Sold2022Izis Bidermanas Jeunesse PhotographAn Israëlis 'Izis' Bidermanas (French, 1911 - 1980) silver gelatin photography print titled 'Jeunesse (Youth)' depicting a young couple seated at a formal event. Presented in a frame behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022IZIS (ISRAËLIS BIDERMANAS) (1911–1980)IZIS (ISRAËLIS BIDERMANAS) (1911–1980) | Pont Saint-Michel, Paris 1975 | Vintage silver print (from 1978), double-weight matte paper, in excellent condition 35,6 x 23,7 cm Signed by the phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022IZIS BIDERMANAS - Place Victor BaschArtist: IZIS BIDERMANAS Print Title: Palce Victor Basch Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 9 x 8 inches Israëlis Bidermanas (1911-1980) whoSee Sold Price
Sold2018IZIS BIDERMANAS - Cracheur de feu, Fire-eater, 1959Artist: Bidermanas, Izis Title: Cracheur de feu, Fire-eater, 1959 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1988, Italy Dimensions: 7.7x5.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Israelis Bidermanas (1911See Sold Price
Sold2020IZIS BIDERMANAS - Place Blanche, Paris 1956Artist: IZIS BIDERMANAS Print Title: Place Blanche, Paris 1956 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size approx: 10 x 7 inches Israëlis Bidermanas (1911-1980) who wSee Sold Price
Sold2021IZIS BIDERMANAS - Pasarelle des ArtsArtist: IZIS BIDERMANAS Print Title: Pasarelle des Arts Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 10.75 x 8.5 inches Israëlis Bidermanas (1911-1980) whSee Sold Price
Sold2020IZIS - Notre Dame, 1970, Quai d'OrleansArtist: IZIS Print Title: Notre Dame, 1970, Quai d'Orleans Printing Date: 1970’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: France Image Size approx.: 10 x 6.5” Artist Bio: Israelis Bidermanas (1911 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2019HYDE SOLOMON (D.1982) COLORFUL ABSTRACT PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Colorful Abstract Composition, signed lower left Hyde Solomon (United States, Israel, 1911-1982), approx sight: 58.5"h, 47.5"w, overall: 65"h, 54"w, 13lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Élisabeth Vigée Le Brun (French, 1755-1842)After Élisabeth Vigée Le Brun (French, 1755-1842), “Portrait of Marie Antoinette”, oil on canvas, unsigned, inscribed “Ritratto di Maria Antonietta di Mad. Le Brun Copia V. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circaERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circa 1960 Un vaso "spuma di mare" con decoro di anelli ai lati. Marca incisa "barovier e toso murano" Altezza cm. 27,5 A "spuma di mare" (sea foam) vase with rings aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa Maria$150
4 days LeftJasper521654 ICONOLOGY of BLACK MADONNA ICON by Marco De Marsellis antique VELLUM RARE$400
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal Scene$750
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Margherita di Savoia (Margherita Maria Teresa Giovanna di Savoia-Genova; Torino, 20 novembre 1851€40
Jun 02Collective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
5 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsHolocaust. Sefer Lukow, Izkor Memory book, illustr., 1st ed., in Yiddish and Hebrew, 1968, Tel-Aviv$35
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Umberto I di Savoia (Umberto Rainerio Carlo Vittorio Emanuele Giovanni Maria Ferdinando Eugenio di€80
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGIRO DI SICILIA 1954, mixed lot of 22 original B/W photos Giro di Sicilia 1954, among others Taruffi€100
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUM$50
4 days LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400