Sold2024Bergman Style Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Barn OwlAntique early 20th century cast and chiseled Vienna Austria bronze wildlife nature sculpture. Modeled in the manner of Franz Xaver Bergmann ( Austrian, 1861 - 1936 ). Features this nocturnal carnivoroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Vienna Bronze Cold painted Bergman styleUnusual Austrian Vienna Bronze Cold painted Bergman Style Paperweight Depicting two Arab boys reading. Provenance: Long Island Estate. Dimensions: L 2.5", H 1.75" Please note the absence of a conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bergman Style Vienna Bronze Figural GroupCold Painted Vienna Bronze of two warriors on a rug.====================================================4.5 x 7.5 (rug) - H 6.2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cold-Painted Vienna Bronze Sculpture of DogsAustrian Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Dog Grouping Statue Sculpture Austria wearing collars in attentive position Bergman Style Paperweight statue Nice Patina in Overall Good Condition Please look at PhSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Vienna-Style Cold Painted Bronze SculptureAustrian Vienna-style cold painted bronze sculpture with Bergman mark, 5 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016A large Vienna style cold painted bronze lamp in theA large Vienna style cold painted bronze lamp in the form of a Moor in a tent, after Bergman, 13" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Bergman Vienna Style Orientalist LampDESCRIPTION: A Franz Bergman style bronze orientalist cold painted lamp depicting a middle eastern man by his camel and under a large palm tree. It is marked with an embossed "Made in Austria" mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Bergman Vienna Style Orientalist LampDESCRIPTION: A Franz Bergman style bronze orientalist cold painted lamp depicting a middle eastern man seated on the floor while smoking a pipe under a large lantern. It is marked with an embossed "MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Bergman Vienna Style Orientalist LampDESCRIPTION: A Franz Bergman style bronze orientalist cold painted lamp depicting a middle eastern man with a money pouch atop a detailed oriental carpet. It is marked with an embossed "Made in AustriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vienna Cold Painted Bronze of Arab in Tent LampFranz Bergman Monogram. Signed Geschuzt. 14"h x 8"w x 6"d. Condition, missing some applied decoration, light bulb and cordSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED VIENNESE BRONZE BY FRANZ BERGMANVery well detailed antique cold painted Viennese bronze featuring a lady dressed in a Renaissance style dress resting against a fence.-- Marks for Franz Bergman (Vienna circa 1910) on the underside anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Eastern Style Polychromed Bronze GroupingCold painted bronze grouping.Rug Merchant. After Bergman. Stamped Vienna at the underside; 3.25in.H. x 7.75in.W. x 5.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2016BERGMAN COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE RUG MERCHANT20th century Austrian cold painted bronze Arabic rug dealer. Franz Bergman mark to bottom. Measures approx 7" (18cm) height by 6" (15cm) width, total weight 1550g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bergman Cold Painted Vienna BronzeReclining American Indian on wood base. Signed with Bergman mark, Geschuzt underneath. Approx. 6 1/2" H x 2 1/4" W x 2 3/4" D with base. (4210)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Franz Bergman Cold Painted Vienna Bronze CHESS PLAYERS Austrian FigurineCa. first quarter 20thC. Excellent with no breaks or repairs. Retains the Bergman "B in Jug" mark along with the "AUSTRIA". Franz Xavier Bergman (1861-1936). Approx. H: 1 5/8" x 3 1/2" long x 2 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Bergman Style Cold Painted Bronze Pug DogAustrian bronze dog figurine. Features the form of a pair of pugs holding a stretcher with another pug underneath a blanket. Embellished in cold painted polychrome paint. Measures 1 3/4" x 4 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Franz Bergman Cold Painted Vienna Bronze RUG MERCHANT Austrian FigurineCa. first quarter 20thC. Excellent with no breaks or repairs. Retains the Bergman "B in Jug" mark along with the number "431". Franz Xavier Bergman (1861-1936). Approx. H: 3 5/8" x 3 3/4" long x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Bergman Style Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a FrogBergman Style Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a Frog Playing Polo. Signed in Front Nam Greb. Signed at the Bottom with Bergman Mark and Austria. Condition: Generally Very Good, Minor Losses to the PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023F Bergman Style Cold Painted Bronze Bird SculptureAn antique Austrian cold painted bronze statue after Franz Bergmann. A wildlife work depicting a young pheasant or partridge bird realistically modeled with colored feather repousse. No apparent mark,See Sold Price
Sold2017A Franz Bergman cold-painted Vienna bronze figureLate 19th/early 20th century Twice stamped with Bergman amphora-shaped foundry mark, lightly stamped: Geschutz Depicting a young reclining boy smoking on a carpet 2.25" H x 6.125" W x 4.125" D ProvenaSee Sold Price