Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Il sogno di Giobbeolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andrea Pazienza: Il Grande Sogno di Roberto VecchioniAndrea Pazienza: Il Grande Sogno di Roberto Vecchioni IT Milano Libri 1984, cofanetto cm 32x32 pp.106 con illustrazioni di Pratt, Moebius, Manara. Completo di due dischi 33 giri. In cofanetto come nuoSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Novellas] Boccaccio, Decameron, 1597-1799, 2 worksTWO WORKS OF SHORT STORIES WRITTEN BY BOCCACCIO [1.]: Boccaccio, Giovanni. Il Decameron di messer Govanni Boccacci, cittadin fiorentino, di nuouo ristampato, e riscontrato in Firenze con testi antichiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Football Giovanni Di Lorenzo signed Italy replica home shirt size medium. Giovanni Di LorenzoFootball Giovanni Di Lorenzo signed Italy replica home shirt size medium. Giovanni Di Lorenzo Cavaliere OMRI (born 4 August 1993) is an Italian professional footballer who plays as a right-back for SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il tesoro di Lorenzo il Magnifico. Volume Primo : LeIl tesoro di Lorenzo il Magnifico. Volume Primo : Le Gemme Dacos N., Giuliano A., Pannuti U. (1972). Firenze, Sansoni. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 3 Religious Oils, Popes and SaintGroup of Three (3) Religious oil paintings depicting Cardinal de Medici, Cardinal Borghese, and an Eastern Orthodox Saint. 1st item: Oil on copper depicting Cardinal Medici. Born Giovanni di Lorenzo dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Bartolomucci Italian, 1923-1996 Sogno Di UnaGiovanni Bartolomucci Italian, 1923-1996 Sogno Di Una Cita, 1960 Signed and dated Batrolomucci 60 (ll), signed Bartolomucci and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 30 1/8 x 24 inches ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Il Padovano…. Padua province, Veneto, Italy. ZATTA 1784 old antique mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Il Padovano di Giovanni Valle Giustinopolitano di nuova projezione' "The province of Padua", Veneto, Italy DATE PRINTED: Published in 1784. Engraved in 1784 (this date is printeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) volume set IL PECORONE DI SER GIOVANNI FIORENTINO ( MILANO Published 1804 ) leather boards, nice(2) volume set IL PECORONE DI SER GIOVANNI FIORENTINO ( MILANO Published 1804 ) leather boards, nice found condition. Books in this auction come from a fine estate, all books have been in indoor climaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Testa di vecchio vòlto a sinistra.Giovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto) , Testa di vecchio vòlto a sinistra. 1645-1650. Acquaforte. mm 111x82. Foglio: mm 213x133. Bartsch, 40. Bellini (Castiglione), 31. Dalla seriSee Sold Price
Sold2015BANDINELLI BARTOLOMEO detto BACCIO (1488-1560)BANDINELLI BARTOLOMEO detto BACCIO (1488-1560) "Il martirio di San Lorenzo" stampa cm. 28,5x21,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Decamerone Di Messer Giovanni Boccaccio Cittadin 1612Il Decamerone Di Messer Giovanni Boccaccio Cittadin Fiorentino, pub. 1612 Scarce edition. Board edges rough in a few spots but spine, hinges and text block are in excellent condition. Small piece takeSee Sold Price
Sold20241881 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 3 VOLUMES in ItalianIl Decamerone di messer Giovanni Boccaccio by Boccaccio, Giovanni Firenze; 1881 3 volumes, complete set Original cloth Text in Italian. Size 2.5 by 4" Good interior condition, some wear of bindings. RSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coronelli: Mare Del Nord Auttore, 1690Map: Mare Del Nord Auttore IL PM Coronelli … Il Sig Giovanni Grimaldi Savio di Terra Ferma Maker: Coronelli, Vincenzo Date: 1690 Medium: Copperplate engraving Description: An outstanding map by oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lo scavo di S.Giovanni di Ruoti ed il PeriodoLo scavo di S.Giovanni di Ruoti ed il Periodo Tardoantico in Basilicata Gualtieri M., Salvatore M., Small A. (1983). Bari, Adriatica. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librarSee Sold Price
Sold2017D'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'UniversaleD'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'Universale Fabrica del mondo, overo cosmografia. Venezia: Andrea Muschio, 1596 . Copia completa delle 4 mappe dei continenti. La prima edizione fu stampata neSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLA CASA. Il Galateo.DELLA CASA, Giovanni. Il Galateo.In Venezia, s.t., 15648vo, 145x95 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec.p. pergamena rigida, tit. mss sul dorso, tagli marm; cc. 61 (incl. Front. c. 48 b.) alcuni errori di numer.; cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare discourses on the sacraments 1702Heading: Author: Giovanni il Jeune Title: Il Missionario dell'Oratorio, overo discorsi sagri di tutti li santissimi sagramenti. Composti, e predicati dal M. Rev. Padre Giovanni il Jeune... e tradottiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Paolo Annibali BronzesItalian, 20th century, two Paolo Annibali patinated bronze sculptures, Fonderia Andreoni for FMR Art'e editions: "Il Costruttore di Pace", Specimen XXI/XXV, 18 3/4"H; and "Il Sogno Del Eroe", SpecimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Falda (Giovanni Battista) - Il nuovo teatro delleIl nuovo teatro delle fabriche, et edificii, in prospettiva di Roma moderna , parts 1-3 (of 4), 3 engraved titles and 85 plates (including 3 dedication leaves), 1665-[1669]; Le fontane di Roma nelle pSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJasper521757 DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 110 plates$1,500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Coppia di poltroncine girevoli del Belvedere dell'elettrotreno ETR 300 (denominato€1,500
22 hrs LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDi Cola’s Finest Sicily Macaroni / Giovanni Di Cola. Palerm...$50
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldMARIO SCHIFANO - Studio per K Sogno Di F.L.S. - PENCIL & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
7 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePUGLISI Lorenzo, Il grande sacrificio (B), 2021, oil on canvas, cm 50x70€3,600
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySelf Portrait Prints of Giovanni Lorenzo Bernini and Annibale Carracci Published by Royal Library$5
7 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
7 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 2x '60 vetture ai raggi X' by Di Giovanni Cavara€100