Sold2024Signed Bernard Buffet Gouache and Ink on Paper PaintingSigned Bernard Buffet Gouache and Ink on Paper Painting Signed Bernard Buffet Cityscape Gouache and Ink Painting on Paper. This artwork is signed Bernard Buffet and showcases a cityscape. It is worthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ink on paper signed Bernard BuffetInk on paper attributed to Bernard Buffet, 13 3/4 x 10 5/8 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending onSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD BUFFET 'Vanité' Lithograph Print'Vanité' by Bernard Buffet, 1961 11 x 15 Inches Vintage lithograph print on deckled-edge, fine art paper. Limited Edition (#14/50) Numbered in pencil and hand-signed by Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Mixed MediaMixed media (watercolor and black ink) on paper, Vase with Flowers, attributed* to/in the manner or style of Bernard Buffet (1928-1999). Signed and dated. 10 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Removed from frame forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet Signed Original Watercolor Still Life PaintingWatercolor and ink on paper. Signed. Framed. Image size, 14H x 18LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Mixed Media On PaperMixed media (watercolor, ink, and gouache) on paper, Tete d'homme, signed* (Bernard Buffet, 1928-1999). Dated '65. 10 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Currently unframed (removed from original frame for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023V. Beffa La Pensee Et Tournesols Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Print#81 / 250 Signed. V. Beffa La Pensee Et Tournesols Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Print. After the Original Painting or Drawing. – Similar To Bernard Buffet Paper 22 Inches X 30 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet( Gouache Paper Painting ) in the style ofBernard Buffet appears Upper Left.Rendered in the Style of Bernard Buffet. Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. This is not a RepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Cicero, New York, New Jersey (b. 1926), Man Thinking of the Other Woman, 1961, ink on paper,Carmen Cicero New York, New Jersey (b. 1926) Man Thinking of the Other Woman, 1961 ink on paper Signed and dated lower left, titled lower right. Exhibited: American Drawings, Lyman Allyn Museum, CT, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Steven DuBack, American (b. 1926), Tenants Harbor, 1961, ink on paper, 8 3/4"H x 11 3/8"WCharles Steven DuBack American (b. 1926) Tenants Harbor, 1961 ink on paper Signed and dated lower left. Exhibited: Louis Alexander Gallery, NY Museum of Modern Art, NY Biography from Portland Museum oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Ippolito, Untitled (Abstract), Ink on paperAngelo Ippolito (1922-2002) Untitled (Abstract), 1961 Ink on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Gordon Onslow FordGordon Onslow Ford (American, 1912-2003), Flo-Pen, 1961, ink on paper, unsigned, paper: 11.5"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Alonso, drawingCarlos Alonso, drawing, Carlos Alonso, (Argentinian, b. 1929), Cockfight, 1961, ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, 28.5"h x 39"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Vertes (1895-1961) Ink On PaperMarcel Vertes, Hungarian (1895-1961) Ink on paper "A Night At The Ballet". Signed upper right, Hammer Galleries, New York stamp verso. Toning or in good condition. Framed under glass. Measures 21-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023[Bernard BUFFET] Yann LE PICHON Catalogue raisonné. Bernard Buffet[Bernard BUFFET] Yann LE PICHON Catalogue raisonné. Bernard Buffet 1943-1961 + Bernard Buffet 1962-1981. Paris. Galerie Maurice Garnier, 1983. 2 volumes in-4°, pleine toile sous jaquettes reSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Clown - Pastel Drawing on Paper - Bernard BuffetPastel Drawing on Paper, Hand Signed "Bernard Buffet", Date: 1998, Size Approximately 17 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet- lithograph on paperArtist: Bernard Buffet. Medium: lithograph on paper. Size: 28" x 20". Signature: Hand signed and numbered. Reference#: 28056.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet lithograph on paperArtist: Bernard Buffet. Medium: lithograph on paper. Title: . Signature: Hand signed and numbered . Size: 18x28". Reference# 31071.See Sold Price
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 (French) Skinned Lamb, 1961 mixed media on parchment$12,000
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionFROM CHINA POLY (BEIJING) PAST AUCTION: SIGNED XU CAO(1899-1961). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING$37,500
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSONGQUAN (1884-1961).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H612.$750
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A REPLICA JOHANNES GUTENBERG BIBLE TWO VOLUME SET, PAGEANT BOOKS, NEW JERSEY AND NEW YORK, 1961$500
Jun 265 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– LLE DE BREHAT, LE PORT CLOS 1990 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600