Sold2023Benjamin Dominguez - Untitled (Four Figures)Lot 59 Benjamin Dominguez Mexican (1942-2016) Untitled (Four Figures) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 51 x 58 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Dominguez, Recien Nacido & anotherBenjamin Dominguez (Mexican, 1942-2016)Recien Nacido; Jugando a ser mamá (2)oil on boardsigned lower right Domínguez9 x 7in (23 x 18in) Provenance:Property from a Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Franklin Document SignedPartly-printed vellum DS, signed “B. Franklin,” one page, 16 x 13.75, May 30, 1786. As president of Pennsylvania's Supreme Executive Council, Franklin issues a land grant to Matthias KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Franklin SignatureBold ink signature, "B. Franklin,” on an off-white 3 x 1 slip. Handsomely matted and framed in gray leather with a portrait and plaque to an overall size of 14 x 23.5. In fine condition, with slSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Benjamin (1925-2002) American, Oil on Canvas"Blue & Orange" 1960, hard edge painting, signed and dated lower right, oil on canvas. Exhibited at the Esther Robles Gallery, retains gallery label verso. Provenance: Private collection, California.KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important Orientalist Oil on canvas painting Benjamin Constant "Le Cherifas"Wonderful 19century Antique Orientalist painting with view of Harem.private collection.Smaller version of Le Cherifas by Benjamin Constant.Measures:40/60cmCondition: Has been re stretched,cleaned,fewSee Sold Price
Sold202260006: Benjamin Franklin document signed ("B. Franklin Benjamin Franklin document signed ("B. Franklin Presidt."). One page, 7.25" x 10", no place; August 6, 1788. Manuscript legal documeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKLIN, Benjamin (1706-1790). Manuscript document signed ("B. Franklin"), as President of theFRANKLIN, Benjamin (1706-1790). Manuscript document signed ("B. Franklin"), as President of the Supreme Executive Council of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, 9 May 1787, countersigned by James Trimble forSee Sold Price
Sold202260032: Benjamin Rush autograph letter signed ("Benjn. RBenjamin Rush autograph letter signed ("Benjn. Rush"). Three pages of a bifolium, 7.75" x 13.25", Philadelphia, [Pennsylvania];See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Reverend Benjamin Davis Dining TableCirca 1920s. Made by Reverend Ben Davis of North Carolina. Yellow birch legs, chip carved Mountain Laurel skirt and a solid wood 8 board top. The table is from Ralph Kylloe's personal collection and hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Louis Benjamin Vautier the Elder (1829-1898), THE CROSMARK LOUIS BENJAMIN VAUTIER THE ELDER (1829-1898), SWISSTHE CROSSING, 1858Oil on canvas; signed "B. Vautier" and dated /58 lower left.25.8 ins x 37.5 ins; 65.5 cms x 95.3 cmsProvenance:Gift of Miss J.See Sold Price
Sold2022WARNER (Robert) - WILLIAMS (Benjamin). Select Orchidaceous Plants. London, Lovell Reeve & co,WARNER (Robert) - WILLIAMS (Benjamin). Select Orchidaceous Plants. London, Lovell Reeve & co, 1862 à 1875. 2 vol. in-folio reliés demi .; . 2 vol. in-folio reliés demi-maroquin vertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Franklin, William Bollan and Arthur LeeBenjamin Franklin, William Bollan and Arthur Lee, Letter and Five Pound Note. Letter - dated August 17, 1773. 7 3/4 x 6 1/2 in. A Rochester, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Pair of Early 19th C Benjamin Smith IIICandelabra. Includes a pair of English silver Benjamin Smith III candelabra with ornate floral border and acanthus leaf details. Central flame finials, floral borders to bobeches, and fluting to arms.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (NY, 1867-1933)"Cape Elizabeth", oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1918, titled lower left, Luks' name on stretcher in red paint. The location is known as "The Ledges"; Luks did a smaller version of this sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Pasquale Romanelli Sculpture of Benjamin FranklinRare Pasquale Romanelli Sculpture of Benjamin Franklin and his whistle. Carved marble. A few versions of this sculpture are in public buildings. Statue only 42 inches. Sculpture supported by carved maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Franklin signed PA Land Grant DocumentBenjamin Franklin Document Signed in ink. "B. Franklin" as president of the Supreme Executive Council of Pennsylvania. One partially-printed vellum page, 11.5 x 14.5 inches, Know Ye, That in consideraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Tribe of BenjaminArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Tribe of Benjamin Year: 1964 Dimensions: 24.25in. by 18.1in. Edition: XIX/LXXV Medium: Original lithograph on Arches paper <See Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of New Hampshire Coin Silver Shoe Buckles, Benjamin Clark Gilman$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftRR AuctionBenjamin Franklin Document Signed for "firewood for the Pennsylvania guards"$1,400(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGershon Benjamin (American/Romanian, 1899-1985), Walking the Path at Dusk$1,600(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftEldred'sGEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (New York, 1867-1933), "The Row Boat [sic]", circa 1922., Conte crayon on$400(1 bid)
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[BENJAMIN FRANKLIN] Document Signed as President of Pennsylvania$450(2 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAfter Benjamin Wilson, The Repeal, or the Funeral Procession, of Miss Americ-Stamp$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBenjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Modernist Happy Laughing Totally Normal Well Adjusted Clown Portrait$10
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCompanion Mezzotints By Edward Savage, Benjamin Franklin & George Washington$1,000
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCBenjamin Champney (November 20, 1817 – December 11, 1907) ,was a painter known for his role in$800
19 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBENJAMIN CHAMBERLAIN (1833-?) Produce Exchange from Broad Street. Circa 1884.$3,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1922 F. SCOTT FITZGERALD 1ed Tales of the Jazz Age Benjamin Button Great Gatsby$36(2 bids)