Sold2022JOE COLOMBO 1930-1971 DUE LAMPADE DA PARETE '1151' PER O-LUCE 1965 - TWO '1151'WALL LAMPS FORMetallo verniciato, vetro, ottone. 20 x 18 x 18 cm - Painted metal, glass, brass. 7.87 x 7.09 x 7.09 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Geoffrey Beene Dresses, 1980sThree Geoffrey Beene Dresses, 1980s The First: One shoulder dress of sheer black and yellow polka dot with asymetrical design with scallop trim.Ā Label: Geoffrey Beene Inventory No.: 1640 The Second:See Sold Price
Sold2022GINETTE GIGNOUS 1891-1982 VASO 'PIOGGIA' PER VENINI 1965 - 'PIOGGIA' VASE FOR VENINI 1965Vetro a canne soffiato. Firmato. 24 x 10 x 7,5 cm - Canes blown glass. Signed. 9.45 x 3.94 x 2.95 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BANDINI BUTI 1930 LAMPADA DA TERRA '4021' PER KARTELL 1965 - '4021' FLOOR LAMP FOR KARTELLMetallo verniciato, metacrilato. Lievi difetti. 220 x 80 x 40 cm - Painted metal, methacrylate. Minor defects. 86.61 x 31.50 x 15.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Angel Botello Painting, 59"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Angel Botello (1913-1986) Marking(s); notes: signed; circa 1965 per label Country of origin; materials: Spanish/Puerto Rican American; oil on panel Dimensions (H, W, D):See Sold Price
Sold2016GAE AULENTI Una lampada da terra "LocusGAE AULENTI Una lampada da terra "Locus Solus" per POLTRONOVA, 1965. Acciaio tubolare e lamierino smaltati, alluminio verniciato, perspex. Altezza cm 175. Letteratura: Domus 450 (maggio 1967), pubblicSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACHILLE & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Radio stereoACHILLE & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI (1918 - 2002) Radio stereo giradischi in alluminio e impiallacciato in noce. Mod. RR126, per Brionvega 1965.Pubblicazioni; Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 peSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERRIAND & LE CORBUSIER. CASSINA. LC4 chaise longCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Parigi, 1903 - 1999) & LE CORBUSIER (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roquebrune, 1965) per CASSINA. Chaise longue LC4 in acciaio cromato, ferro e cavallino. Firmata e numerata 14892. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2018ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI UnACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Un radiofonografo 'rr126' per BRIONVEGA, 1965. Fusione di alluminio, impiallacciatura di noce. Apparecchio funzionante. Cm 63 (h) x 125 x 36. Letteratura: Domus 461 (See Sold Price
Sold2018LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Cinque lampade a pareteLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Cinque lampade a parete o a plafone 'LSP6' ('Tommy') per AZUCENA, 1965. Ottone nichelato, vetro satinato internamente. Altezza cm 13, diametro cm 36. A set of five wall or ceiliSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Due sedie '121' perAFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Due sedie '121' per CASSINA, 1965. Legno di noce, compensato curvato leggermente imbottito rivestito in cuoio. Altezza cm 80, larghezza 47, profonditĆĀ 48. A pair of '121' chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Sei lampade a parete oLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Sei lampade a parete o a plafone 'LSP6' ('Tommy') per AZUCENA, 1965. Ottone, vetro satinato internamente. Altezza cm 13, diametro cm 35. A set of six ceiling lamps, 'LSP6' modelSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Due lampade a parete oLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Due lampade a parete o a plafone "LSP6" ("Tommy") per AZUCENA, 1965. Ottone, vetro satinato internamente. Altezza cm 13, diametro cm 35. A pair of ceiling lamps, "LSP6" model, mSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI DieciACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Dieci lampada a parete, a plafone o da tavolo 'Light Ball' per FLOS, 1965. Alluminio laccato, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 23,5, diametro 32,5. Letteratura: Casa AmicaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GAE AULENTI Un divano della serie "locusGAE AULENTI Un divano della serie "locus Solus" per POLTRONOVA, 1965. Tubo di acciaio curvato e cromato. Materasso non originale. Altezza cm 50, larghezza 85, lunghezza 200. Letteratura:See Sold Price
Sold2018ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI DueACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Due lampade a parete, a plafone o da tavolo "Light Ball" per FLOS, 1965. Ottone, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 24, diametro cm 32. Letteratura: Casa Amica 27 giugno 1972See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI DueACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Due lampade a parete, a plafone o da tavolo 'Light Ball' per FLOS, 1965. Alluminio laccato, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 17, diametro cm 24. Letteratura: Casa Amica 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Geoffrey Beene Evening Ensembles, 1980sThree Geoffrey Beene Evening Ensembles, 1980s The First: Navy jersey halter mini dress with Point d'esprit inserts at waist.Ā Label: Geoffrey Beene Inventory No.: 1608 The Second: Navy with cream andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES POLLOCK 1902-1988 Tre poltroncine per Knoll Int. 1965 - Three armchairs for Knoll Int.Plastica, alluminio, pelle. Serie diverse. Segni del tempo. 81 x 66 x 72 cm - Plastic, aluminium, leather. Different series. Wear marks. 31.89 x 25.98 x 28.35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALESSANDRO MENDINI - NIZZOLI ASSOCIATI Cinque lampadeCinque lampade da parete Cubosfera, per Fidenza Vetraria, 1965. Ottone e cristallo. Cm 16,00 x 18,00 x 18,00. Bibliografia: Domus num. 467 ottobre 1968 p. 107.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND 2384 mirror for Fontana Arte.2384 mirror for Fontana Arte. 1965. Brass, cut crystal and mirror.. Cm 72,00 x 72,00 x 5,00. Literature: Fontana Arte Bagno, accessori per il bagno, 1965, p. 25See Sold Price
Sold20161980's Gucci Ladies Garments1980's Gucci Ladies Garments. 1 handwoven tan mohair wrap skirt & shawl 2 sleeveless knit sweaters 1 printed jersey jacketSee Sold Price
Sold20161980's Ladies Gucci Garments (3) Pcs1980's ladies Gucci garments; 1 navy suede knee length jumpsuit. European size 44. 1 horsebit print rain jacket and head scarf - very small, 1 pr horsebit print silk jersey culottes - very smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso '4912' per Venini-'4912'Vaso '4912' per Venini 1951, produzione 1965 circa Vetro soffiato Firma incisa 13 x 11 x 11 cm - '4912' vase for Venini 1951, circa 1965 production Blown glass Engraved signature 5.12 x 4.33 x 4.33 inSee Sold Price
73 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory x Levi's x Damien Hirst 2007 - DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol FactorySee Sold Price
May 30PropstoreFOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE (1965) - David Frangioni Collection: Italian Two-Panel (4-Foglio) - Blue StylĀ£3,500
May 30PropstoreFOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE (1965) - David Frangioni Collection: Italian Photobusta - Linen-Backed, 1965Ā£275
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsNancy Grossman, New York (b. 1940), Untitled, 1965, ink on paper, 16 1/4"H x 13 1/4"W(sight), 20$1,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVintage 1965 Gibson SG Junior Original Cherry Finish Electric Guitar with Hard Case Handmade$900(8 bids)
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBob Dylan and Robbie Robertson | 1965 Fender Telecaster Guitar with Book$250,000
7 days LeftFairfield AuctionRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) Litho, Seated Woman on Sofa, 1965$1,100(2 bids)