Sold2020Berlin Spaziergang in der Friedrichstrasse LargeBerlin Spaziergang in der Friedrichstrasse Large Vintage Print Approximately 26 3/4 x 18 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Flm Tripods with Wood Legs2 Flm Tripods with Wood Legs 1) Pathé Frères, Paris. Small tripod for hand-cranked cameras. - And: 2) Askania Bamberg Werk Berlin. Large tripod for heavy film cameras. 2 Filmstative mit HolzSee Sold Price
Sold2023(BERLIN.) Georg Balthasar Probst. Berolinum. Berlin.(BERLIN.) Georg Balthasar Probst. Berolinum. Berlin. Large hand-colored engraved panorama of Germany's capital city with a 50-point reference key in Latin and German below. 2 sheets joined, 16¼x4See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der Frühlingsmaler". Originaltitel Heliogravüre/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign.; In der Platte sign.; Auf dem ChinapapiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Axt / Tiv / Nigeria / Tribal Art / African Art60 Axt Tiv, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 49 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Privatsammlung, Berlin. Der Griff und die Klinge sind aus Eisen geschmiedet, das Griffende und der KopfSee Sold Price
Sold2018REINHOLD HEYDRICH EX-LIBRS BOOK PLATEFROM HIS LIBRARY, 'THE MARCH ON BERLIN' (DER MARSCH AUF BERLIN), SOME DISCOLORATION & STAINS ON COVERS FRONT & BACK - BOOK IS GOOD, CONTENTS PAGE 81 HAS FOLD LINES, OTHERWISE VERY GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh (1853 - 1890) HollandVincent Van Gogh Copyright by Photographische Gesellschaft, Berlin - Der Zuave Milliet. Juni 1888 Copyright by R Piper, Munich - Zugbrucke in Arles 1888 Measure 14"in H x 10 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exceptional Large Berlin KPM PlaquePlaque 23w x 18.5. Frame 34 x 29. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque of Beggar Boys18th Century Russian giltwood framed KPM porcelain plaque depicting "Beggar Boys Eating Grapes and Melons" after Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682), stamped KPM, plaque measures 19" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEPorcelain measures 13" x 8" in. Excellent condition. Estimate $6.000-7.000See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque of a BoyKPM Porcelain Plaque of a Boy, Germany ==> frame: 20" x 14" / painting: 14" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent & Large Berlin KPM PlaqueMagnificent & Large Berlin KPM Plaque. The frame measures 26" x 19 1/2" and the plaque measures 13" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018A MAGNIFICENT LARGE BERLIN KPM PLAQUE SIGNED WAGNERCirca 1880. Porcelain measures 10.5" x 8.5", overall measures 18.5" x 14.5" framed. Wagner. Estimate $8.000-10.000See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUECirca 1880. Scepter and KPM incised in the back. Signed Richter. Measures 13inches ; x 9inches ; unframed. Good condition.Estimate $6.000-8.000See Sold Price
Sold2019Exceptional Quality Large Berlin KPM PlaqueExceptional Quality Large Berlin KPM Plaque. "First Trip", German Porcelain Plaque. Frame: 15" x 11.1/2"; Plaque: 12" x 8.1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroßes Stück der Berliner Mauer mit Graffiti€2,000
10 hrs LeftJasper52KPM, Berlin. Large antique dish in hand-painted porcelain with floral motifs and gold edge. 19th$420
May 09World of Antiques, Inc.Large Berlin KPM Quality Porcelain Plaque Signed Wagner Circa 1900 of 2 Children$800
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Van Der Beesen Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Floral Landscape$375