Sold2023Pair Signed Italian Coupes Gozzoli Alabaster UrnsPair of Signed Italian Coupes Gozzoli Alabaster Urns. Sculpted by Furesi Eros under the pseudonym Volterra. Sculpted after a drawing by Florentine artist Benozzo Gozzoli (1420-1497). Female figures caSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) RELIGIOUS WISE MEN PRINTS AFTER GOZZOLI(lot of 6) Framed offset lithographs in color on paper, "The Procession of the Magi", after the original by Benozzo Gozzoli (Italy, 1420-1497), approx sight: 12"h, 8"w, overall: 17.5"h, 13.5"w; 13.5lbSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER BENOZZO GOZZOLI JOURNEY OF THE MAGI OIL PAINTINGOil on board painting. European, 19th century. After the ca. 1459 fresco in Magi Chapel of Palazzo Medici Riccardi, Florence, Italy, executed by Benozzo Gozzoli, 1421 to 1497, an Italian Renaissance pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Benozzo Gozzoli Medici Palazzo LithosLot of 2 lithographs of close ups from the Palazzo Medici Riccardi, from Benozzo Gozzoli. 1 depicts the old king and the other procession of the youngest king. Both lithos are affixed to off white papSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Terracotta Roundels/Medallions Italian ArtistsPair terracotta / terra cotta image medallions / roundels of 14th to 16th century famous Italian artists - Benozzo Gozzoli, Sigismondo Pandolfo Malatesta, each in high relief and stamped on reverse ilSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE OXBLOOD / SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASECHINESE OXBLOOD / SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASE, graceful baluster form, having deep crimson streaked glaze with mushroom-colored crackle-glazed neck. Unmarked. 18th/19th century. 14 7/8" H, 3 7/8" D rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Green Chinese Bouquet Dinner WareApprox. 95 pcs. includes; 12 dinner, 8 lunch, 12 soup, 6 bouillon bowls, 6 underplates, 8 bread plates, 12 dessert plates, 18 salad plates, 2 oval serving bowls, 2 meat platters, gravy boat, covered sSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PANEL paintedA GOOD CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PANEL painted with three figures within an extensive landscape, under a banding of calligraphy. 39 cm x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOWSER MODEL #318 "VARLEY SENTRY" GAS PUMP RESTORED IN GULF GASOLINE.C. 1930's Bowser Model #318 Gas Pump shows a restoration done in Gulf Gasoline. CONDITION: Restoration is overall very good showing areas of wear but displaying very well. Pump shows one ad glass as wSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF GILT BRONZE FOO DOGS ON CLOISONNE STANDSSET OF GILT BRONZE FOO DOGS ON CLOISONNE STANDS: A fine set of hand-chased Gilt Foo Lions. Each resting upon Black ground Cloisonne bases, having a Floral & geometric design. Bases Approx. 2" h x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020PENN ACE MOTOR OIL ONE QUART CAN W/ ACE OF SPADESOne Quart Can. A very nice example of this highly sought after One Quart Can from Penn Ace Motor Oil. Can is in very good condition, with a clean face showing only a couple of minor surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lifesize 'End of Trail' bronze, 86"hAfter James Earle Fraser (American, 1876-1953) an impressive patinated cast bronze sculpture titled 'End of the Trail,' depicting an exhausted Native American Indian slumped over his horse, 86"h x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans 'Cityscape' coffee table20th century; rectangular glass top, chrome paneled architectural base, 16 in. H., 72 in. W., 30 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE MONOCHROME MEIPING FORM VASECHINESE MONOCHROME MEIPING FORM VASE: Chinese late Qing dynasty green monochrome vase, of the Meiping form. Approx. 12.5'' h x 9'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A white patinated neoclassical walnut console table with red marble top, 19/20th C.Full title: A white patinated neoclassical walnut console table with red marble top, 19/20th C. Description: H 62 x L 136 x D 61 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman, Kentucky Derby, ScreenprintArtist: LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012) Title: Kentucky Derby Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 132/300 Image Size: 21 x 41.5 inches Frame Size: 33.5 x 53.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Tahitian Pearl Graduation 13.7x11mm 18"inchGems Type: Natural Tahitian Pearl Beautiful Grade: A-Color: Black Peacock Luster Very Good Shape always Round Measurement: 13.7 Thru 11 mm Origin: Tahiti Necklace 18"-Gander: Women Ball Clasp 14k WhitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Vellum, yachts, Sax, '09, 6 1/2" x 6 1/2"Unusual Rookwood Vellum glaze scenic vase with several yachts at full sail done in 1909 by Sara Sax. Done like a white line woodblock print, the white areas that make up the waves and lines in the saiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Jewelry Bangle Flower Heart Design 14.20 Grams$1
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.SANDRO SANTANTONIO Dune coffee table with removable tray for Giovannetti, Pistoia.€400