Sold2023Bianchi Virginio - "Messicano Sarti / Questo è Viareggio", 1928Bianchi Virginio - "Messicano Sarti / Questo è Viareggio", 1928 ITA tempera su cartone, 23,5 x 32,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bianchi al fronte per il manifesto pubblicitaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana (1928-2018) American LOVE SculptureRobert E (Clark) Indiana (1928 - 2018) LOVE, American Pop Art iconic Sculpture 3/5, Red / Blue. Circa late 20th Century. Born Robert Clark in New Castle Indiana, America in 1928, Robert Indiana adopteSee Sold Price
Sold2020A One Hundred-One-Piece Jean E. Puiforcat CannesA One Hundred-One-Piece Jean E. Puiforcat Cannes Pattern Silver Flatware Service for Twenty-Four, France, designed 1928 Marks: (E-penknife-P), (Minerva), PUIFORCAT, FRANCE 10-1/8 inches (25.7 cm) (lonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana "Greenpeace Love" Screenprint 1994Robert E. Indiana (American, 1928 - 2018) "GreenPeace Love" 1994 Color Serigraph Pencil signed and dated lower right, titled and numbered (55/170) lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancel E. Nunn, Prairie HomesteadAncel E. Nunn (Texas, 1928-1999), prairie homestead, oil on masonite sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 22 x 28 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMMENTO DI ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, BRUXELLES, BELGIO, 1660A FLEMISH TAPESTRY FRAGMENT, BRUSSELS, BELGIUM, CIRCA 1660 - cm 146X57 - Questo piccolo arazzo è un sopraporta del XVII secolo. Ordito in lana, la trama è in seta con fili d'argento e oro laminato.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica Leitz Elmar Model A 1928 1:35 F / E LEITZ WETZLARLeica Leitz Elmar Model A 1926 1:35 F / E LEITZ WETZLAR GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2018A.A. Milne, The House at Pooh Corner, Signed 1st Am.Author and Illustrator Signed, The House at Pooh Corner, First American Edition, Numbered 81/250, by Alan Alexander Milne with illustrations by Ernest Howard Shepard, 1928. Published by E. P. Dutton aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILNE, A.A. 1882-1956. When We Were Very Young; Winnie-the-Pooh; Now We are Six; The House at P...MILNE, A.A. 1882-1956. When We Were Very Young; Winnie-the-Pooh; Now We are Six; The House at Pooh Corner. London: Methuen & Co., 1924; 1926; 1927; 1928. 8vo. Illustrations by E.H. Shepard, the lastSee Sold Price
Sold2019The House at Pooh Corner Signed 1/350Heading: Author: Milne, A.A Title: The House at Pooh Corner Place Published: London Publisher:Methuen Date Published: [1928] Description: Illustrated by E.H. Shepard. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2020KILIM LURI QAHSQA'I, MONTI ZAGROS - PERSIA SUDCM 220X170 Deciso impianto grafico dal forte sapore tribale. Colori e grafica rendono unico questo Kilim antico. Buono stato di conservazione. KILIM LURI QAHSQA'I, ZAGROS MONTAINS, SOUTH PERSIA, 1900See Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (1883-1979) Corse al trottoOlio su legno, cm. 49,5x70 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; timbro Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAY PHONE STILL BANK (NICKEL PLATED)J. & E. Stevens Co., Cromwell CT, patented 1928 This bank was able to take a nickel, dime or quarter, interior bell works well as does handle on side allowing constant bell ringing, handle and rope alSee Sold Price
2021Sputnik chandelier in brass and glass. 1960sLampadario Sputnik diciotto luci in ottone e ottone cromato con vetri opalini bianchi. Anni '60. Mis. Alt. cm. 120 Diam. cm. 110 ca. Val. 3000/4500See Sold Price
Sold202340 American Medals -Lindbergh, Museums, RailroadLarge lot of 40 American medals. 1) 1927 Charles A. Lindbergh, New York-Paris by Prud'homme. 2) 1927 Charles A. Lindbergh by E. Blin. Spirit of St. Louis. 3) 1928 Lindbergh Medal of the Congress UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANALETTO. La Terrazza.CANAL, Antonio. La Terrazza.XVIII secoloAcquaforte, 143x210 mm. Al margine inferiore A. Canal. f. I/III stato. “Questo piccolo capolavoro, saldamente costruito sui calibrati passaggi dei neri brSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUFFET. Venise: Isola San Giorgio.Bernard BUFFET. 1928-1999 1984Litografia a colori, numerata; Foglio di mm. 759x580; incisione di mm. 650x498. Numero, Firma e Dedica a matita sul margine inferiore. Perfetta conservazione.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol(1928 - 1987)CAMPBELL'S SOUPserigrafia, cm 88,9x58,4; es. 187/250sul retro: firma eAndy Warhol(1928 - 1987)CAMPBELL'S SOUPserigrafia, cm 88,9x58,4; es. 187/250sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nel 1968Editore Factory Additions, New York. Stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simeti Turi, Senza titolo (Tre ovali bianchi)firmato e datato al retro, acrilico su tela sagomata, W. 40 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Turi Simeti, Milano con il n. 2006-B0801 e accompagnata da certificato di autenticità , ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar"Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de "El Toulà" firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 24,5) "Tigar" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish of "ElSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO BIANCHI (attr. a)(Milano, 1635 - 1719) Mose' e il vitello d'oro Olio su tela, cm 117X148 Federico Bianchi fu allievo di Ercole Procaccini il giovane e protagonista della cultura tardo barocca milanese, assai elogiatoSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi THEO VAN DOESBURG (1883/1931) E KURT SCHWITTERS (1887-1948) Kleine Dada Soirée 1922 - THEO VAN€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
3 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique Limited Ed. Hand-Colored Landscape Dry Point Etching by T. E. Lecourte$30
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJacques-Emile Blanche (French, 1861–1942) Portrait of Georgette Camille, 1928$2,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) Divano da centro Struttura in legno impiallacciato,€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
May 15University ArchivesAmelia Earhart and Lou Gordon Signed Photo Postcard Aboard SS President Roosevelt$300
May 09Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Western Union Single Circuit Unit Switchboards 1-F and Two Plug Units$30
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500