze sculptures by Curtis Jere (1910 - 2008, California/China) depicting children. Including one depiction a young boy holding a bouquet of glass balloons, one depicting a younSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alistaire Mitchie (British, 1921-2008) B Flat.Alistaire Mitchie (British, 1921-2008) B Flat. Partially polished bronze sculpture, signed on artist's label, titled and numbered 6/10, set on a black base Overall Height: 12.25", Bronze: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sculptures, Tim Cotterill(lot of 2) Tim Cotterill (British, b. 1950), "Under Cover," 2008, and "Bugsy," 2010, bronze sculptures, each signed and dated, editions 42/2000 and 6/100, overalls: 2.5"h x 6.5"w x 3.25"d/2.75"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Pieces of bronze(3) Pieces of bronze, including pair of LV Aronson 1925 solid bronze hunting dog bookends (4-1/4" h), Kelsey/Sterett-Gittings bronze clad chalkware Mother & Child sculpture 1978 (9" h, chip to base)See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Bronze Abstract Figural A/P SculptureMystery Artist (20th century). Modern abstract figural sculpture depicting a parent and child. Artist proof 1/4, dated 1979. No apparent signature. SHIPPING MMB will offer in-house continental USA shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Glasby O.B.E. (British, 1945-2008) Kingfisher 25cm (9 13/16in) long.Alan Glasby O.B.E. (British, 1945-2008) Kingfisher signed and numbered 'alan Glasby 53/75' (to base) bronze with a green and brown patina 25cm (9 13/16in) long. This lot is subject to the following loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benson Landes, Bronze, Ballerina(British, 1927-2013) 2008, signed, dated, and numbered 3/12 on back of skirt, mounted on marble base Sculpture: 28-1/2"h x 15"w at widest x 9"d Overall: 32-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY MOORE "MOTHER AND CHILD" ETCHING SIGNEDHenry Moore (British, 1898 - 1986) "Mother and Child", etching, edition 12/80, signed lower right circa 1979. Image: 8.75" x 11" Ht: 19.25" Wd: 21" (framed) Provenance: Private collection of BenjaminSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jill Cowie Bronze SculptureJill Cowie Sanders (British b.1930) Bronze Sculpture. Signed on chair, titled "Mother and Child". Measures approx. - 3" x 2" x 8". Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Marsha Breslow Bronze "Family" SculptureMarsha Breslow bronze sculpture depicting a stylized mother with children, signed and dated on reverse: "Marsha Breslow 1979," mounted to wood block base. Bronze: 6.5" H x 4" W; base: 4" cube.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beryl Cook 1926-2008 British Oil Stretched CanvasPainting of children jumping rope scene; oil on stretched canvas; signed Beryl Cook (1926-2008) on obverse and reverse, British artist; 23 inches x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7 PCS) BRITISH BRONZE IMPERIAL MEASURES SET, COUNTY OFSet of (7) Victorian Era Cast Bronze Nesting Imperial Measures, engraved for "County of Ayr" and dated 1869, stamped set number '1427', these were used by H.M. Customs & Excise representatives to ensuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bart Walter ''Mother and Child'' Bronze SculptureBart Walter (b.1958 American) ''Mother and Child'' Bronze Sculpture 34''x28''x31''. Exceptional large scale bronze of a Chimpanzee with child. Signed and numbered I of II (1 of 2) edition. A few minorSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Alice Cooper Re-Enacting A Nightmare After Coming Out Of An Alcoholic'S Rehabilition$100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Sauvageau (French, 1822-1874), Pair of Bronze Sculptures of a Woman and Child$600
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryYoung Boy Child Musician with Pan Flute Bronze Metal Figure Statue$220