Sold2016POEM (Américain, né en 1964) Train miniature métalliquePOEM (Américain, né en 1964) Train miniature métallique R42 , 2016 Marqueur et peinture aérosol sur toutes les faces du train miniature signé et daté Marker and spray paint on all sides of plasSee Sold Price
2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild neck – 2006. Crocodile noir en polyrésine, collier et yeux en acier brossé. Signé et numéroté à 8 exemplaires. H : 42 ; L : 110 ; P : 46See Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile,HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile, signée et datée 91 en bas à droite Acrylic on cardboard mounted on canvas, signed and dated 91See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC NEWSON (NÉ EN 1963) & CAPPELLINI (ÉDITEUR)MARC NEWSON (NÉ EN 1963) & CAPPELLINI (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil «Felt chair», édition spéciale 25ième anniversaire, n°1, modèle créé en 1994, coque en polyester gainée dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chirtsak PHAIJITSATTAYA (Né en 1957)Chirtsak PHAIJITSATTAYA (Né en 1957).CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM,2015.Sculpture en résine et fibre de verre , signée et numérotée AP 1/4.Editions à 8 exemplaires.Hauteur : 76 cm.75 × 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe COLOMBO (1930-1971): Smoke. Douze verres fumeur en cristal. 1964. Editeur Riedel (Austria).Joe COLOMBO (1930-1971): Smoke. Douze verres fumeur en cristal. 1964. Editeur Riedel (Austria). Signature moule J.Colombo. 6 avec etiquettes de l editeur Riedel. Micro-eclats sur l un H: 14 cmBibliogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vlastimil Benes, Hriste Na PeriferiiVlastimil Benes Hriste Na Periferii 1964oil on plaster 11 h × 15 w in (28 × 38 cm) Signed to lower right 'Benes'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Hriste Na Periferii MCMLXIV VlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Berni - Ramona en EspañaLot 47 Antonio Berni Argentinian (1905-1981) Ramona en España (1964) xylocollage-relief on paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 15/25 image: 32 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches Provenance: From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Vonnoh, American (1858 - 1933) "French PeasantsRobert Vonnoh, American (1858 - 1933) "French Peasants in a Field" Watercolor and Pencil on Paper, Signed and Dated 1890 Lower Left. Robert William Vonnoh N.A. label en verso. Toning and fading to papSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bamana Ntomo Mask Ex Berg En Daal Museum 1964A Carved wooden mask with high comb superstructure embellished with aluminum decorative elements and animal hide. Ntomo is one of many associations historically found in communities identified as BamaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beatles - Beatles, Magazine Life 1964Beatles (XX) Beatles, Magazine Life 1964 Description (FR): Beatles, magazine américain Life daté August 28, 1964 Description (EN): Beatles US english langage magazine August 28, 1964 Rapport de condSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase cylindre en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base.See Sold Price
Sold20211964 Muddy Waters Town Hall Birmingham HandbillThis original handbill advertises The American Folk, Blues, and Gospel Caravan at the Birmingham Town Hall in Birmingham, England in May of 1964. The amazing bill included Sonny Terry & Bronwie McGheeSee Sold Price
Sold2017After: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997) ColorAfter: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997) Color lithograph "Modern Painting I". Stamped en verso EDITION D.W. 1964 and initialed DW. Good condition. Measures 11" x 9-1/2", frame measures 12-5/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kofi Cole or Herbert "Skip" Cole (American, Cont.)Kofi Cole or Herbert "Skip" Cole (American, Contemporary), "Miniautre Ikgbo Mask", 2002, carved and painted wood, signed, dated and inscribed "For Bill Kofi Cole 2002" en verso, h. 2 1/2 in., w. 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Petit vase cylindrique en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir mat à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au reverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'OperaAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'Opera Cafe de la Paix Paris 1900. Oil on canvas. Signed Antoine Blanchard LR. Titled, signed, and numbered #76807 en verso. With original bill of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Coupe circulaire creuse en faïence sur talon, décor géométrique abstrait polychrome sur fond blanc, extérieur noir métallisé. Signature incisée « JSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAARE KLINT (1888-1954)KAARE KLINT (1888-1954)Fauteuil « Nørrevold » à structure en acajou, piètement gaine à l'avant et sabre à l'arrière, accotoir détaché. Assise et dossier recouvert d'un skSee Sold Price
Sold2022Courtney Love signed 10x8 colour photo. Courtney Michelle Love (née Harrison; born July 9, 1964)Courtney Love signed 10x8 colour photo. Courtney Michelle Love (née Harrison; born July 9, 1964) is an American singer, songwriter, and actress. A figure in the alternative and grunge scenes of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019H. Brown (American, 20th Century) Study for AmbivalenceH. Brown (American, 20th Century) Study for Ambivalence - Series 2 - No. 3. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso, titled, and dated 'Nov. 1964' 16" x 19" Frame: 17.25" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting Bearing the Name of Jerzy Nowosielski.Of People in Bathing Suits at a Cafe Table. Titled "Na Plazy II". Oil on Canvas, Signed en Verso, and Dated 1965. The Painting Measures 43 1/2" x 30". The Frame Measures 49 1/2" x 35 1/2". Third-PartySee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rice Embrey (American/Texas, b. 1938)Carl Rice Embrey (American/Texas, b. 1938) "Down from Windsor Creek - Sante Fe de (sic) Cristo Mountains", 1964 oil on artist panel signed en verso, old handwritten label with title and date en verso.See Sold Price
Sold202312 Series 611 Military Payment Certificates - 5, 10, 25 CentsIncludes (7) 5 cents, (1) 10 cents, and (4) 25 cents bills. $1.45 original value. Issued between 1964 and 1969 to American miltiary personnel deployed in Cyprus, Japan, South Korea and Libya. AssortedSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a Man$750(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions$1000 Gold Certificate Series 1928 2405 FourDigit Serial Number Bill Note$4,700(6 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCCal Ripken, Cal Ripken Jr. Bill Ripken and others Signed Baltimore Orioles Autographed Baseball$70(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction"The Last Bill Russell" 1st Edition Print Etching by Noel Rockmore~ New Orleans 1973$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | John Lennon and George Harrison Signed "Top Of The Pops" Script, 1964 披頭$2,000