Sold2023The Works of Benjamin DisraeliThe Works of Benjamin DisraeliDisraeli, Benjamin; London and New York: M. Walter Dunne,1904, 20 volumes; 8vos."Imperial Edition" printed for subscribers only; this being #1 of 100 sets; bounSee Sold Price
Sold20221878 Benjamin Disraeli CARTOONS Doyle ART Political Satire Punch Magazine1878 Benjamin Disraeli CARTOONS Doyle ART Political Satire Punch Magazine “There are three types of lies -- lies, damn lies, and statistics.” – Benjamin Disraeli, Earl of BeaconsfieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Disraeli ALS Re: A "Mad Letter" & Calling Parliament TogetherBenjamin Disraeli ALS Re: A "Mad Letter" & Calling Parliament Together. 4pp of a bifolium, measuring 4.625" x 7.375", Hughenden, England, dated December 22 [1866]. Written on black bordered mourniSee Sold Price
Sold20234) LEATHER-BOUND BOOKS: WORKS OF BENJAMIN DISRAELI(lot of 4) Leather-bound books, The Works of Benjamin Disraeli, Earl of Beaconsfield (British, 1804-1881), published by M. Walter Dunne, including: (1) "The Young Duke," volume I, (1) "Contarini FlemiSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Portrait of Benjamin DisraeliPainting: 19th c. portrait of Benjamin Disraeli, Prime Minister to Queen Victoria, oil on canvas. 30" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Disraeli ALS: "the pressure of business is so great, that I cannot be absent from my post"Benjamin Disraeli ALS: "the pressure of business is so great, that I cannot be absent from my post" A 4pp autograph letter signed by future British Prime Minister Benjamin Disraeli (1804-1881) as "B DSee Sold Price
Sold2016DRAWING PROFILE OF EARL BENJAMIN DISRAELIDrawing purported to be a profile of a young Benjamin Disraeli, 1st Earl of Beaconsfield, KG, PC, FRS (21 December 1804 – 19 April 1881), housed in an oval ebony frame. B 7.875"h x 7"d. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Disraeli ALS Re: A Missed Letter Due to TravelBenjamin Disraeli ALS Re: A Missed Letter Due to Travel 2pp, measuring 4.5" x 7", Grosvenor Gate, London, dated January 29, 1862. Written on black bordered mourning stationery. Signed "B. Disraeli" anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed braces (suspenders)of Benjamin DisraeliFramed braces(suspenders) of Benjamin Disraeli, Prime Minister of England. Braces in a frame: 8.5"x 31". ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From wiki):"Disraeli waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Disraeli Free Frank & Endorsed Envelope, PSA/DNA Slabbed & Graded NM 7Benjamin Disraeli Free Frank & Endorsed Envelope, PSA/DNA Slabbed & Graded NM 7 An envelope cover signed, dated, and inscribed by British Conservative politician Benjamin Disraeli (1804-1881),See Sold Price
Sold2019Benjamin Disraeli.- Wallace (John "George Pipeshank")Benjamin Disraeli.- Wallace (John "George Pipeshank") Advertisement for Copes Tobaccos, political caricature showing Disraeli as a flute-playing Pan, attracting a group of politicians depicted as a vaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Benjamin Disraeli Leather Bound 11 VolumesThe Works of Benjamin Disraeli Leather Bound 11 Volumes / Books. 11 volumes from the series The Works of Benjamin Disraeli Earl of Beaconsfield. Embossed leather color covers, ribbons, marbleized endSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Commemorative Plates: Benjamin Disraeli/ John A MacDonald/ Bishop of Manchester, 9 1/2"D.3 Commemorative Plates: Benjamin Disraeli/ John A MacDonald/ Bishop of Manchester, 9 1/2"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1869 Benjamin Disraeli, Prime MinisterChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 14 x 9 inch (36 x 23cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARL OF BEACONSFIELD BY BENJAMIN DISRAELIComplete book printed in 1878 London containing 100 cartoons from the collection of Mr Punch 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1879 Benjamin Disraeli, Montagu CorryChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Prints 1869 Benjamin Disraeli. PM. Plate 1The first ever Vanity Fair Print issued. Chromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Trimmed and neatly mounted to thin card. Incorrect biographSee Sold Price
Sold20221881 Benjamin Disraeli First Earl Of Beaconsfield Fine Silver .9991881 Benjamin Disraeli First Earl Of Beaconsfield Fine Silver .999.See Sold Price
Sold2021Whitehall Review 1881 LG Portrait. Benjamin DisraeliLarge Folio Lithograph Published 1881, London for "The Whitehall Review" Drawn after "W G S" Paper Size: 21.5 x 15 inch (54 x 38cm) Large Split on centre fold. Minor margin toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1879 Benjamin Disraeli & Montagu CorryChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Minor dust soiling/handling marks present, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1879 Benjamin Disraeli & Montagu CorryChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1879 Benjamin Disraeli & CorryChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare, humorous Wayte and RidgeMajolica, Caricature Figure of Benjamin Disraeli c.1880, 17", Conservative party leader who served twice as prime minister of Great Britain, modelled wearing a large top hat tilted to one side and a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Box Lots of BooksSix Box Lots of Books to include a set of 19 volumes of The Works of Benjamin Disraeli Earl of Beaconsfield published by M. Walter Dunne 12 volumes of Shakespearean plays 17 volumes of Robert Louis StSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA829 Four (4) The Right Hon Benjamin Disraeli, Earl of Beaconsfield, K.G. Books$20
1 day LeftJasper52Sybil Or The Two Nations By Benjamin Disraeli Earl Of Beaconsfield M.WalterDunne$200
1 day LeftJasper52CONTARINI FLEMING The Works of Benjamin Disraeli M.Walter Dunne 1904 Lthr Bound$200
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of New Hampshire Coin Silver Shoe Buckles, Benjamin Clark Gilman$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftRR AuctionBenjamin Franklin Document Signed for "firewood for the Pennsylvania guards"$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGershon Benjamin (American/Romanian, 1899-1985), Walking the Path at Dusk$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCompanion Mezzotints By Edward Savage, Benjamin Franklin & George Washington$1,000
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[BENJAMIN FRANKLIN] Document Signed as President of Pennsylvania$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAfter Benjamin Wilson, The Repeal, or the Funeral Procession, of Miss Americ-Stamp$500(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCBenjamin Champney (November 20, 1817 – December 11, 1907) ,was a painter known for his role in$800