Sold2017BernsteincollierBernsteincollier 1970-er Jahre Naturbelassene honig- bis cognacfarbene Bernsteinplättchen im Verlauf angeordnet. Hakenschloss. Mittelteil 5,5 cm. Collier-Innenlänge 41 cm. BernsteincollierSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELTENE BUECKEBURGER HOCHZEITSKETTESELTENE BUECKEBURGER HOCHZEITSKETTE Deutsch, um 1890 Bernstein, facettiert, Metall, farbige Scheibenperlen, Stoff. L. 43 cm, max. D. Bernstein 4,5 cm. Trachtenkette aus 9 sehr grossen, facettierten BeSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Indian Necklaces2 Colliers Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Bernstein, Leder. L 26,5 - 35 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold20233 Greek Necklaces, "komboloi", 20th Cent.3 Colliers, "komboloi", 20. Jh. Griechenland Ohne Sockel / without base Bernstein, Silber. H 62 - 52 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Bern. Lt. Sammlungsnotiz: "Komboloi, griechisch, rezent,See Sold Price
Sold20232 Indian Necklaces and a Bracelet2 Colliers und ein Armband Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Bernstein. L 17 - 28 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Beistelltisch im Stil von Maison BaguesMetall, goldfarben lackiert und farbloses Glas. Gestell aus stilisierten, gebündelten Ähren als Träger für runde Deckplatte. H. 55 cm. D. 60 cm. A French gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Korallen-Kette mit Kreuzanhänger um 1900, MetallKorallen-Kette mit Kreuzanhänger um 1900, Metall goldfarben; Anhänger: 10 Korallenboutons D = 6-6,8 mm, H = 54,5 mm; Korallen-Kette, D = 4,2-5,2 mm, kl. Kastenschloss, L = 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023bangle, gold colored metal , not signed, at the ends two tiger heads, black paint, on springbangle, gold colored metal , not signed, at the ends two tiger heads, black paint, on spring tension, inside c. 63.0 x 57.0 mm German Description Armspange, Metall goldfarben, unsigniert, an den EndenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ear clips, metal gold colored, signed A&S (Atwood & Sawyer, England), snakes decorated withear clips, metal gold colored, signed A&S (Atwood & Sawyer, England), snakes decorated with rhinestones and black enamel, height = c. 28.3 mm German Description Ohrclips, Metall goldfarben, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Bernstein Signed By Authors & PhotographersConductor Leonard Bernstein (American, 1918-1990). Collection of books signed by authors and photographers on the life of the conductor Leonard Bernstein. LEONARD BERNSTEIN AT HARVARD: Complete six voSee Sold Price
Sold2024Famous Father Girl A Memoir Of Growing Up Bernstein By Jamie Bernstein SIGNED First EditionFamous Father Girl A Memoir Of Growing Up Bernstein By Jamie Bernstein SIGNED First Edition published by Harper, New York, 2018See Sold Price
Sold2017H. Schumann; 20thC. Print - Leonard BernsteinFramed print. Portrait of Leonard Bernstein. Inscribed by Bernstein, "for John & Ester with every warm wish. Leonard Bernstein"; 18in. X 12in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ileane Bernstein Naprstek, photographIleane Bernstein Naprstek, photograph, Ilean Bernstein Naprstek (American, b. 1956), "City Hall and Surrogate Court, NYC", from the "Landmarks" series, 1998, gelatin silver print, mat signed " IleaneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ileane Bernstein Naprstek, photograph, 1998Ileane Bernstein Naprstek, photograph, 1998, Ileane Bernstein Naprstek (American, b. 1956), "Bowling Green #2 NYC", from the "Landmarks" series, 1998, gelatin silver print, mat signed "Ileane BernsteiSee Sold Price
Sold20221965 Bernstein Beatles Concert Poster Board - Sid Bernstein Shea Stadium Aug 15th 1965 Poster Board1965 Bernstein Beatles Concert Poster Board - Sid Bernstein Shea Stadium Aug 15th 1965 Poster Board Concert - 14'' x 21.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022A Bactrian Coral NecklaceKorallen-Collier Baktrisch, Afghanistan Mit Schmuckschachtel Koralle, Metall. L 30 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Alte Korallenperlen, mit modernen Metallperlen ergänzt unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montblanc - Leonard Bernstein ballpoint penMontblanc Leonard Bernstein ballpoint pen Description: Montblanc Leonard Bernstein pen, in the original box, engraved ring Philarmonia of the Nations. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly anSee Sold Price
Sold2018K&B BERNSTEIN (USA b1945) GLASS FACE 3pc GARNITUREKatherine Bernstein (AMERICAN, born 1945) and William Bernstein (AMERICAN / NORTH CAROLINA / NEW JERSEY, born 1945) studio hand blown art glass three piece garniture to include a vase and two goblets.See Sold Price
Sold2022Florales Vintage-Set aus Collier und Brosche - Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall,Florales Vintage-Set aus Collier und Brosche - Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall, Besatz mit applizierten Blüten und farblosen Strasssteinchen, gemarkt „Grossé ©RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jugendstil Collier / Art Nouveau Collier, Frankreich /Jugendstil Collier / Art Nouveau Collier, Frankreich / France, ca. 1900-1910 Material: Metall, versilbert Lnge: 43 cm Zustand: gut Material: plated Length: 43 cm/16.93 inches Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021THERESA BERNSTEIN OIL WALKING IN CENTRAL PARKTheresaTHERESA BERNSTEIN OIL WALKING IN CENTRAL PARKTheresa Ferber Bernstein (AMERICAN/POLISH, 1890–2002) oil on board, Shakespeare Garden Central Park. Signed lower right and dated 1913. Hight 9 in x WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italic Amber HeadBernstein Köpfchen Italisch Mit Sockel / with base Bernstein. H 5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 5. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 800 / 1 000 EUR 688 /See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italic Amber HeadBernstein Köpfchen Italisch Mit Sockel / with base Bernstein. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 5. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 516 /See Sold Price
Sold2019Theresa Bernstein (1890-2002): VeniceTheresa Bernstein (1890-2002): Venice Watercolor on paper, signed 'Bernstein' lower right. 9 3/4 x 17 in. (sight), 14 x 21 in. (frame). Sold Bakker, October 29, 2016, Lot 102.See Sold Price
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsThe Unanswered Question: Six Talks at Harvard 1976 Leonard Bernstein HC Book$5(1 bid)
466 Lots AwayClars Auction GalleryA Billy Bernstein art glass cone, circa 1980, unsigned, 8"h x 6$250
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctional bernstein autographed signed 8x10 photo announcer beckett BAS QR #bh29150$48
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsal bernstein & freddie roach autographed 8x10 photo announcer beckett QR bh29137$160
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (American/Polish, 1890–2002) - Stormy Day$1,000
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (American/Polish, 1890-2002) - In Central Park$1,500
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (American/Polish, 1890–2002 - Daniel Garber's$2,000
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsArchive of Bernstein’s Youthful Jottings from His High School Days$250
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871-1957) The Squireen (1899) Watercolour 36 x 52cm (14 ¼ x 20 ½ &€0