Sold2021AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER AND CUT CRYSTAL SWANEarly 20th-century Russian large cut crystal bowl, made like the hollow body of a swan with a silver tail and head. Hallmarks: 84 silver standard and M.S. maker's initials. Dimensions: 21 1/2 x 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022An English Silverplate and Cut Crystal EpergneAn English Silverplate and Cut Crystal Epergne20th century, scrolled acanthus and shell motif standard supporting a large cut crystal bowl, surrounded by four conforming smaller bowls on removable reeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE CUT CRYSTAL PUNCH BOWL W/ LINER, 15" DIAMETER X 7.5" TALLA LARGE CUT CRYSTAL PUNCH BOWL W/ LINER, 15" DIAMETER X 7.5" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI style ormolu mounted crystal centerpieceLouis XVI style ormolu mounted crystal centerpiece, 20th c., the large oval cut crystal bowl set in gilt metal rim with scrolling floral handles, 12"h x 23"l x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cut Crystal Punch Bowl with Brass MountsLarge Cut Crystal Punch Bowl with Brass Mounts, the Base now missing.(RIVERS4416)(WK) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 8 H x 15 DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silverplate and Crystal EpergneSilverplate and Crystal Epergne, paw footed form with four scrolled arms centering a cut glass pineapple form, with large central cut crystal bowl, the four scrolled arms supporting four smaller bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's Lalique Crystal Large Bacchantes Vase W/BoxBibi Hilton's Vintage Lalique Crystal Large Bacchantes Vase W/Original Box (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This Large Bacchantes Vase made by Lalique was owned by Mrs. Bibi Hilton. The BacchanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique American Brilliant Cut Crystal BowlLarge Antique American Brilliant Cut Crystal Bowl on Pedestal. Two pieces. Center piece / punch bowl. Measures 12 inches in height, bowl is 14 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CUT CRYSTAL CAVIAR BOWL & SPOONSFABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CUT CRYSTAL CAVIAR BOWL & SPOONS Large Russian Imperial cut crystal caviar bowl with silver stand, figurative handles, and lid. The bowl has a plain sharp diamond design. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER CUT CRYSTAL CAVIAR BOWL AND SPOONSA large Imperial Russian cut crystal caviar bowl with silver stand, figurative handles, and lid. The bowl has a plain sharp diamond design. The footed stand is richly decorated with ornamental metalwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Glass and Cut Crystal Bowls Approx 13 piecesApprox 13 pieces Tallest is 8" Condition, some chips to rimsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot Waterford & other cut crystal, includes punch bowl on base, bowls, decanters, candleLarge lot Waterford & other cut crystal, includes punch bowl on base, bowls, decanters, candle sticks & candle holders, vase (still in box), salt & pepper & moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023BACCARAT: A LATE 19TH CENTURY SILVERED BRONZE AND CUT GLASS THREE PIECE CENTREPIECEBACCARAT: A LATE 19TH CENTURY SILVERED BRONZE AND CUT GLASS THREE PIECE CENTREPIECE comprising a large bowl or tazza, the oval cut glass crystal bowl with scalloped body, repaired, supported by a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Continental Cut Crystal CompotesPair of Large Continental Cut Crystal Compotes mid-20th century, the bowls cut with hobstars and sawtooth edges, raised on stepped bases. h. 7", dia. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE Mounted Baccarat French Crystal Centerpiece BowlOval cut-crystal bowl contained within a robust cast and chased gilt metal mount. Stunning piece for the fine interior. Measures 12 1/2" x 23 1/2" x 10 1/2" Good condition with oxidation to the dore sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH C. ENGLISH SILVER-PLATED CENTREPIECEFourth-Quarter 19th Century With three dancing putti around a tree supporting cut crystal bowl . 25 inches H x 10 inches diameter. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2020A Victorian Silver Plate Epergne Height 32 inches.A Victorian Silver Plate Epergne Circa 1850 six branches terminating in a cut crystal bowl, issuing from a fluted stem, surmounted by a large crystal bowl, raised on a base with acanthus leaves and doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cut Crystal & Gilt Sterling Bowl / ShadeCut crystal bowl / shade, with gilt sterling silver mount. Possibly a shade from a chandelier or fixture. [4" H x 13 1/2" W x 10 1/2" D]. 1" crack on edge of mount.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Dore Bronze & Crystal CenterpieceFrench diamond cut crystal centerpiece bowl, oval shaped, on dore bronze triangular base, supported by 3 dolphins. Ormolu winged swans on sides, beading around top of crystal rim. 22"L X 13.25"H X 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH CRYSTAL ORMOLU CENTERPIECE FRERESA large antique French Empire style cut crystal and ormolu bronze centerpiece, bowl by Benito Freres, Paris. The bowl is flanked by swan handles and raised on a figural tripartite base with three puttSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant Cut Crystal Scalloped Edge BowlAmerican Brilliant Cut Crystal Scalloped Edge Bowl. Measures - 7" high x 13 7/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Cut Glass Stars & Stripes American Flag BowlThis large Steuben cut glass bowl is frosted & clear with stars and stripes presentation. It is designed by Eric Hilton and signed Steuben on the underside. This was originally retailed for $5 500 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Crystal & Silver Plate Repousse CenterpieceGorgeous French crystal footed table centerpiece bowl. Stylized design with ornamented relief cherub putti center surrounding pierced rim and foliate style form with two scrolling handles. Large cut gSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large 26" Tall Cut Crystal Lamp With Mushroom Shape Shade$50
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales10" Hoare American Brilliant Low Cut Crystal Bowl$110(2 bids)