Sold2024Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) LithographsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Lithographs (2) items including a 1989 'Don Quichotte' and a 'Sancho Panza', both pencil signed, from the portfolio 'Don Quichotte', printed by Mourlot, unframed ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet- lithograph on paperArtist: Bernard Buffet. Medium: lithograph on paper. Size: 28" x 20". Signature: Hand signed and numbered. Reference#: 28056.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet lithograph on paperArtist: Bernard Buffet. Medium: lithograph on paper. Title: . Signature: Hand signed and numbered . Size: 18x28". Reference# 31071.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Lithograph, Papillion VertBernard Buffet (France, 1928-1999) lithograph on Arches paper, titled "Papillion Vert" (Green Butterfly) depicting a butterfly with wings spread in saturated shade of green with heavy black outline anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet. LithographsBernard Buffet. Lithographs 1952-1966. Tudor Publishing Co, 1968. Preface by Georges Simenon, catalog by Fernand Mourlot. Includes 11 original lithographs.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET, "SKYSCRAPER" NEW YORK LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (French 1928-1999), "Skyscraper or New York IV" from Album New York, 1964, lithograph on arches paper, pencil signed at lower right, editioned 53/150 at lower left, framed. Approx. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Le Microscope, 1969 - Hand-signedBernard Buffet (1928-1999)Le Microscope, 1969Lithograph in colors on Arches paper.Hand-signed in graphite by the artist lower margin.Annotated in pencil "E/A" (Artist's proof) and dedicated "Pour NinaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Orignal Bernard Buffet Lithograph 1955: Game Table 358/375$100
2 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000